BATTLE OF THE SOMME

ROLL OF HONOUR

Home

Memorials to the missing

CATERPILLAR VALLEY

(NEW ZEALAND)

MEMORIAL

Longueval

A

E.L. ACKERS

4th New Zealand Rifle Brigade

F.B. ADAMS

1st Canterbury

J.T. ADAMS

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

L. ADAMS

2nd Auckland

R.L. ADAMS

1st Wellington

G. ADDISON

1st Otago

T. AITKEN

2nd Otago

C. ALEXANDER

1st Wellington

T.H. ALEXANDER

2nd Canterbury

C. ALLAN

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

C.T. ALLAN

1st Otago

R.G. ALLAN

2nd Otago

T.H. ALLAN

2nd Otago

A.D. ALLEN

2nd Canterbury

C.B. ALLEN

2nd Canterbury

E.L. ALLEN

1st Wellington

F.A. ALLEN

2nd Wellington

R.A. ALLEN

2nd Canterbury

D.C. ALLEY

1st Auckland

W. ALLISON

New Zealand Pioneers

R. ANDERSEN

1st Wellington

A. ANDERSON

2nd Otago

C. ANDERSON

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

D.A. ANDERSON

1st Canterbury

F.T. ANDERSON

2nd Otago

G. ANDERSON

2nd Canterbury

H. ANDERSON

2nd Canterbury

J. ANDERSON

2nd Auckland

J.G. ANDERSON

2nd Otago

R. ANDERSON

2nd Otago

W.A. ANDERSON

2nd Canterbury

W.J. ANDREW

2nd Canterbury

E.J.H. ANDREWS

1st Auckland

H.D. ANDREWS

1st Wellington

F.J. ANNALS

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

S.G.W. ANNAND

2nd Canterbury

F.J. ARCHER

2nd Canterbury

R.L. ARMIT

4th New Zealand Rifle Brigade

J.H. ARMITAGE

2nd Auckland

TW. ARMITAGE

4th New Zealand Rifle Brigade

W. ARMSTRONG

2nd Auckland

J. ARROL

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

E.G. ARTHUR

1st Otago

J. ARTHUR

2nd Canterbury

V. ASHBOLT

2nd Canterbury

E. ASHWORTH

2nd Wellington

F.R. ASHWORTH

4th New Zealand Rifle Brigade

E.H. ASTON

1st Wellington

T.F. ATKINS

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

H. ATKINSON

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

R.S. ATKINSON

1st Canterbury

J. ATWILL

2nd Otago

E.M. AUSTIN

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

C.C. AVERY

1st Auckland

B

J.H. BACCHUS

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

R.L. BACCHUS

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

W.V. BAILEY

2nd Auckland

H. BAIN

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

A. BAKER

2nd Wellington

A.H. BAMSEY

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

T.E. BARBER

2nd Wellington

H.W. BARDEN

1st Canterbury

F. BARLTROP

1st Canterbury

F. BARRETT

2nd Canterbury

R.E. BARRETT

2nd Canterbury

R. BARRON

1st Auckland

H.A. BATEMAN

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

H.O. BATEMAN

4th New Zealand Rifle Brigade

H.L. BATES

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

B. BATSTONE

1st Canterbury

W. BATTISON

1st Wellington

I.W. BAXTER

3rd New Zealand M.G. Company

T. BAYLISS

2nd Otago

G. BEAL

1st Canterbury

E.J. BEATTY

1st Canterbury

A.J. BEGDIE

2nd Auckland

C. BELL

1st Wellington

T.T. BELL

2nd Otago

E. BENBOW

4th New Zealand Rifle Brigade

H.E.E. BENNETT

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

J.R. BENNETT

1st Auckland

L.E. BENNETT

2nd Otago

O.H. BENNETT

1st Auckland

R.M. BENNETT

2nd Auckland

N. BENNETTS

1st Auckland

J.H. BENSON

2nd Canterbury

I. BERRY

1st Canterbury

T. BERRY

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

H.I. BERTAUD

1st Wellington

G.J. BIDDICK

1st Wellington

A.H. BIGGAM

2nd Otago

L.R. BIRCH

1st Otago

A.J. BIRD

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

A.J.W. BIRDLING

2nd Canterbury

R.S. BLACK

2nd Canterbury

R.S. BLACKALL

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

S.A. BLACKBURN

1st Wellington

G. BLACKLOCK

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

A.A. BLACKWELL

2nd Canterbury

H. BLAIR

1st Auckland

C. BLANCHARD

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

H.G. BLAND

4th New Zealand Rifle Brigade

W. BLOXHAM

1st Otago

D. BODLEY

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

J.H.A. BOLLARD

1st Canterbury

R.P. BONNER

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

A.L.S. BORROWS

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

W. BOSWORTH

1st Wellington

C.W.H. BOULD

1st Wellington

J.J. BOURKE

New Zealand Pioneers

F. BOVETT

1st Auckland

D. BOWE

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

H.McD.M. BOWER

1st Otago

L.A. BOWERS

2nd Otago

W.A. BOWRING

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

H.R. BOYD

2nd Auckland

J. BOYD

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

W.E. BOYD

1st Auckland

A.S. BOYER

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

J.R. BOYLAND

2nd Canterbury

N.A. BOYLE

1st Canterbury

D.T. BRASS

2nd Otago

A.D. BREMNER

2nd Auckland

L.R. BREMNER

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

L.J. BRENNAN

1st Auckland

M.T.G. BRETT

2nd New Zealand M.G. Company

P.S. BREW

2nd Wellington

E.A. BREWER

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

R.J. BREWER

1st New Zealand M.G. Company

C.R. BRIDGER

2nd Otago

J. BRIGGS

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

C.T. BRIMER

1st Wellington

C.C. BRODIE

1st Auckland

R. BRODIE

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

F.J. BRODRIBB

1st Wellington

H. BROGAN

2nd Otago

A. BROOKES

New Zealand Field Artillery

H.R. BROOKE-TAYLOR

1st Wellington

N.A. BROOKS

2nd Canterbury

F.G. BROWN

2nd Canterbury

F.R. BROWN

2nd Wellington

G.A.C. BROWN

1st Canterbury

J. BROWN

1st Otago

J.S. BROWN

New Zealand Medical Corps

G. BROWNE

2nd Otago

R.H. BROWNE

1st Otago

H.R. BRUMBY

1st Auckland

H.T. BRYCE

2nd Wellington

J. BUCHAN

1st Wellington

J.W. BUCHLER

1st Canterbury

J. BURGESS

2nd Otago

R.H. BURNELL

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

J. BURR

2nd Wellington

W. BURROW

2nd Otago

E. BURROWS

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

A.B. BURTON

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

H.W. BUSH

2nd Auckland

A. BUTCHER

1st Wellington

A.T. BUTCHER

1st Auckland

M.R. BUTLER

2nd Auckland

R.P. BUTLER

2nd Wellington

J.M. BYRNE

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

R.J. BYRNE

4th New Zealand Rifle Brigade

C

E.W. CADDIGAN

2nd Canterbury

W. CAFFERY

1st Auckland

C. CALLAGHAN

2nd Wellington

J. CALLANAN

1st Otago

R.C. CALMAN

2nd Otago

A.F. CAMERON

2nd Otago

H. CAMERON

2nd Otago

T.C. CAMERON

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

C.E. CAMPBELL

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

D.P. CAMPBELL

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

J. CAMPBELL

2nd Canterbury

P. CAMPBELL

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

T. CAMPBELL

2nd Canterbury

W.J. CAMPBELL

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

R. CAPPER

4th New Zealand Rifle Brigade

A.C. CARDNO

2nd New Zealand M.G. Company

H.E. CARMAN

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

J. CARNY

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

W. CARSON

1st Otago

F.J. CASEY

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

P. CASEY

1st Otago

W. CASEY

1st Otago

J.C. CASSELLS

2nd Otago

G.G. CASSIN

2nd Canterbury

W.G. CATE

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

C.W. CATTON

2nd New Zealand M.G. Company

J. CATTON

2nd Auckland

D.R. CHALMERS

2nd Canterbury

J.F. CHAMBERS

2nd Wellington

S.R. CHAMINGS

1st Canterbury

I.E. CHAMPION

1st Otago

A.D. CHARLESTON

2nd Canterbury

W.H. CHARMAN

1st Wellington

G. CHEYNE

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

C. CHISNALL

2nd Canterbury

F.E. CHITTY

2nd Auckland

A.R. CHIVERS

1st Canterbury

E. CHRISTIANSEN

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

W.J. CHRISTIE

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

P.J. CHRISTMAS

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

W.H. CLACK

1st Otago

H.A.G. CLAPHAM

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

A.W. CLARIDGE

2nd Auckland

C.R.C. CLARK

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

G.K. CLARK

New Zealand Engineers

I.C. CLARK

1st Wellington

J. CLARK

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

J.D. CLARK

1st Wellington

P. CLARK

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

R.C. CLARK

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

T. CLARK

2nd Otago

W.A. CLARKE

1st Auckland

B.J. CLAY

1st Wellington

W.C. CLEMENTS

1st Otago

W.J. CLEMENTS

1st Auckland

T. CLEMSON

1st Auckland

H. COCKFIELD

2nd Auckland

R.B. COFFY

3rd New Zealand M.G. Company

J.F. COGLE

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

R. COLLIN

1st Wellington

E.J.F. COLLINS

1st Canterbury

H. COLLINS

New Zealand Field Artillery

M. COLLINS

2nd Auckland

R.H. COLLINS

2nd Auckland

D.L.W. COLLIS

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

W. COLMAN

2nd Canterbury

P.L.C. COMESKEY

1st Wellington

W.C. COMPORT

1st Canterbury

A.E. CONGDON

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

L.S. CONNOR

1st Otago

W.A. COOK

2nd Otago

C.B. COOKE

2nd Canterbury

J.F.H. COOMBS

1st Canterbury

J. COOPER

2nd Canterbury

J.H. COOPER

2nd Wellington

J.S. CORBETT

2nd New Zealand M.G. Company

E.J. CORKHILL

4th New Zealand Rifle Brigade

W.C.A. CORNES

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

A. CORRY

2nd Otago

F.A. COSGROVE

2nd Otago

F. COSTELLO

2nd Canterbury

G.H. COUP

2nd Canterbury

D. COXHEAD

1st Wellington

J. CRAIG

2nd Wellington

J. CRAWFORD

2nd Wellington

S.H. CRAWFORD

1st Auckland

L.J. CRESS

1st Wellington

A.E. CRESSWELL

1st Canterbury

B. CRESSWELL

2nd New Zealand M.G. Company

J.H. CRIGHTON

4th New Zealand Rifle Brigade

J.J. CRONE

2nd Canterbury

J. CROOK

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

W.H. CROOK

2nd Otago

H.S. CROSSDEN

1st Canterbury

G.D.J. CRUM

1st Canterbury

N. CUMMINS

2nd Otago

F. CUNNINGHAM

2nd Auckland

H.N. CURLINE

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

G. CURRIE

2nd Canterbury

E.C. CURTIS

2nd Auckland

D

F.P. DAGG

2nd Otago

J. DATH

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

T.C. DAVERN

1st Canterbury

W.J. DAVEY

1st Canterbury

A. DAVIDSON

1st Canterbury

K.N. DAVIDSON

1st Wellington

C.H. DAVIES

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

J.J. DAVIES

2nd Canterbury

L. DAVIES

New Zealand Field Artillery

R.G.L. DAVIES

1st New Zealand M.G. Company

H.W. DAVIS

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

R.E. DAVIS

1st Auckland

L.G. DAWE

2nd Canterbury

F.B. DAWSON

2nd Auckland

J.W. DAWSON

1st Wellington

M.D. DAY

4th New Zealand Rifle Brigade

R.E. DEAN

2nd Auckland

H. DEMPSEY

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

W.H. DENBY

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

J. DENT

1st Canterbury

T.L. DERRETT

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

L.R. DERUNGS

2nd Canterbury

T.F. DEVENING

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

B.G. DEVERSON

2nd Wellington

E. DEWAR

2nd Wellington

J. DICK

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

R.J. DICK

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

J.D. DICKEY

4th New Zealand Rifle Brigade

B.V. DILLON

2nd Otago

G.W. DINES

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

G. DIVAN

1st Auckland

C.W.J. DIVEHALL

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

I.N. DIXON

1st Auckland

A.R. DOBIER

2nd Canterbury

R.H. DODSON

1st Wellington

E.W. DOHRMANN

1st Canterbury

J. DONALDSON

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

J.M. DONN

2nd Canterbury

F.P. DONNELLY

2nd Wellington

J.S. DONOVAN

2nd Canterbury

D.A. DORSET

1st Wellington

T. DOWSON

1st Wellington

J.J. DOYLE

2nd Auckland

W. DRUMMOND

1st Auckland

C. DUDDRIDGE

1st Otago

C.A. DUFF

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

W.W. DUFF

1st Auckland

A.L. DULLER

1st Wellington

H. DUNLOP

2nd Otago

M.A. DUNN

2nd Wellington

S.T. DUNNAGE

1st Otago

E.H. DUTHIE

1st Otago

W.J. DWIGHT

2nd Otago

J.A. DYER

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

W.H. DYKE

2nd Wellington

F.R. DYNES

1st Auckland

E

A.L. EADE

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

A. EDWARDS

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

P.D. EGGLESTON

2nd Canterbury

W.H. ELLEN

1st Auckland

J.A. ELLIOTT

2nd Canterbury

A.G. ELLIS

1st Wellington

J.P. ELLIS

4th New Zealand Rifle Brigade

F.J.H. ELLISDON

1st Auckland

J.J. ERIKSEN

2nd Canterbury

S.O. ESAM

1st Wellington

H. ESPLEY

1st Canterbury

W.A. ETTLES

2nd Canterbury

A.G. EVANS

2nd Otago

A.W. EVANS

1st Auckland

L. EVANS

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

P.W.E. EVANS

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

R. EWAN

1st Auckland

F

C.S. FAIRE

2nd Auckland

R. FALCONER-TAYLOR

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

D.F. FARRELL

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

J.T. FARRELL

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

J. FARROW

1st Auckland

W.M. FAULLS

4th New Zealand Rifle Brigade

T.P. FEARON

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

W.R. FEGAN

1st Auckland

E.C. FERGUSON

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

J.McG. FERGUSON

1st Otago

W. FERGUSON

2nd Canterbury

J.B. FERGUSON

2nd Otago

T.S. FINDLAY

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

K.C. FINLAYSON

1st Otago

M.I. FINLAYSON

2nd Auckland

R.A. FISHER

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

J. FITNESS

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

T. FITZGERALD

1st Canterbury

T. FITZGERALD

2nd Otago

J. FLANAGAN

1st Auckland

T.J. FLANAGAN

2nd Otago

J.C. FLEURY

4th New Zealand Rifle Brigade

F.E. FLOWER

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

F.L. FLOWERS

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

F.J. FLYNN

4th New Zealand Rifle Brigade

T.J. FOGARTY

2nd Wellington

J. FOLEY

4th New Zealand Rifle Brigade

H. FOOTE

2nd New Zealand M.G. Company

G. FORBES

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

C.A. FORD

1st Wellington

S. FORD

2nd Otago

H.T. FOREMAN

1st Canterbury

W. FOREMAN

2nd Otago

I. FORSYTH

4th New Zealand Rifle Brigade

T.J. FOSS

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

A.J. FOSTER

1st Wellington

F.J. FOSTER

1st Wellington

J.G. FOSTER

2nd Otago

R.G. FOWLER

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

J. FRANCIS

2nd Otago

A. FRANDSEN

2nd Canterbury

L.W.H. FRANKLIN

1st Wellington

D.P. FRASER

2nd Canterbury

F. FREDERICKSON

1st Auckland

J. FRENCH

2nd Otago

W.H. FRENCH

1st Auckland

F.L. FRY

2nd Otago

G.A. FRY

1st Otago

H.J. FURNISS

2nd Auckland

C.N. FURZE

2nd Wellington

J.H. FURZE

2nd Wellington

G

R. GALBRAITH

2nd Wellington

C.R. GALLAGHER

1st Canterbury

P. GALLAGHER

1st Canterbury

A. GALLOP

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

G.B. GALVIN

1st Auckland

T. GALVIN

2nd Otago

A.L. GARBETT

4th New Zealand Rifle Brigade

A.P. GARDNER

2nd Canterbury

S. GARDNER

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

W. GARDNER

1st Auckland

W. GARNSWORTHY

2nd Auckland

L.C. GARRETT

2nd Canterbury

C. GASKELL

1st Canterbury

E. GEARY

2nd Otago

P.C. GEARY

1st Otago

W.J. GEE

2nd Canterbury

B. GENGE

1st Auckland

EG GERRARD-ELSWORTH

2nd Wellington

A.G. GIBBINGS

4th New Zealand Rifle Brigade

W.J. GIBBONS

2nd Wellington

A.C.G. GIBBS

2nd Wellington

R.H. GIBSON

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

J.T. GIDDENS

2nd Wellington

A. GILCHRIST

2nd New Zealand M.G. Company

H.O. GILLIES

2nd Otago

T.J. GILMORE

2nd Otago

A.M. GILMOUR

1st Canterbury

J.E. GIVEN

1st Wellington

C.H. GLOVER

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

S.V. GODDARD

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

P.S. GOING

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

C.N. GOODHUE

1st Auckland

F.G. GOODWIN

2nd Canterbury

R. GOODWIN

2nd Auckland

J.A. GORDON

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

R.H. GORDON

1st Auckland

H.R. GOSS

2nd Otago

F. GOULD

2nd Wellington

H. GOWDY

2nd Canterbury

A. GRACIE

2nd Auckland

W.G. GRAHAME

4th New Zealand Rifle Brigade

J.H. GRANGER

2nd Auckland

C.D. GRAY

2nd Canterbury

G.H. GRAY

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

J. GRAY

1st Canterbury

J. GRAY

2nd Canterbury

W. GRAY

1st Otago

J.A. GREENE

1st Wellington

G. GREENWELL

3rd New Zealand M.G. Company

W. GREIG

1st Wellington

H.A. GROOBY

1st Wellington

S.T. GUEST

2nd Otago

D.A. GURNEY

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

G.W. GUTHRIE

New Zealand Field Artillery

C.W. GUTTERSON

4th New Zealand Rifle Brigade

H

O.L. HAASE

1st Canterbury

W.M.C. HAIR

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

C.H.C. HALES

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

H.W. HALES

1st Wellington

A.J. HALL

1st Auckland

J. HALLIDAY

2nd Canterbury

P.C. HALLMOND

2nd Canterbury

J. HALPIN

2nd Otago

P. HALPIN

1st Canterbury

H.J. HAMBLYN

2nd Wellington

A.R. HAMILTON

2nd Otago

C. HAMILTON

1st Auckland

H.S. HAMILTON

1st Auckland

F.J. HAMBLIN

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

B. HANDS

1st Canterbury

A. HANLEN

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

J.A. HANSEN

1st Otago

S. HANSON

2nd Otago

P.B. HARDING

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

H.T. HARDWICK

2nd Auckland

H.S. HARLEY, MC

2nd Canterbury

A.F. HARMELL

1st Wellington

H. HARPER

1st Otago

C.A. HARRIS

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

C.E. HARRIS

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

G.P.H. HARRIS

2nd Otago

C.R. HARRISON

1st Auckland

E.E. HARRISON

2nd Canterbury

E.J. HARROP

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

H.L. HART

1st Wellington

S.R. HART

1st Wellington

S.C. HARTLEY

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

D. HARTNETT

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

D. HARTNETT

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

J.E. HASTINGS

1st Wellington

J.G. HATRICK

2nd Auckland

C. HAUGHEY

1st Wellington

J.A. HAVILL

2nd Canterbury

E.R. HAWKER

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

V.E. HAWKES

2nd Canterbury

J. HAWLEY

1st Wellington

J. HAY

1st Wellington

W. HAY

1st Canterbury

A.E. HAYES

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

A.W. HAYLOCK

4th New Zealand Rifle Brigade

J.B. HAZLETT

2nd Otago

G.S. HEALE

4th New Zealand Rifle Brigade

L.J. HEALEY

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

V.J. HEARN

1st Canterbury

W.T. HEDLEY

2nd Auckland

F. HEENEY

2nd Otago

T. HENDERSON

2nd Wellington

W.L. HENDERSON

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

W.G. HENDLE

1st Otago

A. HENDRY

4th New Zealand Rifle Brigade

W. HENDRY

1st Canterbury

G. HENEY

4th New Zealand Rifle Brigade

A. HENSMAN

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

J.L. HERBERT

1st Otago

E.B. HERON

2nd Auckland

H.O. HESSELL

1st Canterbury

C.C. HIBBITT

1st Canterbury

E. HICKEY

1st Auckland

R.G. HICKMOTT

2nd Canterbury

H.E. HIGGINS

1st Otago

E.W. HILL

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

L.W. HILL

2nd Canterbury

W.C. HILL

1st Wellington

R.StJ. HINDMARSH

1st Canterbury

T. HINKLEY

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

T.P. HOARE

2nd Auckland

A. HODGE

2nd Otago

W.A.A. HOGG

1st Auckland

A.W. HOLLIS

1st Canterbury

A.B. HOLMES

2nd Otago

A.T. HOLMES

1st Otago

E.H. HONNOR

1st Wellington

A.J. HOOPER

1st Wellington

G.S. HOOPER

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

A. HORN

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

D.A. HORNE

1st Otago

A.J. HORNSBY

1st Canterbury

A.W.C. HORSMAN

2nd Auckland

G. HORSMAN

1st Canterbury

J. HOSSACK

1st Otago

H.C. HOUGHTON

4th New Zealand Rifle Brigade

R.J. HOUSTON

1st Canterbury

W. HOWDEN

1st Otago

L.A. HOWE

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

A.E. HOWELL

1st Wellington

N. HOY

1st Otago

A.C. HUBBARD

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

A. HUCKIN

1st Auckland

A.J. HUDSON

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

J.W. HUDSON

1st Otago

H.H. HUGHES

2nd Otago

J.D. HUGHES

2nd Auckland

F.E. HULME

1st Auckland

J.A. HUME

1st Canterbury

C. HUNT

2nd Otago

D. HUNTER

2nd Otago

D. HUNTER

1st Otago

F.W. HUNTER

1st Otago

J.F.K. HUNTER

2nd Auckland

R.W. HUNTER

2nd Auckland

T.H. HURST

1st Wellington

H.A. HUSBAND

1st Canterbury

C.L. HUTCHINSON

2nd Wellington

W.A. HUTTON

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

I

C.R. IBBOTSON

1st Otago

W. INNS

2nd Canterbury

J

D.L. JACK

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

F.M. JACK

2nd Otago

R. JACK

4th New Zealand Rifle Brigade

F. JACKSON

2nd Canterbury

G. JACKSON

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

J.W. JACKSON

2nd Canterbury

L.V. JACKSON

1st Canterbury

M.W.G. JACKSON

2nd Auckland

L. JAMES

1st Wellington

P.M. JAMESON

2nd Canterbury

R. JAMIESON

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

E.C. JANE

1st Otago

W.T. JAQUES

1st Auckland

C.P. JENKIN

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

W.H.D. JENNINGS

2nd Canterbury

W.J. JERMY

2nd N.Z. Machine Gun Coy

E.H. JESSON

2nd Auckland

J.A.W. JEWELL

1st Otago

L.E. JOHNS

2nd Canterbury

A.C. JOHNSON

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

A.H. JOHNSON

1st Otago

C.B. JOHNSON

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

J. JOHNSON

1st Auckland

C.A. JOHNSTON

2nd Otago

D. JOHNSTON

2nd Canterbury

G. JOHNSTON

2nd Otago

S.C. JOHNSTON

2nd Wellington

J.J. JOLLY

2nd Canterbury

C.B. JONES

1st Wellington

J. JONES

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

J.C. JONES

2nd Canterbury

L.K. JONES

1st Auckland

T.A. JONES

4th New Zealand Rifle Brigade

S.F. JONKERS

2nd Canterbury

C. JOSS

1st Otago

G. JOYCE

2nd Otago

K

H. KAPPELY

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

O.A. KAY

2nd Auckland

J. KEATING

2nd Canterbury

R. KELL

2nd Otago

D.L. KELLETT

3rd N.Z. Machine Gun Coy

A. KELLY

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

C.W. KELLY

2nd Wellington

G.C. KELLY

1st Wellington

B.N. KELSEY

2nd Otago

R.H. KEMBER, MM

2nd Canterbury

W.J. KENNEDY

2nd Otago

G.J. KERR

1st Otago

W.E. KERR

2nd Canterbury

E.H.T. KIBBLEWHITE, MC

1st N.Z. Machine Gun Coy

J.A. KIERNAN

2nd Otago

A. KING

2nd Otago

J. KING

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

J.A. KING

1st Otago

R.L. KING

1st Canterbury

V.B. KING

2nd Canterbury

R. KINGSBURY

2nd Canterbury

C.H. KINGSTON

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

J. KINNAIRD

1st Otago

T.J. KINNIS

2nd Otago

W. KIRKLEY

1st Wellington

E.C. KNYVETT

2nd Wellington

L

F.A. LAIDLAW

2nd Otago

W. LAING

2nd Otago

K. LAITILA

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

E.W. LAMB

New Zealand Field Artillery

G.A. LAMB

1st Otago

M. LAMONT

2nd Otago

N.S. LAMONT

2nd Otago

H.A. LANE

2nd Auckland

H.W. LANE

4th New Zealand Rifle Brigade

A. LARSEN

2nd Canterbury

G. LASSEN

2nd Wellington

A.E.C. LATIMER

2nd Otago

B.W. LAWN

1st Canterbury

W. LAWTON

2nd Canterbury

A.H. LEE

1st Auckland

A.C. LEITH

1st Wellington

H. LENNOX

1st Wellington

J.A. LEQUESNE

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

A.M. LEVY

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

H. LEVY

1st Canterbury

R.H. LEWIS

2nd Otago

S. LEWIS

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

A.G. LIBEAU

1st Auckland

F.R. LINDSAY

1st Otago

J.R. LINN

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

R.C. LINTON

1st Auckland

G.C. LITTLE

1st Canterbury

J.F. LITTLE

2nd N.Z. Machine Gun Coy

J. LIVINGSTON

1st Otago

J. LLEWELL

1st Auckland

A.T. LLOYD

1st Otago

R. LOAN

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

J. LONG

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

G.F. LOVELOCK

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

R.A. LOWE

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

W.H.D. LOWRY

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

R. LUCK

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

C.H. LUNAM

2nd Otago

C. LUNAN

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

W. LUNN

1st Auckland

A. LUTY

2nd Wellington

P.L. LYNAM

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

W. LYNCH

2nd Wellington

M

A.H. MACAULEY

2nd Canterbury

H. MACDONALD

2nd Canterbury

H.J. MacGIBBON

2nd Wellington

J.R. MACKAY

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

D. MacKENZIE

1st Otago

G.D. MACKENZIE

1st Otago

I.R. MACKENZIE

1st Otago

M. MacKENZIE

2nd Otago

N.McL. MACKENZIE

1st Otago

J.B. MacLAUGHLIN

2nd Otago

K. MACLEAN

2nd Auckland

J.D. MacLEOD

1st Canterbury

D.W. MacNAMARA

2nd N.Z. Machine Gun Coy

A. MACRAE

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

A. MACRAE

2nd Wellington

S.A. MAFFEY

4th New Zealand Rifle Brigade

A.B. MAIDES

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

W.J. MANNING

1st Wellington

J.A. MARCHANT

4th New Zealand Rifle Brigade

N.S. MARRIOTT

1st Auckland

W.J. MARRIOTT

2nd Canterbury

J. MARS

4th New Zealand Rifle Brigade

G.H. MARSH

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

F.G. MARSHALL

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

A.E. MARTIN

2nd Auckland

A.W. MARTIN

1st Wellington

K.H. MASEFIELD

2nd Auckland

G.F. MASLIN

2nd Canterbury

V.M.J. MASON

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

C.F. MASSEY

1st Otago

E.J. MASSICKS

2nd Auckland

K.M. MATHESON

2nd Canterbury

A.G. MATTHEWS

1st Otago

A.E. MATTHEWS

1st Auckland

G. MATTHEWS

2nd Otago

G.W. MATTHEWS

1st Auckland

J.A. MATTSON

1st Canterbury

E. MAWSON

2nd Canterbury

D. MAY

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

R. MAY

2nd Otago

C.J. MAYELL

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

DJ. McALLISTER

1st Auckland

P. McARTHUR

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

F. McAVOY

4th New Zealand Rifle Brigade

J. McBEATH

1st Canterbury

A.M. McBRIDE

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

F.H. McBRIDE

2nd Otago

H. McCAFFERTY

2nd Otago

D.A. McCALLUM

2nd Otago

P. McCANN

1st Canterbury

W.E. McCARTHY

1st Auckland

H. McCAUL

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

W. McCAW

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

A.S. McCLINLOCK

2nd Canterbury

J. McCOLL

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

V.A. McCOLLUM

4th New Zealand Rifle Brigade

J.S. McCOMBE

2nd Otago

J. McCONNELL

4th New Zealand Rifle Brigade

C. McCURDY

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

C.C. McDONALD

2nd Wellington

C. McDONALD

1st Canterbury

G.L. McDONALD

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

H.D. McDONALD

2nd Canterbury

T.F. McDONALD

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

J. McDOUGAL

2nd Auckland

W.H.R. McDOWELL

2nd Auckland

J. McEWAN

2nd Otago

H.S. McFADYEN

2nd Otago

C.W. McGAHAN

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

D. McGILLIVRAY

2nd Wellington

J.H. McGINN

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

E. McGRATH

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

D. McGREGOR

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

D. McGREGOR

2nd Otago

S. McGUIGAN

2nd Canterbury

P. McGUIRE

1st Canterbury

G.H. McHAFFIE

1st Auckland

H.A. McINNES

2nd Canterbury

C. McINTYRE

2nd Otago

W.N. McINTYRE

New Zealand Pioneers

E.A. McKAY

2nd Canterbury

J. McKAY

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

J.C. McKAY

1st Auckland

F.G. McKEE

2nd Canterbury

W.A. McKELVEY

2nd Otago

G. McKENZIE

2nd Wellington

R. McKINLAY

2nd Otago

G.K. McKINLEY

4th New Zealand Rifle Brigade

R.H. McKINNON

2nd Otago

D.McD. McLAREN

1st Otago

W. McLAUGHLAN

1st Wellington

F.A. McLEAN

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

R.D. McLEAN

2nd Auckland

J.H. McLEISH

1st N.Z. Machine Gun Coy

A.J.C. McLELLAN

1st Canterbury

J. McLELLAN

4th New Zealand Rifle Brigade

A. McLEOD

1st Canterbury

F.J. McLEOD

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

R. McLEOD

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

L. McMILLAN

1st Auckland

W.A. McMILLAN

1st Auckland

S.V. McMINN

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

T. McMINN

4th New Zealand Rifle Brigade

F.P. McMURRAY

1st Otago

M. McNICKLE

2nd Auckland

C.A. McNIVEN

2nd Auckland

D. McPHEE

1st Canterbury

K.McK. McPHEE

4th New Zealand Rifle Brigade

G.C. MEACHEM

1st Auckland

J.R. MEADE

2nd Otago

C.H. MEARING

2nd Auckland

B. MEDLAND

2nd Auckland

G. MEE

1st Otago

H.C. MEENAN

2nd Wellington

T. MELLING

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

J.F. MENZIES

1st Otago

S. MENZIES

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

M.C. METCALFE

2nd Auckland

L.W. MEULI

1st Wellington

A.E. MICHELL

4th New Zealand Rifle Brigade

J.H. MIDDLEMISS

2nd Otago

J. MIDGLEY

1st Wellington

S. MILES

2nd Otago

A. MILLER

1st Canterbury

R. MILLER

2nd Canterbury

W.G. MILLIGAN

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

W.H. MILLMAN

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

G.R. MILNE

1st Wellington

T. MILNES

2nd Auckland

H.W. MITCHELL

2nd Otago

J.S. MITCHELL

2nd Otago

T.F. MITCHELL

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

V. MITCHELL

4th New Zealand Rifle Brigade

W.E. MOLD

1st Auckland

H.F.J. MONSON

2nd Canterbury

W.H. MOORE

2nd Canterbury

T. MORAN

2nd Otago

A. MORGAN

2nd Canterbury

C.V. MORGANTI

2nd Canterbury

G.E. MORRIS

1st Otago

H. MORRIS

1st Canterbury

A.L. MORRISON

3rd N.Z. Machine Gun Coy

J. MORRISON

2nd Canterbury

J. MOWLEM

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

G.A. MOYLE

2nd N.Z. Machine Gun Coy

P. MULCAHY

2nd Wellington

T. MULLINS

2nd Wellington

J.D.R. MUNRO

2nd Otago

W.H. MURDOCH

2nd Otago

E. MURPHY

1st Canterbury

A.A. MURRAY

1st Otago

J.J. MURRAY

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

L. MYLCHREEST

1st Otago

N

H.J. NAIRN

1st Auckland

J. NANCEKIVELL

1st Auckland

B.C. NATHAN

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

H.L. NAUGHTON

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

M.J. NAUGHTON

1st Canterbury

P.H. NEILSON

2nd Otago

G.A. NELSON

1st Canterbury

W.P. NELSON

1st Otago

J.C. NEW

2nd Canterbury

F.G. NEWMAN

1st Wellington

A. NEWPORT

2nd Wellington

A.J. NEWTON

1st Otago

E.O. NICHOLAS

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

I.E.A. NICHOLLS

1st Wellington

A. NICHOLSON

4th New Zealand Rifle Brigade

C.S. NICHOLSON

3rd N.Z. Machine Gun Coy

G.C. NICOLSON

1st Otago

A.E. NINNES

1st Canterbury

S.J. NOBLE

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

J.P. NOONAN

4th New Zealand Rifle Brigade

R.D. NORRIE

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

A.J. NORRIS

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

H.S. NORTH

4th New Zealand Rifle Brigade

M.S. NORTH

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

C.H. NOYCE

4th New Zealand Rifle Brigade

O

J. O'CARROLL

2nd Canterbury

G.P. O'CONNOR

2nd Wellington

P.M. O'CONNOR

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

T.A. O'CONNOR

2nd Canterbury

E.J. O'DONOHUE

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

J.W. O'LEARY

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

J.I. O'NEILL

New Zealand Pioneers

E.M. O'SULLIVAN

2nd Auckland

T. OLIVER

1st Wellington

A. OLSEN

4th New Zealand Rifle Brigade

E. ORMROD

1st Otago

P

H.F. PACEY-BUCK

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

H.W.B. PALIN

1st Canterbury

A. PARKER

1st Auckland

C. PARKER

2nd Wellington

S.C. PARKER

1st Wellington

R. PARKYN

2nd Wellington

L.G. PARLANE

1st Auckland

B. PARRIS

2nd Canterbury

H.W. PARSONS

2nd Otago

D.F. PATERSON

2nd Otago

J. PATON

1st Otago

E.W. PAYNE

1st Auckland

W.J. PEARCE

2nd Otago

H.S. PEARPOINT

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

H.G. PEGDEN

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

S. PEMBERTON

1st Auckland

J. PENDERGRAST

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

R.C. PENNEY

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

L. PENNINGTON

1st N.Z. Machine Gun Coy

G.M. PERCY

1st Canterbury

S. PERFECT

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

S.R.B. PERKINS

1st Auckland

C.R. PERRETT

2nd Canterbury

L.F. PETERS

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

W. PETERS

2nd Auckland

A. PETERSEN

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

G.V. PETERSEN

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

R.W. PETERSEN

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

J.S. PETTIGREW

1st Otago

M. PHILIPS

1st Wellington

C.C. PHILLIPS

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

R. PHILLIPS

1st Auckland

J. PHILLPOTTS

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

G.A. PINE

1st Wellington

R.S. PIRIE

2nd Auckland

J.A. PIRRIT

2nd Auckland

S.E. PLAYLE

2nd Wellington

F.A. POOLE

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

T.H. POOLE

New Zealand Pioneers

D. PORTER

1st Otago

J. PORTER

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

C.A. POSTLEWAIGHT

2nd Auckland

C.E. POTTS

2nd Canterbury

G.J.S. POULTER

1st Canterbury

E. POUNTNEY

2nd Auckland

W.R. POUNTNEY

2nd Auckland

J.J. POWER

1st Canterbury

A.M. PRAIN

2nd Otago

H.J. PRATTLEY

2nd Canterbury

F. PRICE

2nd Otago

W.A. PRINCE

2nd Auckland

A.F. PRUDEN

4th New Zealand Rifle Brigade

R. PRYOR

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

W. PUTMAN

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

C. PYCROFT

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

Q

F.C. QUATERMAN

2nd Wellington

T.G. QUICKENDEN

2nd Wellington

T.J. QUIN

New Zealand Pioneers

R

W.H. RADCLIFFE

4th New Zealand Rifle Brigade

W.M. RALLINSHAW

1st Otago

R.G. RAMSAY

2nd Canterbury

P. RAVENHILL

1st Auckland

H. RAWLINGS

1st Wellington

J.L. RAWLINGS

2nd Canterbury

H. RAY

4th New Zealand Rifle Brigade

J. READHEAD

New Zealand Medical Corps

F. REDMOND

2nd Canterbury

A. REEVES

1st Canterbury

G.L. RENTON

1st Wellington

G.R. REWA

New Zealand Pioneers

E.M.P. REXWORTHY

3rd N.Z. Machine Gun Coy

J.T. REYNOLDS

1st Otago

W.H. REYNOLDS

1st Otago

H. RHIND

2nd Canterbury

S. RICE

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

C. RICHARDS

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

F.W.H. RICHARDS

2nd Otago

R. RICHARDS

2nd Canterbury

S. RICHARDS

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

M.H. RICHARDSON

2nd Auckland

W. RICHARDSON

2nd Canterbury

B. RICKERBY

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

J. RIDDLE

1st Auckland

A. RIDGERS

2nd Auckland

H.B. RILEY

2nd Canterbury

J.J. RIORDAN

1st Canterbury

G. RITCHIE

2nd Otago

J. RITCHIE

2nd Wellington

A.J. RIX

2nd Canterbury

L. ROACHE

2nd Otago

C.C. ROBERTS

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

E. ROBERTSON

2nd Otago

W.R. ROBERTSON

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

W.E. ROBIN

2nd Otago

A.A. ROBINSON

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

A.G. ROBINSON

4th New Zealand Rifle Brigade

E. ROBINSON

2nd Otago

H. ROBINSON

2nd Otago

J.C. RODGER

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

C.A. ROGERS

1st Wellington

F. ROGERS

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

M.A. RONNING

1st Otago

O.A. ROSE

1st Wellington

D.W. ROSIE

1st Wellington

F. ROSS

1st Wellington

G.L. ROSS

2nd Otago

M.W.N. ROSS

1st Wellington

P.R. ROSS

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

G.B.E. RUSSELL

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

R. RUSSELL

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

W.G. RUSSELL

1st Canterbury

L.P. RYAN

2nd Canterbury

P.W. RYAN

1st Wellington

F.L. RYBURN

1st Auckland

S

A. SAIES

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

T.A. SANDERS

1st Auckland

W. SANDERSON

2nd Wellington

E.T. SANDFORD

1st Otago

A. SANDS

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

L. SARGEANT

1st Auckland

J. SAUNDERS

1st Otago

J. SAUNDERS

1st Auckland

A.H. SAWYER

2nd Wellington

J.B. SCARLETT

1st Wellington

W.F. SCHRODER

2nd Canterbury

A.E. SCOTT

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

A. SCOTT

1st Otago

G.T. SCOTT

2nd Auckland

R. SCOWN

1st Auckland

R.A. SCRIMSHAW

1st Canterbury

L.R. SRIVENER

2nd Canterbury

L.T. SCUDAMORE

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

R. SEAL

2nd Auckland

W. SEYB

2nd Auckland

H. SHACKLEFORD

1st Wellington

D.L. SHAND

1st Canterbury

G.D. SHAW

4th New Zealand Rifle Brigade

L.G. SHAW

1st Otago

W. SHAW

2nd Canterbury

W. SHAW

2nd Wellington

S.K. SHEARER

2nd Otago

C.G. SHEED

1st Otago

G.B. SHERIDAN

2nd Auckland

V.E. SHERWOOD

1st Canterbury

H.M. SHIELDS

2nd N.Z. Machine Gun Coy

P.F. SHIELDS

1st Wellington

E.G.O. SHORTLAND

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

T. SIDDLE

2nd Otago

C.E. SIMMONS

New Zealand Field Artillery

J. SIMPSON

1st Auckland

R. SIMPSON

1st Auckland

R.A. SIMPSON

1st Auckland

S. SIMSON

1st Wellington

R.A.E. SKELTON

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

H.H. SKINNER

1st Auckland

A.D. SMALE

1st Canterbury

A.L. SMITH

1st Canterbury

A.V. SMITH

1st Wellington

C.C. SMITH

1st Auckland

D.J. SMITH

2nd Otago

E.G. SMITH

2nd Canterbury

F. SMITH

1st Wellington

G.A.E. SMITH

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

H.M. SMITH

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

J.R. SMITH

1st Auckland

N.A. SMITH

2nd Otago

R. SMITH

1st Canterbury

R.A. SMITH

2nd Otago

S.C. SMITH

1st N.Z. Machine Gun Coy

W.G. SMITH

1st Otago

W.H. SMITH

1st Auckland

W.J. SMITH

New Zealand Field Artillery

C. SNELL

2nd Canterbury

W.A. SNODGRASS

2nd Auckland

H.H. SOUTHCOMBE

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

S. SOUTHGATE

2nd Otago

J.F. SPENCE

2nd Auckland

W. SPILLANE

2nd Wellington

A.G. SQUINOBAL

2nd Canterbury

W. SQUIRES

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

F. STABLES

1st Otago

M.A. STADE

2nd Canterbury

C. STANAWAY

1st Auckland

T. STANCLIFFE

1st Auckland

J.A. STAPLETON

1st Canterbury

G.S. STARK

2nd Otago

L.E. STARKEY

2nd Auckland

E. STEPHENS

2nd Wellington

P.A. STEPHENSON

1st N.Z. Machine Gun Coy

A. STEVENS

2nd Wellington

D. STEWART

1st Otago

D.R. STEWART

2nd Wellington

J. STEWART

2nd Wellington

J.H. STEWART

2nd Otago

S.J. STEWART

2nd Auckland

W.R. STEWART

2nd Otago

R.S. STOWERS

2nd Wellington

J.D. STRACHAN

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

J.W. STRATFORD

1st N.Z. Machine Gun Coy

H.H. STRONG

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

W.W. STRUTHERS

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

A.F. STYANTS

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

D.M. SUTHERLAND

2nd Otago

E.G. SWALLOW

1st Auckland

J.W. SWAN, DCM

1st Wellington

J. SWANWICK

3rd N.Z. Machine Gun Coy

N.C. SWINARD

2nd Canterbury

A.H. SYMONDS

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

T

P.G.A. TALBOT

1st Wellington

A.C. TASSIE

2nd Canterbury

A.E. TAYLOR

1st Auckland

A.G.G. TAYLOR

2nd Wellington

E.C. TAYLOR

2nd Wellington

G. TAYLOR

1st Otago

J.H.V. TAYLOR

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

R. TAYLOR

2nd Otago

R. TAYLOR

1st Wellington

R. TELFORD

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

A.F. TERRY

1st Otago

R.F. THEW

2nd Canterbury

F.D. THODEY

2nd Auckland

C.B. THOMAS

4th New Zealand Rifle Brigade

B.V. THOMASON

2nd Canterbury

B. THOMPSON

2nd Canterbury

C.L. THOMPSON

2nd Otago

R.W. THOMPSON

2nd Canterbury

W. THOMSON

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

E. THORNES

1st Auckland

R. THORNTON

1st Auckland

D.E. THOUMINE

2nd Canterbury

S. THROP

2nd Otago

A. TICKNER

4th New Zealand Rifle Brigade

E. TIERNAN

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

F.G. TILYARD

1st Auckland

P. TONKIN

1st Canterbury

C. TOON

1st Wellington

J. TORKILSEN

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

S. TREGILGUS

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

C.W.H. TREMAIN

1st Auckland

H.M. TRIM

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

H. TRIPLOW

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

H.L. TROTMAN

2nd Auckland

R.C. TUCKER

2nd N.Z. Machine Gun Coy

C. TULLEY

1st Canterbury

J.P. TUNNICLIFF

2nd Otago

D.M. TURNBULL

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

F.E. TURNER

New Zealand Field Artillery

W. TURNER

2nd Otago

S. TYRIE

1st N.Z. Machine Gun Coy

U

S.M. ULYATT

1st Wellington

F.C.R. UPTON, MC

2nd Canterbury

V

G. VALENTINE

1st Auckland

G.H. VAUGHAN

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

V.E. VAUGHAN

1st Otago

P.F. VERCOE

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

A.A. VERNON

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

C.A. VOLKERT

4th New Zealand Rifle Brigade

A.W. VYNER

1st Wellington

W

W.W. WABY

2nd Otago

J. WAKELIN

2nd Wellington

C.L. WALKER

1st Auckland

G. WALKER

2nd Canterbury

J. WALKER

1st Otago

P. WALKER

4th New Zealand Rifle Brigade

J.R. WALLACE

2nd Otago

R.D. WALLACE

2nd Otago

S.P. WALLACE

1st Otago

A.H. WALLBANK

1st Auckland

L.L. WALLEN

2nd Auckland

L.J. WALLER

2nd Auckland

F. WALSH

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

J. WALSH

2nd Canterbury

M.F. WALSH

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

R.E. WALSH

1st Wellington

W.J. WARD

2nd Otago

T.L. WARDLEWORTH

1st Auckland

P.W. WARMAN

1st Auckland

F.A. WARNER

2nd Canterbury

J.E.E. WARNOCK

4th New Zealand Rifle Brigade

T.L. WARNOCK

2nd Wellington

E.L. WATCHORN

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

D.H. WATSON

2nd Otago

L.J. WATSON

1st Canterbury

L.M. WATSON

1st Otago

R.T. WATSON

New Zealand Field Artillery

W.F. WATT

2nd Canterbury

F.W. WEATHERLEY

1st Auckland

A. WEBB

1st N.Z. Machine Gun Coy

A.L. WEBB

1st Otago

L.S. WEEKS

1st Auckland

R.F. WEENINK

2nd Canterbury

A.V. WELCH

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

G.C. WELCH

4th New Zealand Rifle Brigade

W. WELCH

2nd N.Z. Machine Gun Coy

W.W. WELLS

2nd Canterbury

W.M. WELLS

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

M. WELSH

1st Otago

W.H. WELSH

2nd Canterbury

W. WELSHMAN

1st Canterbury

H.J. WESTBURY

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

G.W. WHEELER

2nd Otago

P.J. WHELAN

2nd Otago

H.C. WHITBURN

1st Auckland

D.P. WHITE

1st Wellington

O. WHITE

1st Otago

W.J. WHITE

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

H. WHITELEY

2nd Wellington

V.H. WHITELOCK

2nd Otago

F.G. WHITMORE

1st Auckland

J.E. WHITMORE

1st Canterbury

A.N. WHITTINGTON

1st Auckland

H.J. WICKS

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

G.A. WIDDOWSON

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

F.C. WILDMAN

2nd Canterbury

S.T. WILKINS

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

K.R. WILKINSON

1st Auckland

L.J. WILLIAMS

1st Wellington

C. WILLING

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

F. WILLIS

1st Canterbury

J.D. WILLOCKS

1st Otago

A.E. WILLOUGHBY

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

A.V. WILLS

1st Canterbury

C.C. WILLS

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

A.E. WILSON

2nd Otago

C. WILSON

1st Wellington

C.E. WILSON

2nd Canterbury

C.H. WILSON

2nd Otago

D.J. WILSON

Wellington Regiment

H. WILSON

2nd Wellington

J. WILSON

2nd Auckland

J.L. WILSON

2nd Auckland

L.G. WILSON

2nd Otago

R.H. WILSON

1st Otago

S.T. WILTON

4th New Zealand Rifle Brigade

H.M. WINDSOR

2nd Auckland

F.C. WISE

4th New Zealand Rifle Brigade

H.O. WISELEY

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

H.W. WISHNOWSKY

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

C.W. WITTING

2nd Canterbury

E. WOOD

2nd Otago

R.E. WOOD

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

T. WOOD

1st Wellington

T.H. WOOD

1st Canterbury

S.O. WOODBERRY

2nd Canterbury

E. WOODCOCK

New Zealand Army Service Corps

J. WOODCOCK

New Zealand Field Artillery

F. WOODFIELD

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

P. WOODFORD

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

E.J. WOOLHOUSE

2nd Canterbury

T. WOOSTER

2nd Otago

W.B. WOTTON

New Zealand Medical Corps

H. WRIGHT

1st Auckland

A. WYATT

1st Otago

A.J. WYATT

1st N.Z. Machine Gun Coy

F. WYLIE

2nd Canterbury

Y

H.H. YARDLEY

2nd Canterbury

T.M. YORSTON

1st Auckland

G.D. YEARBURY

2nd Wellington

J.A. YOUNG

1st Wellington

W.W. YOUNG

3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

Caterpillar Valley (New Zealand) Memorial C.W.G.C. web page