BATTLE OF THE SOMME

ROLL OF HONOUR

Home

Cemeteries

CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERY

This cemetery contains 857 Commonwealth burials and commemorations of the First World War of whom 529 identified casualties of the Battle of the Somme (23rd June-30th November 1916).

A

W.F. ABBOTT

Royal Garrison Artillery

H.R. ADAMS

Royal Field Artillery

F. ALLEN

8th Norfolk

T. ALLEN

Royal Field Artillery

L. ANDERTON

Royal Field Artillery

E.J. ARCHIBALD

18th Highland Light Infantry

T. ARMOUR

1st The Queen's

J. ARMSTRONG

2nd Argyll and Sutherland Hghrs.

A. ARRELL

1/4th Suffolk

H. ARSCOTT

92nd Field Coy, Royal Engineers

W.C. ASHTON

Y18 Trench Mortar Battery

W.F. ASHWELL

8th Suffolk

W.J. ATKINS

6th Royal Berkshire

H.K. AXELBY

7th Royal West Kent

B.P. AYRE

8th Norfolk

B

R. BADEN

7th Bedfordshire

H.W. BAIGENT

8th East Surrey

J.M. BAIN

9th Cameronians

C.F. BAKER

9th Cameronians

J. BAKER

Royal Field Artillery

R.E. BALDOCK

7th Bedfordshire

H. BALLS

2nd Suffolk

R. BANKS

Royal Army Medical Corps

R.R. BANKS

1/5th Liverpool

F.B. BARKER

2nd Essex

W.W.B. BARNARD-SMITH

Royal Field Artillery

A. BARNES

Royal Garrison Artillery

J. BARNES

2nd East Lancashire

G.W. BARTHOLOMEW

7th K.R.R.C.

W.E. BARTON

Royal Field Artillery

J. BATHGATE

18th Middlesex

J.W. BAXTER

9th Devonshire

E.C. BAYLY

6th Royal Berkshire

C.F. BEAN

Royal Army Medical Corps

J. BEARD

7th K.O.Y.L.I.

R.J. BECK

Canadian Garrison Artillery

G.A. BECKETT

24th Royal Fusiliers

F. BEECHAM

Royal Field Artillery

F. BELLWOOD

8th Devonshire

P.C. BENNETT

2nd Suffolk

F. BERRY

Royal Garrison Artillery

W.J. BERRY

Royal Field Artillery

C.E.H. BISH

20th K.R.R.C.

T. BIZLEY

7th The Queen's

W. BLACK

2nd Scots Guards

T.G. BLAKE

11th Royal Fusiliers

A. BLANCHARD

Royal Garrison Artillery

A.J. BLOOMFIELD

7th Bedfordshire

E. BOWERS

1/4th Suffolk

R.M. BOWMAN

Royal Field Artillery

W.E. BRADY

12th Middlesex & 54th T.M.B.

J.R. BRAY

Royal Army Medical Corps

J. BREEN

2nd Royal Irish Regiment

R.E. BREWER

Royal Field Artillery

V.H. BROMWICH

Royal Field Artillery

A.E. BROOKER

Royal Garrison Artillery

C.H. BROOKS

12th Middlesex

F. BROOKS

Royal Field Artillery

E.D. BROWN

Royal Field Artillery

H. BROWN

7th Royal West Kent

H. BROWN

8th East Surrey

J. BROWN

19th Northumberland Fusiliers

J.W. BRUCE

8th Black Watch

W. BRUCE

8th Suffolk

E.C.G. BUCKLEY

1/6th Liverpool

H.L. BUDGE

12th Royal Scots

J. BURNS

Royal Field Artillery

F. BUSH

6th Dragoons & Military Mtd. Police

J.I. BUTMAN

1st Somerset Light Infantry

M. BYRNE

2nd Royal Irish Regiment

C

F.A. CALEY

8th Suffolk

F. CALTON

9th Norfolk

D. CAMPBELL

Royal Engineers

W. CANNON

Royal Field Artillery

J. CANTON

Royal Army Medical Corps

O.B. CAPON

15th Cheshire

F.D. CARD

Royal Horse Artillery

R.J.W. CARDEN

17th Lancers & R. Welsh Fusiliers

J. CARLON

1st Royal Irish Fusiliers

I.H. CARPENTER

Royal Field Artillery

H. CARR

7th K.O.Y.L.I.

W. CARR

Royal Field Artillery

A.E.C. CART DE LA FONTAINE, MC

East Yorkshire Rgt. &  76th Inf. Bg.

G.H. CARTER

2nd Royal Berkshire

H. CARTER

6th O.B.L.I.

H.W.A. CARTER

203rd Field Coy, Royal Engineers

G.R. CHANNING

8th Devonshire

A.F. CHAPMAN

2nd Scots Guards

T. CHAPMAN

Royal Field Artillery

A.F. CLARIDGE

20th K.R.R.C.

A.R. CLARKE

Royal Field Artillery

R. CLARKE

Royal Canadian Horse Artillery

S.R. CLARKE

Royal Field Artillery

O.C. CLAYTON

Royal Engineers

W.E. CLEWS

1st South African Infantry

C.E. COLLINS

Royal Field Artillery

G.E. COLLINS

212th Field Coy, Royal Engineers

T.A. COLLOT

6th Royal Berkshire

S.A. COLMAN

2nd Northamptonshire

T. COOK

21st Manchester

H.H. COOPER

7th Royal West Kent

L. COOPER

7th The Queen's

S.W. CORDER

8th Suffolk

H.E. CORKISH

Royal Field Artillery

F. CORNELIUS

Royal Army Medical Corps

C.A. CORNES

12th Middlesex

M.H. COSTELLO

8th Devonshire

A. COTTAM

6th Northamptonshire

G.M. COURAGE

6th Royal Berkshire

A. COWLING

22nd West Yorkshire

A.R. COX

16th Royal Welsh Fusiliers

B.T. CRAVEN

Royal Field Artillery

H.A. CUBITT

3rd Coldstream Guards

S.D. CULHANA

12th Middlesex

F.E.P. CURZON

Royal Irish Rifles & 6th Royal Irish Regiment

A. CUTTING

8th East Surrey

D

J. DAILLY

17th Royal Scots

J. DALLAS

Royal Field Artillery

W. DANNAHY

Royal Field Artillery

J. DARCY

13th Liverpool

Z.B. DAVENPORT

6th Royal Berkshire

T.A. DAVIES

Royal Garrison Artillery

J. DAVIS

Royal Army Medical Corps

R. DAVISON

19th Northumberland Fusiliers

F. DAWES

6th O.B.L.I.

C.A. DESMOND

New Zealand Field Artillery

H. DEWHURST

8th Devonshire

D. DICK

7th Seaforth Highlanders

T. DICKINSON

9th Machine Gun Coy

P.J.F. DINES

9th Devonshire

G. DIVER

8th Suffolk

R. DOCKERTY

14th Gloucestershire

H. DODDS

22nd West Yorkshire

H. DONNELLY

1st Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

T. DONOVAN

2nd Field Coy, Royal Engineers

F. DOWNING

56th Field Coy, Royal Engineers

E.L. DUBBIN

1/7th Middlesex

G.B. DUNCAN

205th Field Coy, Royal Engineers

H. DUNCAN

2nd Gordon Highlanders

W. DYER

22nd Durham Light Infantry

E

W.R. EADES

Royal Horse Artillery

W. EDGE

Royal Army Medical Corps

J. EDWARDS

16th Royal Welsh Fusiliers

H.M. ELLIS

12th Middlesex

G.H. ELVEY

Royal Field Artillery

A.W. EVANS

Royal Army Medical Corps

E. EVANS

13th Royal Welsh Fusiliers

F.J. EVANS

7th Bedfordshire

T. EVANS

Army Service Corps

T.E. EVANS

8th East Surrey

E. EVERITT

8th East Surrey

F

W. FAIRBAIRN

New Zealand Field Artillery

G.C. FAIRHEAD

8th Suffolk

G.V. FARRAR

1/7th Liverpool

C.W. FARROW

2nd Suffolk

J. FAY

12th Liverpool

W.N. FERGUS

1/14th London

A. FINNIGAN

24th Manchester

W.A. FIRMAN

20th K.R.R.C.

A. FIRTH

12th West Yorkshire

G. FITCH

8th East Surrey

T.A. FLATAU

8th East Surrey

T. FLEMING

1st Worcestershire

C.S. FLETCHER

Royal Field Artillery

W. FLOYD

Royal Engineers

E. FORD

1st Gordon Highlanders

W. FOREMAN

1/13th London

W.V. FOREMAN

7th Bedfordshire

G. FOSTER

Royal Field Artillery

P.H. FOTHERINGHAM

Royal Field Artillery

A.E. FOX

8th Norfolk

J. FOX

205th Field Coy, Royal Engineers

J.W. FOX

7th Bedfordshire

A.A. FRANCE

Royal Engineers

G.E. FRANCE

6th K.S.L.I.

W. FREEMAN

17th Middlesex

E. FRYER

Royal Field Artillery

A.E. FULLJAMES

20th K.R.R.C.

G

T. GALLON

7th Seaforth Highlanders

G. GANT

2nd Royal Fusiliers

H. GANT

2nd Suffolk

H. GARLAND

9th Royal Dublin Fusiliers

H.W. GEORGE

20th K.R.R.C.

O. GIBBS

15th Royal Welsh Fusiliers

J. GIBSON

19th Manchester

R.E. GIBSON

19th Northumberland Fusiliers

F.C. GIDNEY

12th Duke of Cornwall's L.I.

J.W. GILBERT

24th Royal Fusiliers

W.H. GLAZEBROOK

Royal Field Artillery

S.C. GOODWIN

96th Field Coy, Royal Engineers

A.R. GOWEN

12th Duke of Cornwall's L.I.

A. GRAHAM

V18 Trench Mortar Battery

D.S. GRAHAM

Army Service Corps

F.W. GRASS

7th K.S.L.I.

H.C. GRAY

8th East Surrey

C. GRIFFITHS

Royal Field Artillery

J. GUMM

2nd Lincolnshire

H

A.E. HACKETT

92nd Field Coy, Royal Engineers

C.K. HALDANE

26th Manchester

W. HALE

8th East Surrey

G.N. HALLEWELL

167th Machine Gun Coy

A. HALLEY

6th Royal Berkshire

A. HALLIWELL

10th Rifle Brigade

J.H. HAMLET

Royal Garrison Artillery

W. HANNAFORD

Royal Field Artillery

R. HARDMAN

8th East Yorkshire

G.A. HARNETT

1st North Staffordshire

A. HARPER

Royal Army Medical Corps

T.G. HARRISON

8th Royal Lancaster

H.W. HART

1/4th Suffolk

T.B. HART

11th Royal Fusiliers

J. HARVEY

12th Middlesex

W.C. HARVEY

20th K.R.R.C.

G.B. HASLER

7th Bedfordshire

H.E. HAWKINS

10th Essex

A.E. HAYNES

54th Trench Mortar Battery

C. HAYWARD

Royal Army Medical Corps

W.J. HAZELWOOD

8th East Surrey

W. HAZLEDINE

1st East Lancashire

T. HEATH

17th Royal Scots

J. HEWINS

1st Royal Warwickshire

W. HEWITT

8th Norfolk

C.P. HILL

1st North Staffordshire

M. HILL

3rd Signal  Coy, Royal Engineers

J. HILTON

18th Liverpool

J. HINKSMAN

11th Durham Light Infantry

J. HOLDEN

11th Royal Fusiliers

J.R. HOLDEN

2/1st W. Lancs F.C., Royal Engineers

E. HOLLAND

10th Royal Welsh Fusiliers

F. HOOD

Royal Field Artillery

B. HOPEWELL

1st Cameronians

C.H. HOPKINS

8th East Surrey

T. HOPKINS

Royal Field Artillery

J.J.H. HOWARD

16th Royal Welsh Fusiliers

W. HOWATSON

9th Seaforth Highlanders

C.K. HOWE

6th Royal Berkshire

G.E. HOWE

8th Suffolk

H.R. HUDLESTONE

12th Middlesex

T. HULL

12th Rifle Brigade

J. HUTCHISON

18th Manchester

F. HYLANDS

1st Royal Irish Fusiliers

I

J.E. ILES

7th Bedfordshire

G. IRISH

Royal Field Artillery

H.E. ISMAY

Royal Garrison Artillery

F.J. IVES

Royal Field Artillery

J

J.O. JAMES

Royal Field Artillery

S. JAMES

3rd Coldstream Guards

W.H. JARVIS

Royal Horse Artillery

C.H. JEFFCOTT

Royal Field Artillery

J. JEFFERIES

Royal Field Artillery

C.W. JOHNS

10th Welsh

A.V. JOHNSON

8th Norfolk

R. JOHNSON

17th Liverpool

D.E. JONES

14th Royal Welsh Fusiliers

F.W. JONES

12th Middlesex

J.T. JONES

Royal Field Artillery

R.J. JONES

Royal Army Medical Corps

E.C. JOSLING

9th Squadron,  Royal Flying Corps

A. JOYCE

Royal Field Artillery

K

A. KEAN

205th Field Coy, Royal Engineers

W. KEEN

1/8th Middlesex

W. KEITH

2nd Seaforth Highlanders

J. KELLY

2nd Suffolk

P.P. KELLY

8th East Surrey

H.N. KEMBLE

2nd Suffolk

T.L. KENDALL

99th Machine Gun Coy

W.R. KENNARD

54th Machine Gun Coy

J. KENNY

12th West Yorkshire

J.W. KENT

8th Suffolk

G.W. KIDD

12th Middlesex

T. KILBURN

11th Royal Fusiliers

A.R. KINGS

1st Grenadier Guards

F. KIRBY

7th K.O.Y.L.I.

J.C.L. KNIGHT

Royal Field Artillery

O.J.C. KOHNSTAM

54th Machine Gun Coy

L

E.C. LAURENS

22nd Manchester

R. LEATHERBARROW

1/7th Liverpool

T.H. LEE

22nd West Yorkshire

J.M. LEES

1st North Staffordshire

J.S.M. LENOX-CONYNGHAM

6th Connaught Rangers

J. LESLIE

Royal Field Artillery

R. LESLIE

2nd Coldstream Guards

L.C. LEVICK

1/7th Middlesex

L. LEWIS

Royal Army Medical Corps

R.W. LEWIS

7th Royal West Kent

W. LEWIS

Royal Army Medical Corps

W. LIEVESLEY

1st West Yorkshire

R. LITTEN

6th Royal Berkshire

R.A. LOCHHEAD

Royal Field Artillery

A.H. LOCKE

12th Middlesex

J. LOOMES

20th K.R.R.C.

L. LOWE

Royal Field Artillery

A.R. LUSHER

Royal Field Artillery

E.E. LYNN

8th East Surrey

M

F.J. MACDONALD

18th Middlesex

J.A. MacDONALD

Royal Field Artillery

A. MACGREGOR, MC

1st London F.C, Royal Engineers

A. MACKAY

2nd Seaforth Highlanders

E.J.B. MacKENZIE

Royal Field Artillery

C.G. MACLEOD

1/13th London

F.J.G. MACLEOD

Royal Field Artillery

W. MADDEN

18th Middlesex

J. MALONE

1/9th Highland Light Infantry

J.C. MARKES

Leinster Rgt. & 53rd Infantry Bg.

W.R. MARKS

Royal Field Artillery

V.B. MARSH

6th O.B.L.I.

F.G. MARSHALL

Royal Engineers

W. MARSHALL

Royal Field Artillery

A.H. MARSHALL-BARNES

Royal Army Medical Corps

A.T. MASON

6th O.B.L.I.

A. McARTHUR

Royal Field Artillery

A. McCORQUODALE

Royal Field Artillery

J. McCREERY

21st Manchester

P. McCULLOCK

2nd Royal Welsh Fusiliers

T. McDONALD

Royal Garrison Artillery

P. McGONAGLE

1st Royal Irish Fusiliers

T. McKIE

11th Durham Light Infantry

M. McKINLEY

1st Northumberland Fusiliers

S. McNEE

11th Royal Scots

G.E. MEALAND

Royal Field Artillery

W.J. METCALFE

1st Middlesex

J. MILBOURNE

1st Essex

W. MILLS

Royal Field Artillery

C.J. MOBBS, MM

7th Signal Coy, Royal Engineers

R. MOHUN

11th Durham Light Infantry

W. MOODY

Royal Field Artillery

F.J. MOORE

8th East Yorkshire

W. MORLEY

11th Royal Fusiliers

G.A. MORSE

Royal Engineers

H.S. MORTIMER

7th Bedfordshire

H.C.W. MORTIMER

20th K.R.R.C.

P. MULCRONE

92nd Field Coy, Royal Engineers

J.H. MULLIN

10th Royal Welsh Fusiliers

D. MUNCASTER

1/4th Royal Lancaster

J. MUNRO

1st Gordon Highlanders

H.B. MURRAY

10th Argyll and Sutherlanf Hgrs.

F.C. MURRIN

Royal Field Artillery

G.H.S. MUSGROVE

8th East Surrey

H.A. MUTTICKS

8th Norfolk

W.G. MYTHEN

18th Liverpool

N

W.H. NAINBY

20th K.R.R.C.

A.H. NAISH

20th K.R.R.C.

R.N. NEISH

Royal Field Artillery

W.P. NEVILL

1st East Yorkshire & 8th East Surrey

A. NEWTON

22nd Durham Light Infantry

E.H. NICKELLS

Y9 Trench Mortar Battery

F. NUNN

6th Royal Berkshire

F. NUTTALL

Y20 Trench Mortar Battery

O

J. O'BEIRNE

2nd Royal Dublin Fusiliers

T. O'BRIEN

2nd Royal Irish Regiment

P. O'LEARY

Royal Field Artillery

O. OLD

Royal Field Artillery

B. ORGILL

2nd Royal Irish Regiment

W. ORME

8th Royal West Kent

E. OXLEY

Royal Field Artillery

P

G. PAGE

Royal Field Artillery

W. PALMER

7th K.S.L.I.

W.H. PARGITER

Royal Field Artillery

A. PARKER

11th Royal Fusiliers

T.L. PARKES

Royal Garrison Artillery

G.W. PARMENTER

12th Rifle Brigade

E.J. PATE

16th Royal Welsh Fusiliers

J. PATERSON

17th Royal Scots

J. PAVEY

7th Bedfordshire

H.J. PAYNE

2nd Middlesex

F.T.C. PAYTON

Special Brigade, Royal Engineers

C.S. PEARCE

8th East Surrey

H.J. PEARSON

8th Suffolk

F. PECK

7th Signal Coy, Royal Engineers

R. PEEL

Royal Field Artillery

R. PENROSE

12th West Yorkshire

J. PEPPER

7th Bedfordshire

A. PERRY

22nd Royal Fusiliers

A.H. PESCOTT

15th Royal Welsh Fusiliers

A. PETERSON

Royal Field Artillery

W. PHILLIPS

7th K.S.L.I.

R.W.M. PHILP

Royal Field Artillery

E. PICKLES

7th K.O.Y.L.I.

P. PIERCE

2nd Royal Irish Regiment

H.C. PIKE

11th Royal Fusiliers

R.C. PITCHER

1st The Buffs

H. PLAICE

11th Durham Light Infantry

R.V. PLUM

Royal Army Medical Corps

W. POOLEY

Royal Garrison Artillery

R.E. POUND

Royal Field Artillery

F.J. POWELL

Royal Field Artillery

A.H. PRATLEY

Royal Garrison Artillery

G.T. PRITCHARD

2nd O.B.L.I.

A.E. PUGH

11th Royal Fusiliers

F. PYE

1st Essex

R

W.T. RACTLIFFE

103rd Field Coy, Royal Engineers

C.W. RADFORD

Royal Field Artillery

J. RAE

11th Royal Scots

J.H.R. RAWES

7th Bedfordshire

J.J.E. RAWLINSON

20th Royal Fusiliers

W. READ

Royal Field Artillery

H. REED

7th K.S.L.I.

R. REEVES

Special Brigade, Royal Engineers

T. REGAN

1st Royal Irish Fusiliers

J. RIGBY

1/5th South Lancashire

W. RIORDAN, DCM

Royal Field Artillery

R. RISDON

1st Royal Fusiliers

N. RISEBOROUGH

Royal Field Artillery

J. ROACH

10th South Wales Borderers

W. ROAN

12th Middlesex

G. ROBERTS

1/2nd Monmouthshire

W.G. ROBERTS

1/1st London

J. ROBERTSON

Royal Field Artillery

F.E. ROBINS

A.O.C. & Royal Garrison Artillery

C. ROBINSON

1st Grenadier Guards

W.A. RODGERS

Royal Field Artillery

B. ROGERS

Special Brigade, Royal Engineers

J. ROGERS

6th O.B.L.I.

H. ROSE

Royal Field Artillery

H.M. ROSS

1/9th Highland Light Infantry

J.L. ROSS

1st Gordon Highlanders

F.G. RUSHTON

53rd Trench Mortar Battery

S. RUSHTON

Royal Field Artillery

F.J. RUSSELL, MM

92nd Field Coy, Royal Engineers

S

H.P. SADLER

6th Royal Berkshire

C. SANDERS

Royal Field Artillery

G. SARNSUM

8th Suffolk

R.A. SAVAGE

Royal Field Artillery

R.D. SCALES

New Zealand Field Artillery

A. SCHOFIELD

10th Durham Light Infantry

A.L.C. SCOTT

Royal Field Artillery

W.C. SCUTCHER

1/4th Suffolk

R.A. SEARLE

20th K.R.R.C.

W. SEWARD

12th K.R.R.C.

J.H. SHARDLOW

8th South Staffordshire

C. SHARP

11th Royal Fusiliers

H. SHAW

13th Liverpool

J. SHAW

2nd Suffolk

P. SHERIDAN

2nd Scottish Rifles

T. SHINGLES

Royal Field Artillery

H.T.B. SIDDONS

2nd Leinster

F.J. SIMPSON

55th Machine Gun Coy

J. SIMPSON

Royal Field Artillery

J. SMALLEY

20th R. Fusiliers & 7th The Queen's

T. SMART

7th The Queen's

J. SMEDLEY

2nd Lancashire Fusiliers

A.H. SMITH

6th Somerset Light Infantry

A.W. SMITH

7th The Queen's

A.W. SMITH

17th Middlesex

C. SMITH

Royal Field Artillery

E. SMITH

Z Guards Trench Mortar Battery

F.H. SMITH

A.O.C. & Royal Field Artillery

J. SMITH

8th Norfolk

P. SMITH

2nd Royal Irish Regiment

R.A. SMITH

8th Suffolk

T.C. SMYTH

19th Northumberland Fusiliers

A.G. SNOOK

Royal Garrison Artillery

R.E. SOAMES

8th East Surrey

J.H. SPEAK

16th K.R.R.C.

E. SPENCER

Royal Field Artillery

T.H. SPITTLEHOUSE

Royal Garrison Artillery

C. SPRIGGE

12th Duke of Wellington's

A.E. STAINER

9th East Surrey

H.P. STANCLIFF

7th Bedfordshire

E. STANISLAW

2nd Field Squadron, Royal Engineers

T.T. STARKEY

Z18 Trench Mortar Battery

S.R. STEINBERG

12th Middlesex

A.V. STELLING

6th K.O.S.B.

H.S. STEVENS

London Rgt. & 1st R. Irish Rifles

J. STEVENSON

Royal Garrison Artillery

W. STEWART

17th Royal Scotst

A.E. STOCKER

Royal Field Artillery

C. STOKES

7th Bedfordshire

D. STONE

7th Somerset Light Infantry

W.O. STONES

1st K.R.R.C.

F. STRINGER

92nd Field Coy, Royal Engineers

C. SUTHERLAND

7th Seaforth Highlanders

T

R.G. TALBOT

Royal Field Artillery

F.H. TAYLOR

1/7th Middlesex

M.L. TAYLOR

12th Rifle Brigade

R. TAYLOR

Royal Field Artillery

R.G. TAYLOR

1/16th London

R.G. TAYLOR

2nd Royal Berkshire

S.G. TAYLOR

Royal Field Artillery

W.L. TAYLOR

12th Middlesex

W.U. THOMAS

19th Durham Light Infantry

J. THOMPSON

1st Royal Munster Fusiliers

W. THOMPSON

1/2nd Monmouthshire

S. THOMSON

9th Seaforth Highlanders

T.S. THOMSON

New Zealand Field Artillery

A. THORNEY

1st Middlesex

J.S. THORPE

2nd Scots Guards

H.J. THRUSSELL

1/5th London

S.A. THURRELL

Special Brigade, Royal Engineers

J.H. TOOMEY

Royal Field Artillery

K.R. TRAILL

6th Royal Berkshire

G.M. TRUSS

3rd Guards Machine Gun Coy

F.G. TUCK

7th Bedfordshire

H. TURNBULL

12th West Yorkshire

J.W. TURNER

Royal Fusiliers

V

J.T. VANSTON

20th K.R.R.C.

H. VENABLES

Special Brigade, Royal Engineers

J. VICKERY

10th Essex

L.L. VIGERS

80th Field Coy, Royal Engineers

W

J. WAGSTAFF

Royal Field Artillery

F.T. WAKEMAN

16th Cheshire

T.A. WAKEMAN

Royal Field Artillery

J.C. WALKER

18th Middlesex

W. WALKER

20th K.R.R.C.

I. WALTON

11th Durham Light Infantry

H. WARD

Royal Field Artillery

H.N. WARREN

New Zealand Field Artillery

S. WARREN

19th Welsh

J.F. WATT

Special Brigade, Royal Engineers

A.J. WAUGH

R.A.M.C. & 1st North Staffordshire

L.A. WEBB

1/3rd London

A. WEEDON

7th Royal West Kent

A. WEEKS

Royal Army Medical Corps

G. WHEELER

6th Royal Berkshire

C.B. WHITE

4th Royal Fusiliers

W.C. WICKENS

Royal Field Artillery

A. WILKES

11th Royal Fusiliers

E.P. WILLIAMS

1st Welsh Guards

T.D. WILLIAMS

Royal Army Medical Corps

A. WILLIAMSON

7th Bedfordshire

H.P. WILSON

Royal Garrison Artillery

J.E. WILSON

16th K.R.R.C.

M. WINN

1/4th Loyal North Lancashire

G. WOODERSON

8th The Queen's

J. WORRALL

X9 Trench Mortar Battery

A. WORTHINGTON

12th Duke of Cornwall's L.I.

W.W. WYATT

London Rgt. & 1st R. Irish Rifles

F. WYMAN

Royal Engineers

T. WYNNE

9th Royal Sussex

Carnoy Military Cemetery C.W.G.C. web page