BATTLE OF THE SOMME

ROLL OF HONOUR

Home

PREVIOUS PAGE

EVE - EZEKIEL

NEXT PAGE

FARR - FAZAKERLEY

FABER - FARQUHARSON

398 NAMES

Last updates : 26th June 2014

Number

Rank

Surname

First Name

Unit

Date of death

Age

Cemetery or Memorial

Action

13973

Pte

FABER

John

14th Hampshire

3rd September

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

 

Lt

FABER

Walter Louis

5th K.S.L.I.

24th August

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

36527

Pte

FABIAN

Alexander

1st South Wales Borderers

25th September

 

Thiepval Memorial

Position in High Wood

 

Cpt

FABIAN

Arthur Stanley

13th Royal Sussex

3rd September

23

Hamel Military cemetery

 

22705

Pte

FABIAN

Clifford Pike

12th Gloucestershire

29th July

19

Thiepval Memorial

 

G/20155

L/Cpl

FABIAN

Percy Leopold

16th Middlesex

23rd October

34

Thiepval Memorial

 

4172

Pte

FABIAN

Thomas William

1st South African Infantry

18th October

20

Thiepval Memorial

 

1445

Pte

FACER

Herbert

28th Canadian Infantry

26th September

 

Pozieres British Cemetery

 

16712

Pte

FACER

John Arthur

Machine Gun Corps (Inf)

2nd August

42

Corbie Communal Cemetery Extension

 

TF5325

Pte

FACEY

Albert Edward

1/7th Middlesex

26th August

28

Thiepval Memorial

 

24006

Pte

FACHIE

David

2nd Royal Scots Fusiliers

30th July

25

Thiepval Memorial

 

3997

Pte

FADDEN

Peter

1/9th Highland Light Infantry

15th July

19

Thiepval Memorial

 

CH19410

Pte

FADE

George Albert

1st Royal Marine Light Infantry

13th November

19

Thiepval Memorial

 

111166

L/Cpl

FADER

George Henry

5th Canadian Mounted Rifles

18th September

20

Abbeville Communal Cemetery Extension

 

602904

Pte

FAGAN

Albert Golden

2nd Canadian Infantry

3rd September

 

2nd Canadian Cemetery, Sunken Road

 

1474

Sgt

FAGAN, MM

Howard Alexander

1/16th London

21st July

 

Mont-Huon Military Cemetery

 

21303

Pte

FAGAN

James

1st Royal Dublin Fusiliers

22nd July

19

Knightsbridge Cemetery

Auchonvillers / Englebelmer area

20221

Pte

FAGAN

James

12th Liverpool

7th October

22

Thiepval Memorial

 

8124

Pte

FAGAN

John

2nd Irish Guards

16th September

29

Serre Road Cemetery n1

 

3/7940

Pte

FAGAN

John Robert

2nd Yorkshire

1st July

 

Peronne Road Cemetery

 

13667

Pte

FAGAN

Joseph

10th K.O.Y.L.I.

6th July

31

St Sever Cemetery

 

4306

Pte

FAGAN

Martin

10th Lancashire Fusiliers

4th November

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

 

2/Lt

FAGAN

Neil

1st Rifle Brigade

20th July

20

Chichester Cemetery

Died of wounds

1834

Pte

FAGAN

William

5th Liverpool

8th August

 

Guillemont Road Cemetery

 

10592

Pte

FAGE

George

5th Royal Berkshire

26th July

 

Wokingham (All Saints) Churchyard

Died of wounds

1095

Pte

FAGG

FW

13th Middlesex

7th September

 

Heilly Station Cemetery

 

G2178

Pte

FAGGETER

Reginald

7th The Queen's

29th September

 

Blighty Valley Cemetery

 

G10783

Pte

FAGGMINTER

John

11th Royal West Kent

7th October

 

Warlencourt British Cemetery

 

15597

Pte

FAHEY

Michael

6th Leicestershire

17th July

32

Thiepval Memorial

 

3067

Pte

FAHEY

Sydney Thomas

3rd Australian Infantry

23rd July

 

Villers-Bretonneux Memorial

 

3289B

Pte

FAHEY

Thomas

5th Australian Pioneers

18th November

 

Quarry Cemetery, Montauban

 

3506

Pte

FAHEY

William Francis

17th Australian Infantry

26th July

 

Villers-Bretonneux Memorial

 

22002

Pte

FAHY

Andrew

1st Loyal North Lancashire

3rd September

38

Thiepval Memorial

 

4114

Pte

FAHY

Michael

1/5th Duke of Wellington's

3rd September

 

Mill Road Cemetery

 

10157

Sgt

FAHY, MM

William J.

2nd Royal Irish Regiment

3rd September

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

4875

Pte

FAICKNEY

William R.

1/9th Highland Light Infantry

15th July

18

Thiepval Memorial

 

271936

Sgt

FAIL

David

27th Northumberland Fusiliers

1st July

20

Thiepval Memorial

 

8292

Pte

FAIL

George

10th Cheshire

14th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

 

2/Lt

FAIR

George Patrick Conroy

1st Somerset Light Infantry

1st July

20

Sucrerie Military Cemetery

 

 

Cpt

FAIR

Robert McCamus

5th Canadian L.T.M.B.

16th September

22

Vimy Memorial

 

35442

Pte

FAIRBAIRN

Alexander

Royal Army Medical Corps

19th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

22/1614

Pte

FAIRBAIRN

Charlton Thompson

22nd Northumberland Fusiliers

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

305325

Pte

FAIRBAIRN

David

5th Cameronians

20th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

21194

Pte

FAIRBAIRN

Frank

6th Duke of Cornwall's L.I.

18th August

 

Delville Wood Cemetery

 

L9868

Pte

FAIRBAIRN

J

4th Middlesex

6th August

 

Cologne Southern Cemetery

 

24055

Pte

FAIRBAIRN

James

2nd Royal Scots Fusiliers

15th October

 

Heilly Station Cemetery

 

G4157

Pte

FAIRBAIRN

James Richard Osnorne

2nd The Queen's

1st July

18

Thiepval Memorial

 

8053

Pte

FAIRBAIRN

James Robert

1/6th Northumberland Fusiliers

17th September

 

Dernancourt Communal Cemetery Extension

 

3746

Pte

FAIRBAIRN

John

1/5th Durham Light Infantry

15th September

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

15457

Pte

FAIRBAIRN

Joseph

1st Northumberland Fusiliers

18th August

19

Guillemont Road Cemetery

 

420509

Pte

FAIRBAIRN

Robert

8th Canadian Infantry

4th September

27

Albert Communal Cemetery Extension

 

18/1171

Pte

FAIRBAIRN

Thomas

18th Northumberland Fusiliers

3rd September

 

Heilly Station Cemetery

 

22377

Pte

FAIRBAIRN

Walter Mitchell

5th Cameron Highlanders

18th October

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

14048

Pte

FAIRBAIRN

William

2nd Scots Guards

29th September

32

Etaples Military Cemetery

 

 

2/Lt

FAIRBAIRN

William

New Zealand Field Artillery

21st October

20

Carnoy Military Cemetery

 

24/416

Rfn

FAIRBAIRN

William Arthur

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

27th September

19

St Sever Cemetery

 

20009

Pte

FAIRBANK

John William

7th East Yorkshire

10th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Fricourt sector

42528

Pte

FAIRBANKS

Charles

2nd Durham Light Infantry

16th September

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

9189

CSM

FAIRBRASS

Joseph Sydney

2nd South Wales Borderers

1st July

27

Y Ravine Cemetery

Attack of Y Ravine

20561

Dvr

FAIRBRASS

Thomas Loveday

Royal Field Artillery

28th August

 

St Sever Cemetery

 

22959

Pte

FAIRBRIDGE

John Bertram

9th Duke of Wellington's

7th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

13158

Pte

FAIRBRIDGE

William

9th Yorkshire

10th July

20

Thiepval Memorial

 

3444

Pte

FAIRBROTHER

A

1/4th Northumberland Fusiliers

20th September

 

Etaples Military Cemetery

 

17424

Pte

FAIRBROTHER

Alfred

1st Essex

1st July

 

Knightsbridge Cemetery

 

3/7510

Sgt

FAIRBROTHER

Arthur

1st West Yorkshire

27th September

26

Etaples Military Cemetery

 

L/35517

Bbr

FAIRBROTHER

Arthur C.

Royal Field Artillery

15th October

 

Guards Cemetery, Lesboeufs

 

15005

Pte

FAIRBROTHER

Austin

8th Loyal North Lancashire

11th October

20

Thiepval Memorial

 

13236

L/Cpl

FAIRBROTHER

Christopher

8th Leicestershire

13th July

22

Heilly Station Cemetery

 

15501

Pte

FAIRBROTHER

Frank

6th Leicestershire

16th July

 

Daours Communal Cemetery Extension

 

19939

Pte

FAIRBROTHER

Frank Robert

2nd Royal Berkshire

1st July

 

Ovillers Military Cemetery

 

4308

Pte

FAIRBROTHER

Harry

1/6th Sherwood Foresters

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of Gommecourt Salient

17413

L/Cpl

FAIRBROTHER

Harry

7th South Staffordshire

26th September

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

16225

Pte

FAIRBROTHER

John

11th Essex

15th October

34

Bancourt British Cemetery

 

18918

Pte

FAIRBROTHER

Joseph Porter

11th Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

16919

Pte

FAIRBROTHER

Samuel

11th Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

1st July

 

Connaught Cemetery

 

26930

Pte

FAIRBROTHER

Thomas

1st Cheshire

19th December

36

Stalybridge (St Paul) Churchyard

Died of wounds

204153

Pte

FAIRBURN

Edward

2/5th Lancashire Fusiliers

9th September

 

Delville Wood Cemetery

 

5503

Pte

FAIRBURN

Wilfred

1/5th West Yorkshire

15th July

 

Authuile Military Cemetery

 

G13283

Pte

FAIRCHILD

Arthur

8th The Queen's

3rd September

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

63505

Pte

FAIRCHILD

Harold

20th Royal Fusiliers

17th August

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

89757

Gnr

FAIRCHILD

John Harris

Canadian Field Artillery

2nd November

24

Pozieres British Cemetery

 

1997

Pte

FAIRCHILD

Ralph

47th Australian Infantry

8th August

 

Villers-Bretonneux Memorial

 

43262

Pte

FAIRCLOTH

Frederick George

10th Essex

21st October

 

Regina Trench Cemetery

 

14748

Pte

FAIRCLOTH

Sidney James

8th Norfolk

1st July

21

Thiepval Memorial

 

14845

Pte

FAIRCLOUGH

Charles

9th Loyal North Lancashire

2nd August

24

Auchonvillers Military cemetery

 

15942

Pte

FAIRCLOUGH

Henry J.

17th Liverpool

30th July

29

Peronne Road Cemetery

 

18489

Pte

FAIRCLOUGH

John

2nd Border

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

31782

Pte

FAIRCLOUGH

Leo Joseph

7th South Lancashire

14th November

 

Grandcourt Road Cemetery

 

550612

Rfn

FAIRCLOUGH

Leonard

1/16th London

1st July

29

Gommecourt British Cemetery n2

Attack of Gommecourt Salient

22346

L/Cpl

FAIRCLOUGH

Leonard Thomas

2nd Lincolnshire

23rd October

21

Thiepval Memorial

 

12076

Cpl

FAIRCLOUGH

Thomas

19th Manchester

23rd July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

46

Cpl

FAIRCLOUGH

William

14th Royal Warwickshire

3rd September

31

Delville Wood Cemetery

 

4420

Pte

FAIRCLOUGH

William

1/4th Loyal North Lancashire

19th September

 

Abbeville Communal Cemetery Extension

 

24/2525

Pte

FAIRE

Clifford Storer

2nd Auckland, N.Z.E.F.

15th September

 

Caterpillar Valley (New Zaland) Memorial

 

7016

Rfn

FAIRE

Eric Leslie

1/9th London

16th October

23

Thiepval Memorial

 

672

L/Cpl

FAIRES

Wilfred George

11th Royal Sussex

18th October

19

Etaples Military Cemetery

 

10355

Pte

FAIREY

Frank Harold

1st Duke of Cornwall's L.I.

23rd July

20

Thiepval Memorial

 

26228

Pte

FAIREY

George

5th K.S.L.I.

16th September

34

Thiepval Memorial

 

441669

Pte

FAIREY

James

28th Canadian Infantry

15th September

 

Vimy Memorial

 

701

Cpl

FAIREY, MM

Kenneth Holmes

Australian Field Artillery

12th November

21

AIF Burial Ground

 

19583

L/Cpl

FAIRFIELD

Thomas

7th South Staffordshire

24th November

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

S10154

Pte

FAIRFOULL

Alexander

1st Gordon Highlanders

18th August

19

Thiepval Memorial

 

200240

L/Cpl

FAIRFULL

G

1/5th Cameronians

20th July

 

Delville Wood Cemetery

 

13133

Pte

FAIRGREAVES

Alfred

15th Durham Light Infantry

1st July

23

Gordon Dump Cemetery

 

18368

Pte

FAIRGRIEVE

John

Machine Gun Corps (Inf)

17th July

26

Thiepval Memorial

 

S8424

Cpl

FAIRHALL

Ernest John

7th Royal West Kent

13th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

14153

Pte

FAIRHALL

James Frederick

9th Royal Fusiliers

3rd July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

14974

Pte

FAIRHEAD

George Charles

Machine Gun Corps (Inf)

7th July

25

Carnoy Military Cemetery

 

G5471

Pte

FAIRHEAD

Walter Edward

2nd The Queen's

1st September

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

L15478

Pte

FAIRHURST

A.W.G.

1st Middlesex

19th July

 

Heilly Station Cemetery

 

21151

Sgt

FAIRHURST

Albert

8th Canadian Infantry

26th September

26

Vimy Memorial

 

6041

Pte

FAIRHURST

Fred

1/8th Liverpool

8th October

24

Etaples Military Cemetery

 

10320

Sgt

FAIRHURST

George

11th Cheshire

21st October

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

18687

Sgt

FAIRHURST, MM

Henry

1st Loyal North Lancashire

28th September

 

Millencourt Communal Cemetery Extension

 

24/1191

Pte

FAIRHURST

Matthew

24th Northumberland Fusiliers

1st July

26

Thiepval Memorial

 

2444

L/Cpl

FAIRHURST

T

1/4th South Lancashire

9th September

24

Delville Wood Cemetery

 

30283

Pte

FAIRHURST

William James

8th Border

5th November

19

Boulogne Eastern Cemetery

 

19128

Pte

FAIRHURST

William Joseph

1st Lancashire Fusiliers

16th July

24

Doullens Communal Cemetery Extension

 

29/169

Pte

FAIRLAMB

Septimus

9th Northumberland Fusiliers

17th November

36

St Sever Cemetery Extension

 

30224

Pte

FAIRLEE

William

12th Manchester

7th July

32

Thiepval Memorial

 

2623

L/Cpl

FAIRLESS

George

1/5th Northumberland Fusiliers

14th November

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

22679

Pte

FAIRLESS

James

13th Durham Light Infantry

6th October

 

Adanac Military Cemetery

 

135706

L/Cpl

FAIRLEY

Archibald Glendinning

15th Canadian Infantry

7th September

34

Serre Road Cemetery n2

 

9681

Pte

FAIRLEY

David Brown Rattray

1st Cameron Highlanders

3rd September

20

Thiepval Memorial

 

 

Lt

FAIRLEY

Duncan

14th York and Lancaster

1st July

 

Euston Road Cemetery

 

21206

Cpl

FAIRLEY

Havelock

16th Royal Scots

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

261911

Pte

FAIRLEY

Henry

26th Northumberland Fusiliers

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

152391

Pte

FAIRLEY

James Alexander

1st Canadian Mounted Rifles

23rd September

20

Harrogate (Harlow Hill) Cemetery

 

19631

Sgt

FAIRLEY

Mungo

8th Border

5th July

35

Puchevillers British Cemetery

 

4/9665

Pte

FAIRLEY

Patrick

10th Durham Light Infantry

16th September

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

20115

Pte

FAIRLEY

Peter

15th Royal Scots

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

17005

Gnr

FAIRLEY

Thomas

Royal Garrison Artillery

24th October

 

Sailly-au-Bois Military Cemetery

 

S43181

Pte

FAIRLIE

Andrew

7th Cameron Highlanders

13th October

21

Adanac Military Cemetery

 

26690

Pte

FAIRLIE

Duncan

16th Highland Light Infantry

18th November

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

PS1996

Pte

FAIRLIE

John

18th Middlesex

30th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

4855

Pte

FAIRMAN

John Alfred

8th East Surrey

1st July

19

Thiepval Memorial

 

1672

Pte

FAIRMAN

Robert John

21st Australian Infantry

26th August

 

Villers-Bretonneux Memorial

 

10464

Pte

FAIRMAN

Stephen Francis

3rd Coldstream Guards

15th September

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

9978

Pte

FAIRMAN

Sydney Charles

1st Devonshire

25th September

 

Thiepval Memorial

Capture of Morval

301925

Rfn

FAIRS

Archibald

1/5th London

1st July

26

Gommecourt British Cemetery n2

Attack of Gommecourt

S8305

Pte

FAIRWEATHER

David Black

1st Black Watch

3rd September

21

Thiepval Memorial

Attack on High Wood

201478

Pte

FAIRWEATHER

David George

4th/5th Black Watch

14th October

 

Thiepval Memorial

Capture of Schwaben Redoubt

Z2615

Rfn

FAIRWEATHER

Dennis

3rd Rifle Brigade

1st September

24

Caterpillar Valley Cemetery

 

38077

BQS

FAIRWEATHER

Edward

Royal Field Artillery

1st August

28

Heilly Station Cemetery

 

310

Pte

FAIRWEATHER

Ernest Alexander

Royal Army Medical Corps

24th September

21

Thiepval Memorial

 

 

Cpt

FAIRWEATHER

Frank Russell

26th Canadian Infantry

17th September

40

Vimy Memorial

 

R15122

Rfn

FAIRWEATHER

Frederick

20th K.R.R.C.

16th July

 

Corbie Communal Cemetery Extension

 

1873

Pte

FAIRWEATHER

Harry Stanley

1/4th Suffolk

31st July

 

Leiston (St Margaret) Churchyard

Died of wounds

20962

Spr

FAIRWEATHER

Herbert Harry

Royal Engineers

16th August

 

Albert Communal Cemetery Extension

 

20/759

Pte

FAIRWEATHER

John

20th Northumberland Fusiliers

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

24/1039

Rfn

FAIRWEATHER

Owen Stanley

2nd New Zealand Rifle brigade

8th October

24

Heilly Station Cemetery

 

21200

Pte

FAIRWEATHER

Primrose

16th Royal Scots

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

8769

Pte

FAITH

Arthur Thomas

7th East Surrey

3rd July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

17226

Pte

FAITHFULL

George Stephens

5th Royal Berkshire

20th October

 

Heilly Station Cemetery

 

10850

Cpl

FAITHFULL

Henry George

1st Hampshire

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

2711

Swr

FAIZ MUHAMMAD KHAN

 

Poona Horse

16th September

 

Neuve-Chapelle Memorial

 

19503

Pte

FAKE

Arthur William

8th Norfolk

1st July

25

Thiepval Memorial

 

 

2/Lt

FAKER

Frank Leonard

12th East Yorkshire

13th November

24

Thiepval Memorial

Attack North of Serre

4724

Pte

FALAISE

E

1/4th Gloucestershire

16th November

 

Dernancourt Communal Cemetery Extension

 

 

2/Lt

FALBY

Edward Frederick

1/4th Loyal North Lancashire

9th September

26

Thiepval Memorial

 

 

2/Lt

FALCONAR-STEWART

Ian Stewart

2nd Argyll and Sutherland

24th July

24

St Sever Cemetery

Attack between High Wood and Bazentin

30947

Pte

FALCONER

Adam

13th Royal Scots

16th September

19

Millencourt Communal Cemetery Extension

 

22/1078

CSM

FALCONER

Alexander

22nd Northumberland Fusiliers

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

30757

Pte

FALCONER

Alexander John

15th Royal Scots

30th July

30

Thiepval Memorial

 

3/21317

Pte

FALCONER

Alfred

8th East Surrey

10th October

41

Bancourt British Cemetery

 

S9283

Pte

FALCONER

David

1st Gordon Highlanders

18th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

20817

L/Cpl

FALCONER

Fred M.

6th/7th Royal Scots Fusiliers

26th August

21

Dernancourt Communal Cemetery Extension

 

19817

Pte

FALCONER

George William

17th Sherwood Foresters

17th September

19

Acheux British Cemetery

North of Ancre River

S10433

Pte

FALCONER

James

2nd Gordon Highlanders

5th September

26

Thiepval Memorial

 

3105

Cpl

FALCONER

John

1/7th Black Watch

28th July

41

Dartmoor Cemetery

High Wood

4184

Pte

FALCONER

John

13th Australian Infantry

30th August

 

Villers-Bretonneux Memorial

 

73020

Sgt

FALCONER

John

28th Canadian Infantry

26th September

 

Adanac Military Cemetery

 

S5553

L/Cpl

FALCONER

John

7th Seaforth Highlanders

12th October

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

42633

Pte

FALCONER

John Christie

Machine Gun Corps (Inf)

30th July

17

Thiepval Memorial

 

2851

Pte

FALCONER

John Mackintosh

17th Highland Light Infantry

1st July

27

Thiepval Memorial

 

4482

Gunr

FALCONER

Joseph Alexander

Royal Field Artillery

7th August

26

Corbie Communal Cemetery Extension

 

200031

CSM

FALCONER

Robert

1/4th Gordon Highlanders

23rd July

25

Caterpillar Valley Cemetery

 

5029

Pte

FALCONER

Robert

1/9th Highland Light Infantry

26th August

27

Delville Wood Cemetery

 

 

Lt

FALCONER

Robert Whitfield

16th Northumberland Fusiliers

1st July

31

Thiepval Memorial

 

22808

Pte

FALCONER

Thomas

2nd K.O.S.B.

9th September

 

St Sever Cemetery

 

3754

Pte

FALCONER

Thomas

1/5th Northumberland Fusiliers

30th October

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

11494

Pte

FALCONER

Thomas Nicol

11th Royal Scots

4th July

 

Quarry Cemetery, Montauban

 

19764

Pte

FALCONER

Thomas Young

16th Royal Scots

1st July

26

London Cemetery and Extension

 

3513

Pte

FALCONER

William

25th Australian Infantry

29th July

30

Villers-Bretonneux Memorial

 

23/1518

Rfn

FALCONER-TAYLOR

Robert

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

15th September

 

Caterpillar Valley (New Zealand) Memorial

 

10510

Pte

FALCUS

Richard

1st Royal Lancaster

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

150078

L/Cpl

FALCUS

William

8th Canadian Infantry

26th September

 

Regina Trench Cemetery

 

15738

Pte

FALEY

Ernest

14th Durham Light Infantry

12th October

21

Thiepval Memorial

 

19/1467

Pte

FALGATE

Harry

19th Northumberland Fusiliers

11th July

19

Thiepval Memorial

 

30576

Pte

FALIN

John

17th Sherwood Foresters

3rd September

 

Ancre British Cemetery

Attack North of the Ancre

13/94

Pte

FALK

Harry

13th East Yorkshire

13th November

21

Thiepval Memorial

Attack North of Serre

10737

Rfn

FALK

Hymon

1/5th London

10th September

27

Serre Road Cemetery n2

 

 

Cpt

FALKNER

Arthur Newstead

8th Loyal North Lancashire

20th July

43

St Sever Cemetery

 

 

Cpt

FALKONS

Robert

27th Northumberland Fusiliers

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

 

Lt

FALL

Patrick Joseph

17th Middlesex

15th November

19

Couin British Cemetery

 

210

Rfn

FALL

William

15th Royal Irish Rifles

1st July

28

Thiepval Memorial

 

3205

Pte

FALLA

Edgar

6th Royal Irish Regiment

8th September

19

Bois Guillaume Communal Cemetery

 

8554

L/Cpl

FALLA

Ernest

17th Manchester

1st July

 

Dantzig Alley British Cemetery

 

3206

Pte

FALLA

Fred

6th Royal Irish Regiment

3rd September

22

Dive Copse British Cemetery

 

2/2118

Gnr

FALLA

Leonard Munroe

New Zealand Field Artillery

17th October

25

AIF Burial Ground

 

34255

Pte

FALLDING

Frank

8th York and Lancaster

29th September

34

Thiepval Memorial

 

32667

Pte

FALLDING

Joseph

18th Liverpool

14th October

19

Thiepval Memorial

 

55200

Cpl

FALLIS

Samuel Edward

19th Canadian Infantry

1st October

20

Contay British Cemetery

 

3/2147

Pte

FALLON

Bernard

10th K.O.Y.L.I.

17th September

 

Thiepval Memorial

Flers Trench

4165

Pte

FALLON

Daniel

12th Highland Light Infantry

5th September

 

Heilly Station Cemetery

 

21418

Pte

FALLON

James

2nd Durham Light Infantry

26th September

19

Guards Cemetery, Lesboeufs

 

1813

Pte

FALLON

James

5th/6th Royal Scots

18th November

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

28515

Cpl

FALLON

John Patrick

11th Lancashire Fusiliers

21st October

 

Regina Trench Cemetery

 

9807

Pte

FALLON

Michael

7th South Staffordshire

10th September

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

11355

Pte

FALLON, MM

Patrick

2nd Cameronians

23rd October

 

Serre Road Cemetery n2

 

1191

Pte

FALLON

Stephen

Newfoundland Regiment

1st July

17

Beaumont-Hamel (Newfoundland) Memorial

 

20506

Pte

FALLON

Thomas

2nd Royal Scots

22nd July

27

Thiepval Memorial

 

2362

Pte

FALLON

William Henry

17th Australian Infantry

5th August

27

Villers-Bretonneux Memorial

 

2283

Dvr

FALLON

William Henry

Royal Field Artillery

10th September

18

La Neuville British Cemetery

 

 

Lt

FALLOWES

John Tyrell Champion

9th Suffolk

15th September

25

Thiepval Memorial

 

S870

Rfn

FALLOWS

H

10th Rifle Brigade

10th September

 

Mont Huon Military Cemetery

 

48580

Pte

FALLOWS

Harold

12th Liverpool

7th October

26

Thiepval Memorial

 

11537

Pte

FALLOWS

Samuel

19th Manchester

1st July

29

Thiepval Memorial

 

4792

Pte

FALLS

James

51st Australian Infantry

3rd September

 

Villers-Bretonneux Memorial

 

2394

Pte

FALLS

Norman John

2nd Australian Pioneers

14th November

23

Villers-Bretonneux Memorial

 

9391

L/Cpl

FALLS

Robert

2nd South Wales Borderers

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of Y Ravine

29236

Pte

FALSAR

John William

8th Bedfordshire

15th September

38

Thiepval Memorial

 

22352

Pte

FALSHAW

Harry

10th K.O.Y.L.I.

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack North of Fricourt.

30704

Pte

FALSHAW

Thomas William

Machine Gun Corps (Inf)

15th October

22

Thiepval Memorial

 

21125

Pte

FALVEY

Denis

1st Devonshire

16th September

37

Abbeville Communal Cemetery Extension

Capture of Leuze Wood.

13245

Gnr

FALVEY

Michael

Royal Field Artillery

28th June

40

Berles-au-Bois Churchyard Extension

 

3812

Pte

FANCELLI

Casimir Orlando

27th Australian Infantry

5th November

29

AIF Burial Ground

 

20842

Pte

FANCETT

Robert George

4th Grenadier Guards

2nd October

23

Etaples Military Cemetery

 

427406

L/Cpl

FANCOURT

Alfred George

13th Canadian Infantry

4th September

36

Vimy Memorial

 

 

2/Lt

FANGHANEL

Frederick Charles

1/4th London

1st July

26

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of Gommecourt Salient

2115

Pte

FANNING

Arthur

1st Black Watch

16th August

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack on Intermediate Trench

12250

Pte

FANNING

Christopher

9th Royal Dublin Fusiliers

9th September

 

Terlincthun British Cemetery

Capture of Ginchy

65

Pte

FANNING

Edward

1st Australian Infantry

5th November

 

Villers-Bretonneux Memorial

 

 

Cpt

FANNING

Frederick

56th Australian Infantry

1st November

25

Dartmoor Cemetery

 

6508

Pte

FANNING

John

2nd Royal Irish Regiment

5th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

9754

Pte

FANNING

John

6th Royal Irish Regiment

9th September

 

Delville Wood Cemetery

 

5393

Pte

FANNING

Michael

6th Royal Irish Regiment

3rd September

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

138573

Pte

FANNING

Stephen

18th Canadian Infantry

15th September

 

Vimy Memorial

 

 

Cpt

FANNING

Vivian Edward

2nd O.B.L.I.

14th November

19

Munich Trench British Cemetery

 

23562

Pte

FANNON

John

2nd West Yorkshire

10th October

29

Martinsart British Cemetery

 

59291

Gnr

FANTHAM

Albert William

Royal Field Artillery

24th July

31

Flatiron Copse Cemetery

 

13584

L/Cpl

FANTHAM

Edward

2nd Coldstream Guards

20th September

21

Ste Marie Cemetery

 

8099

CSM

FANTHORPE

Albert Edward

1st Lincolnshire

25th September

27

Thiepval Memorial

 

22655

Sgt

FARAGHAN

Thomas Henry

23rd Manchester

20th July

24

Thiepval Memorial

 

1703

Pte

FARAGHER

Albert Ernest

24th Australian Infantry

29th July

27

Villers-Bretonneux Memorial

 

33752

Pte

FARAGHER

Bertie Alfred

1st Cheshire

31st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

17618

L/Cpl

FARAGHER

Ernest

20th Manchester

1st July

20

Dantzig Alley British Cemetery

 

24173

Gnr

FARAGHER

James

Royal Field Artillery

2nd November

27

Bapaume Post Military Cemetery

 

3898

Pte

FARAGHER

John

1/7th Royal Warwickshire

14th July

24

Thiepval Memorial

 

4348

L/Sgt

FARAGHER, MM

William

12th Manchester

7th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

L9815

Dvr

FARAM

Cyril Walker

Royal Field Artillery

15th October

33

Dartmoor Cemetery

 

23711

Pte

FARBY

George Robert

9th Sherwood Foresters

26th September

22

Pozieres British Cemetery

Capture of Wonder Work

13894

L/Cpl

FARDOE

George

7th K.S.L.I.

16th July

 

Abbeville Communal Cemetery

 

12231

Sgt

FARDOE, MM

Herbert

11th Liverpool

15th September

28

Thiepval Memorial

 

2568

Pte

FARDON

Arthur

1/7th Royal Warwickshire

14th July

 

Pozieres British Cemetery

 

G12285

Sgr

FAREY

George Charles

6th Royal West Kent

7th October

29

Thiepval Memorial

 

153395

L/Cpl

FARGEY

James Henderson

43rd Canadian Infantry

15th October

18

Etaples Military Cemetery

 

Z616

Rfn

FARGHER

Henry Clucas

2nd Rifle Brigade

23rd October

19

Thiepval Memorial

 

12409

Pte

FARGIE

George

2nd Royal Scots

23rd July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

3377

Pte

FARGUSON

WJ

13th Royal Fusiliers

8th July

22

Heilly Station Cemetery

 

1950

Pte

FARICY

Gilbert James

1/3rd London

25th June

 

St Amand British Cemetery

 

 

2/Lt

FARIS

SJ

17th Liverpool

30th July

 

Guillemont Road Cemetery

 

17365

L/Cpl

FARISH

Samuel

15th Royal Scots

1st July

27

Thiepval Memorial

 

23159

L/Cpl

FARLAM

Thomas Henry

4th Grenadier Guards

16th September

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

1210

Pte

FARLEY

Arthur Frederick

12th Royal Sussex

20th September

26

Doullens Communal Cemetery Extension

 

G14630

Pte

FARLEY

Arthur Harold

1st The Queen's

4th November

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

9064

Cpl

FARLEY

Charles

1st Border

1st July

30

Ancre British Cemetery

 

7047

Pte

FARLEY

Edward

10th Worcestershire

13th July

 

St Sever Cemetery

 

472968

L/Cpl

FARLEY

Ernest

54th Canadian Infantry

26th October

 

Vimy Memorial

 

 

2/Lt

FARLEY

Ernest Harold

9th Essex

3rd July

25

Thiepval Memorial

 

 

2/Lt

FARLEY

Frederick Albert

1/2nd London

1st July

25

Thiepval Memorial

 

18942

Pte

FARLEY

Frederick William

2nd Devonshire

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of Ovillers

13063

L/Cpl

FARLEY

Freeman

7th K.S.L.I.

14th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

8871

Pte

FARLEY

George

2nd Devonshire

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of Ovillers

SD1225

Cpl

FARLEY

George

12th Royal Sussex

4th September

 

Couin British Cemetery

 

20612

Pte

FARLEY

Herbert Sydney

6th Somerset Light Infantry

20th August

21

Heilly Station Cemetery

 

719

L/Cpl

FARLEY

John

1st Welsh Guards

16th September

 

Thiepval Memorial

Lesboeufs

10/13036

Pte

FARLEY

Patrick

10th Lancashire Fusiliers

6th July

 

Maricourt-l'Abbe Communal Cemetery Extension

 

76233

Cpl

FARLEY

Patrick Joseph

Canadian Machine Gun Corps

15th September

35

Vimy Memorial

 

G9139

Pte

FARLEY

Percy

11th Middlesex

23rd October

24

Etaples Military Cemetery

 

3/6297

Pte

FARLEY

Peter

1st East Yorkshire

28th November

 

Darwen Cemetery

Died of wounds

1255

Sgt

FARLEY

Robert

22nd Royal Fusiliers

28th July

24

Heilly Station Cemetery

 

20189

Pte

FARLEY

Thomas

1st Wiltshire

28th July

33

Stourbridge (Lye and Wollescote) Cemetery

Died of wounds

3313

Pte

FARLEY

Thomas Cecil

1st Australian Infantry

5th November

 

Grevillers British Cemetery

 

6725

Pte

FARLEY

Tom

1st Wiltshire

23rd August

27

Thiepval Memorial

 

13871

Pte

FARLEY

William Leonard

5th Dorsetshire

26th September

 

Regina Trench Cemetery

 

12421

Pte

FARLOW

Augustus Havelock

9th Devonshire

1st July

23

Thiepval Memorial

Attack South of Mametz

13872

Sgt/Mjr

FARLOW

Claude Stanley

5th Dorsetshire

2th September

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

 

2/Lt

FARLOW

Colin Herbert

13th Australian Infantry

15th August

 

Puchevillers British Cemetery

 

2365

Pte

FARLOW

John

1st Australian Infantry

22nd-25th July

 

Villers-Bretonneux Memorial

 

R2186

Rfn

FARMAN

Alfred Frederick

10th K.R.R.C.

5th October

21

Thiepval Memorial

 

28998

Pte

FARMAN

Ernest Pembroke

8th Bedfordshire

15th September

34

Thiepval Memorial

 

10153

Pte

FARMBROUGH

Thomas Huxley

2nd South Lancashire

21st September

24

Bordon Military Cemetery

 

1866

Pte

FARMER

Albert

1/6th Royal Warwickshire

1st July

23

Thiepval Memorial

 

9969

Pte

FARMER

Albert

1st Royal Warwickshire

12th October

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

17877

Sgt

FARMER

Arthur John

12th Royal Scots

8th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

3/20728

Pte

FARMER

Charles

6th York and Lancaster

29th September

 

Regina Trench Cemetery

 

 

Lt

FARMER

Charles George Edgar

7th K.R.R.C.

18th August

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

S1578

Rfn

FARMER

Charles Herbert

13th Rifle Brigade

7th August

24

Flatiron Copse Cemetery

 

22774

Pte

FARMER

David

2nd Royal Scots

2nd September

19

Abbeville Communal Cemetery

 

20020

Pte

FARMER

Edward

9th Devonshire

4th September

 

Thiepval Memorial

In front of Ginchy

24364

Pte

FARMER

Ernest William

1st South Staffordshire

31st August

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

G748

Pte

FARMER

Frank

23rd Middlesex

15th September

39

Thiepval Memorial

 

27744

Pte

FARMER

Frederick

11th Border

18th November

18

Thiepval Memorial

 

13282

Pte

FARMER

George

15th Highland Light Infantry

3rd July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

G12956

Pte

FARMER

George

6th Royal West Kent

7th October

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

23243

L/Cpl

FARMER

George Alfred

Machine Gun Corps (Inf)

16th September

 

Flatiron Copse Cemetery

 

12317

L/Cpl

FARMER

George Edwin

6th K.S.L.I.

8th October

26

Grove Town Cemetery

 

306399

Pte

FARMER

George Herbert

1/8th Royal Warwickshire

1st July

2

Thiepval Memorial

 

10713

Rfn

FARMER

George S.

9th Rifle Brigade

15th September

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

26661

Pte

FARMER

George Samuel

7th K.S.L.I.

13th November

30

Thiepval Memorial

 

115414

Gnr

FARMER

Horace Christopher

Royal Field Artillery

6th October

 

Bulls Road Cemetery

 

S25753

Rfn

FARMER

James

1st Rifle Brigade

23rd October

30

Thiepval Memorial

 

16076

Pte

FARMER

John

6th Leicestershire

17th July

20

Thiepval Memorial

 

169815

Gnr

FARMER

John

Royal Field Artillery

5th October

 

Dantzig Alley British Cemetery

 

89753

Sgt

FARMER

John Evlyn

Royal Field Artillery

10th September

 

Bernafay Wood British Cemetery

 

TZ6208

A/Smn

FARMER

John Joseph

Anson Battalion

14th November

19

Puchevillers British Cemetery

 

19008

Pte

FARMER

John Thomas

9th York and Lancaster

1st July

 

Ovillers Military Cemetery

 

18919

Pte

FARMER

Joseph

8th Royal Dublin Fusiliers

9th September

 

Thiepval Memorial

Capture of Ginchy

29826

Pte

FARMER

Joseph Henry

2nd Worcestershire

21st August

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

621

Pte

FARMER

Lawrence

28th Australian Infantry

4th-8th August

 

Villers-Bretonneux Memorial

 

SD1033

Pte

FARMER

Owen F.

11th Royal Sussex

3rd September

28

Hamel Military Cemetery

 

49830

Pte

FARMER

Percy

Royal Army Medical Corps

19th August

 

Bronfay Farm Military Cemetery

 

26674

Pte

FARMER

Peter Murray

2nd Royal Scots

25th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

2394

Pte

FARMER

Reginald

1/8th Worcestershire

20th July

 

Warloy-Baillon Communal Cemetery Extensio

 

S9071

Pte

FARMER

Robert Mercer

1st Black Watch

3rd September

39

London Cemetery and Extension

Attack on High Wood

S11240

Rfn

FARMER

Samuel

7th Rifle Brigade

18th August

 

Caterpillar Valley Cemetery

 

14796

Pte

FARMER

William

16th Highland Light Infantry

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

304164

L/Cpl

FARMER

William Francis

1/5th London

6th September

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

4141

Pte

FARMER

William George

1/2nd London

19th September

21

Grove Town Cemetery

 

23603

Cpl

FARMERY

Fred

Royal Engineers

31st July

26

Abbeville Communal Cemetery

 

27094

Pte

FARMERY

Fred

1st Royal Lancaster

24th October

27

Thiepval Memorial

 

3237

Pte

FARMERY

Frederick Ernest

1/5th West Yorkshire

15th October

22

Ste Marie Cemetery

 

S5702

Rfn

FARMERY

George Edward

11th Rifle Brigade

3rd September

21

Guillemont Road Cemetery

 

12/1258

Pte

FARMERY

Wilfred Walderman

12th East Yorkshire

13th November

33

Thiepval Memorial

Attack North of Serre

R5998

Rfn

FARMWORTH

George

8th K.R.R.C.

15th September

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

27373

Pte

FARN

Joseph

7th Loyal North Lancashire

25th October

21

Thiepval Memorial

 

178130

Pte

FARN

William

87th Canadian Infantry

21st-22nd October

23

Adanac Military Cemetery

 

3344

Pte

FARNABY

George Roger

1/6th Durham Light Infantry

1st October

36

Thiepval Memorial

 

18246

Pte

FARNABY

Thomas

6th Yorkshire

28th September

24

Thiepval Memorial

 

16439

L/Cpl

FARNABY

William

7th Yorkshire

3rd July

 

Heilly Station Cemetery

 

3736

Pte

FARNAN

James

46th Australian Infantry

9th August

41

Pozieres British Cemetery

 

20458

Pte

FARNBOROUGH

Hattill

7th East Surrey

7th August

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

12675

L/Cpl

FARNCOMBE

Edward Michael

6th Wiltshire

8th July

 

Serre Road Cemetery n2

 

15044

L/Cpl

FARNDELL

Charles

12th Gloucestershire

30th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

14773

Pte

FARNDON

Alfred

9th South Staffordshire

6th October

26

Thiepval Memorial

 

145

Pte

FARNDON

Allen Joseph

16th Royal Warwickshire

28th July

21

Dernancourt Communal Cemetery

 

150

L/Cpl

FARNELL

Alfred Charles

14th Royal Warwickshire

23rd July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

149

Pte

FARNELL

Arthur Benjamin

14th Royal Warwickshire

23rd July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

12413

Cpl

FARNELL

Arthur Charles

8th South Staffordshire

9th November

35

Grove Town Cemetery

 

27869

Pte

FARNELL

Harry

1st Lancashire Fusiliers

1st July

24

Thiepval Memorial

 

102911

Spr

FARNELL

Richard

Royal Engineers

2nd July

 

Norfolk Cemetery

 

SD308

Pte

FARNES

William Robert

11th Royal Sussex

3rd September

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

6/9603

Rfn

FARNEY

George William

8th Rifle Brigade

15th September

26

Guards Cemetery, Lesboeufs

 

34174

Pte

FARNHAM

Aubrey James

Machine Gun Corps (Inf)

25th October

17

Thiepval Memorial

 

12125

Pte

FARNHILL

Norman

8th York and Lancaster

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

S6850

Pte

FARNINGTON

John

8th/10th Gordon Highlanders

10th September

2

Thiepval Memorial

 

241648

Pte

FARNISH

Leonard

1/6th West Yorkshire

3rd September

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

14015

Pte

FARNSWORTH

Alfred Thomas

11th Essex

15th October

2

Bancourt British Cemetery

 

10940

Pte

FARNSWORTH

Campbell Victor

6th Leicestershire

17th July

29

Thiepval Memorial

 

19209

Pte

FARNSWORTH

Ernest Job

2nd Suffolk

16th August

24

Dive Copse British Cemetery

 

3/9773

Sgt

FARNSWORTH

Harry

12th Northumberland Fusiliers

13th July

 

Flatiron Copse Cemetery

 

23527

Pte

FARNSWORTH

Isaac Henry

1st Grenadier Guards

5th October

 

St Sever Cemetery

 

6640

Rfn

FARNSWORTH

John

1/9th London

25th September

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

15747

Sgt

FARNSWORTH

Philip John Saxton

16th Sherwood Foresters

8th October

26

Thiepval Memorial

Schwaben Redoubt

C1671

Rfn

FARNSWORTH

Samuel

17th K.R.R.C.

21st October

19

Wimereux Communal Cemetery

Schwaben Redoubt

21137

Pte

FARNSWORTH

William

9th K.O.Y.L.I.

16th September

20

Thiepval Memorial

Attack on Gird Trench

13509

Pte

FARNWORTH

Arthur

7th Loyal North Lancashire

20th November

26

St Sever Cemetery Extension

 

12729

Pte

FARNWORTH

Fred

19th Manchester

1st July

21

Thiepval Memorial

 

43818

Pte

FARNWORTH

Fred W.

18th Manchester

20th October

20

St Sever Cemetery

 

 

2/Lt

FARNWORTH

James

1/5th Loyal North Lancashire

9th August

25

Thiepval Memorial

 

16404

Pte

FARNWORTH

James

7th/8th K.O.S.B.

16th October

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

23125

Pte

FARNWORTH

Joseph

10th Lancashire Fusiliers

7th July

38

Thiepval Memorial

 

2240

Pte

FARNWORTH

Samuel

1st Loyal North Lancashire

21st July

 

Warloy-Baillon Communal Cemetery Extension

 

35496

Pte

FARNWORTH

Thomas

16th Manchester

14th October

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

44158

Pte

FARNWORTH

Tom

18th Manchester

13th October

22

Dartmoor Cemetery

 

11267

Pte

FARNWORTH

William

1st Loyal North Lancashire

26th September

27

Thiepval Memorial

 

213360

Pte

FAROUGH

Norman Earl

87th Canadian Infantry

21st-22nd October

18

Vimy Memorial

 

3320

Pte

FARQUHAR

Albert Gustavus

1st Australian Infantry

22nd-25th July

 

Villers-Bretonneux Memorial

 

S16211

Pte

FARQUHAR

Alfred Frederick

2nd Argyll and Sutherland

9th August

27

Flatiron Copse Cemetery

In Mametz Wood

6178

Pte

FARQUHAR

David

1/6th Black Watch

24th November

21

Contay British Cemetery

Capture of Beaumont-Hamel

6616

Pte

FARQUHAR

Ernest Charles

9th Royal Fusiliers

7th July

24

Thiepval Memorial

 

15147

Pte

FARQUHAR

Ernest George

16th Highland Light Infantry

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

2525

Pte

FARQUHAR

George

1/7th Gordon Highlanders

14th November

20

Mailly Wood Cemetery

 

1816

Pte

FARQUHAR

James

1/6th Seaforth Highlanders

13th November

 

Mailly Wood Cemetery

 

 

Mjr

FARQUHAR

James Edward Mainwaring

6th Cameron Highlanders

15th September

 

Caterpillar Valley Cemetery

 

13348

Pte

FARQUHAR

John

15th Highland Light Infantry

3rd July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

183536

Pte

FARQUHAR

William

31st Canadian Infantry

27th September

 

Regina Trench Cemetery

 

S9801

Pte

FARQUHARSON

Alex

2nd Argyll and Sutherland

18th August

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack on High Wood

12259

Pte

FARQUHARSON

Alexander

8th Yorkshire

11th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

22544

Pte

FARQUHARSON

Alexander

1st Cameronians

22nd September

19

Foncquevillers Military Cemetery

 

8349

L/Cpl

FARQUHARSON

Douglas James

4th South African Infantry

11th October

23

Thiepval Memorial

 

S14043

Pte

FARQUHARSON

James

2nd Argyll and Sutherland

18th August

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack on High Wood

Clyde Z536

A/Smn

FARQUHARSON

John Carruthers

Nelson Battalion

13th November

19

Ancre British Cemetery

 

 

2/Lt

FARQUHARSON

Peere William Nesham

26th Royal Fusiliers

7th October

 

AIF Burial Ground

 

S12474

Pte

FARQUHARSON

Peter

10th Argyll and Sutherland

12th October

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of the Butte de Warlencourt

391076

Rfn

FARQUHARSON

Stanley James

1/9th London

1st July

22

Thiepval Memorial

 

19708

Pte

FARQUHARSON

Walter George

7th K.S.L.I.

14th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

PREVIOUS PAGE

EVE - EZEKIEL

NEXT PAGE

FARR - FAZAKERLEY