BATTLE OF THE SOMME

ROLL OF HONOUR

Home

Cemeteries

QUARRY CEMETERY

Montauban-en-Picardie

This cemetery contains nearly 740 Commonwealth burials and commemorations of the First World War of whom 537 identified casualties of the Battle of the Somme (23rd June-30th November 1916).

A

E. ADAMS

6th Northamptonshire

P. AIREY

8th Royal Lancaster

E.B. AITKEN

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

J.A. AITKEN

New Zealand Field Artillery

R. ALFRED

4th South African Infantry

J. ALLEN

2nd Leinster

T. ALLINSON

Royal Field Artillery

A.G. ALNER

6th Dorsetshire

F. ANDERSON

Royal Field Artillery

G.W. ANDERSON

Royal Horse Artillery

H. ANDERSON

10th Argyll and Sutherland Hghl.

C. ANDREWS, MM

Royal Field Artillery

A.L. ANNAND

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

G.F. ANSELL

22nd Royal Fusiliers

E. ASHLEY

92nd Field Coy, Royal Engineers

W. ATKINSON

Royal Field Artillery

W.H. ATTWOOD

Royal Field Artillery

A.E. AYRE

Royal Horse Artillery

B

J.H. BADHAM

8th Rifle Brigade

G. BAILEY

9th Duke of Wellington's

J. BAIN

Royal Field Artillery

F. BAKER

Royal Horse Artillery

F.J. BAKER

Royal Field Artillery

R.G. BANNERMAN

Royal Field Artillery

A. BARRETT

17th Manchester

A. BARROW

6th Northamptonshire

G. BATES

9th Cameronians

J. BATES

1st Northumberland Fusiliers

W.T. BAXTER

90th Field Coy, Royal Engineers

J.C. BEARPARK

Royal Field Artillery

G. BECKETT

Royal Field Artillery

A. BELL

9th Cameronians

G.E. BENDALL

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

W.J. BENNETT

12th Royal Scots

W. BERRY

Royal Field Artillery

G. BERTRAM

12th Royal Scots

J. BEVERIDGE

2nd Royal Scots

C.T. BISHOP

Royal Field Artillery

L.W. BLACK

12th Gloucestershire

N.P. BLAKE

8th East Yorkshire

J. BOAG

Machine Gun Corps

W. BODY

Royal Field Artillery

A.B.M. BOGLE

11th Royal Scots

T.F. BOLTWOOD

Royal Horse Artillery

L. BONALLO

11th Royal Scots

T. BONE

1st East Surrey

O. BOOTH, MM

Royal Field Artillery

S. BOOTH

20th Lancashire Fusiliers

A.W. BRADFIELD

4th South African Infantry

H. BRAKES

Royal Field Artillery

E.H. BRANSBY

19th Middlesex

W.J. BREWER

17th Middlesex

J. BRIDGE

Royal Field Artillery

T.H. BRITTON, MM

1st Devonshire

H. BROOKE

18th K.R.R.C.

H. BROWN

20th K.R.R.C.

H. BROWN

16th Manchester

H.A. BROWN

9th Cameronians

R. BRYAN

Royal Army Medical Corps

F. BUCK

6th K.O.S.B.

T.R. BUCKHAM, MM

Royal Field Artillery

F.C. BULLOCK

7th Royal Irish Fusiliers

E. BURNS

18th Highland Light Infantry

E. BURSLEM

Royal Field Artillery

T.C.A. BURT

Royal Field Artillery

C. BURTON

20th K.R.R.C.

T.A. BUTLER

7th K.R.R.C.

G. BUTT

Royal Horse Artillery

E. BYATT

19th Middlesex

C

F. CALLAGHAN

8th East Yorkshire

W. CALVERT

Royal Field Artillery

A. CARROLL

19th Middlesex

H.J. CARTER

Royal Horse Artillery

N.G.M. CASE

12th Gloucestershire

G. CATCHPOOLE

Royal Field Artillery

J.E. CAUNCE

1/6th Liverpool

C.C. CHAMBERS, MC

Royal Garrison Artillery

W.H. CHILDS, MM

Royal Field Artillery

G. CLARK

Royal Field Artillery

W. CLEMENT

Royal Field Artillery

N.C. CLERY, MC

Royal Field Artillery

J.H. CLUES

1/9th Liverpool

E. COATES

Royal Field Artillery

J. COCHRANE

1st Trench Mortar Battery

H. COLE

Royal Field Artillery

E.d'A. COLLINGS

1st The Queen's

J. CONROY

2nd Leinster

B. COOK

2nd Suffolk

J.F.W. COOK

Royal Field Artillery

T.A. COOK

2nd Bedfordshire

G.E. COOPER

Royal Horse Artillery

B.F. COPE

Royal Field Artillery

R.D. COPLAND

New Zealand Medical Corps

A. CORBIN

Royal Field Artillery

J.W. CORDINER

1st Cheshire

C.H. COTTERILL

14th Signal Coy, Royal Engineers

C. COTTON

22nd Royal Fusiliers

E. COULSON

Royal Horse Artillery

J. COULTHURST

Royal Field Artillery

S.G. COULTON

2nd Australian Pioneers

H.P. COUSINS

17th Royal Welsh Fusiliers

J.O.C. COWAN

11th Royal Scots

W.H. COWAN

2nd Auckland

R.H. COWLEY

2nd Auckland

G. COWPERTHWAITE

Royal Field Artillery

L. COX

1st Auckland

C.H. CROWLE

24th Royal Fusiliers

L. CUCKLE

1/4th Seaforth Highlanders

F.A. CULLANE

12th Royal Scots

J. CUMMINGS

17th Royal Scots

C.H. CURRAN

2nd Wellington

D

J.W. DADSON

New Zealand Engineers

R. DAGLISH

7th Yorkshire

F. DALY

New Zealand Field Artillery

H. DANES

Royal Field Artillery

A.H. DAUPHIN

New Zealand Engineers

W. DAVEY

2nd Bedfordshire

L.G. DAVIDSON

4th South African Infantry

H.A. DAVIES

New Zealand Field Artillery

T.J. DAVIES

1st Devonshire

W. DAVIES

1st Cheshire

F. DAVIS

18th Highland Light Infantry

E.H.P. DAVOLLS

1st The Queen's

W.H. DAWSON

18th Australian Infantry

A.J. DEADMAN

17th Middlesex

J.W. DEE

Royal Field Artillery

A. DELL

103rd Field Coy, Royal Engineers

G.W. DELLEY

8th Royal Lancaster

R. DICKEY

12th Royal Scots

D. DILWORTH

Army Service Corps

H. DOBSON

1/5th Royal Lancaster

C. DODD

23rd Manchester

E.H. DOMINICK

1/6th Cheshire

A. DONNELLY

7th Yorkshire

A. DOVER

Royal Field Artillery

H. DOWNING

Royal Field Artillery

R. DOYLE

Royal Garrison Artillery

W.L. DRANSFIELD

24th Royal Fusiliers

H. DRING

Royal Field Artillery

P. DRISCOLL

Royal Garrison Artillery

J. DRUMMOND

Royal Field Artillery

D.McM.G. DUFFY

20th Australian Infantry

F. DUNBAR

20th Australian Infantry

E. DUNDON

11th Royal Scots

C.G. DURRANT

20th K.R.R.C.

T.G. DURRANT

Royal Field Artillery

G. DYER

10th Essex

W. DYKES

Royal Field Artillery

E

R.A. EADIE

7th Lincolnshire

P.G. EDWARDS

7th K.S.L.I.

J. ELDER

2nd Auckland

G.B. ELLIS

Royal Field Artillery

W.H. ESCRITT

Royal Field Artillery

D.J. EVANS

Royal Field Artillery

R. EVANS

2nd Welsh

G. EVES

Royal Field Artillery

F

T. FAHEY

5th Australian Pioneers

T.N. FALCONER

11th Royal Scots

V.T. FAY

23rd Royal Fusiliers

R.W. FERRY

11th Hampshire

W.E. FINCH

1st East Surrey

L.W.H. FISHER

Royal Field Artillery

A. FISHWICK

1st Cheshire

J. FITZHUGH

6th Northamptonshire

J. FLANAGAN

12th Royal Scots

M. FLANNERY

Royal Field Artillery

A. FLETCHER

Royal Field Artillery

E.S. FLETCHER

7th The Queen's

J. FLOOD

2/5th Lancashire Fusiliers

W. FLOOD, MM

Royal Horse Artillery

J. FORBES

12th Royal Scots

E.J. FOREMAN

2nd Suffolk

A. FOWLER

Royal Field Artillery

W.C. FOX

8th Norfolk & 7th Lincolnshire

P.J. FRANCIS

90th Field Coy, Royal Engineers

A. FRASER

12th Royal Scots

J. FRAZER

2nd Leinster

L.V. FRENCH

Royal Horse Artillery

W.E. FRYER

6th Dorsetshire

D. FULTON

12th Royal Scots

G

A. GIBBS

11th The Queen's

G.H. GIBBS

1st Australian Pioneers

E.P. GIBSON

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

J. GIBSON

Royal Field Artillery

G.P.C. GIDDINGS

Royal Field Artillery

J. GILCHRIST

2nd Leinster

A.G. GILSON

4th Grenadier Guards

W.N. GLASGOW

2nd Auckland

A.G. GLUE

Royal Field Artillery

H. GOOCH

7th Yorkshire

G. GOODALL

7th East Yorkshire

D.E. GORDON

12th Royal Scots

F. GOULD

Royal Field Artillery

A. GRAHAM

2nd Royal Scots

S.C. GRAMOLT

12th Royal Fusiliers

J. GRANT

1st Gordon Highlanders

P.S. GRAY

1st Middlesex

E. GRECIAN

Royal Horse Artillery

E.S.W. GREEN

1st Middlesex

J. GREER

11th Royal Scots

R. GRIEVE

1st Gordon Highlanders

S.V. GRIFFIN

12th Royal Scots

V. GRIFFIN

18th Manchester

J. GRIMLEY

Royal Field Artillery

W.J. GROVER

7th Royal Sussex

L.R.S. GUNSON

Royal Garrison Artillery

H

J. HALLIGAN

2nd Leinster

H. HAMILTON

7th Seaforth Highlanders

W.G. HAMP

1st Northamptonshire

E.W. HANCOCK

Royal Horse Artillery

G.F. HANSELL

Royal Field Artillery

J.W. HARDIE

Royal Field Artillery

J. HARPER

12th Royal Scots

J. HARRISON

Australian Army Medical Corps

J.W. HARRISON

Royal Field Artillery

G.A. HARVEY

Royal Horse Artillery

W. HARWOOD, MM

Royal Field Artillery

D. HASLUM

Royal Field Artillery

L.C. HATCH

8th Royal Lancaster

J. HAWKER

12th Royal Scots

W. HAWKER

20th K.R.R.C.

J. HAWORTH

Royal Field Artillery

I. HAYES

1/9th Liverpool

A. HAYNES

7th K.S.L.I.

J. HEBDON

78th Field Coy, Royal Engineers

L. HELM

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

S.P. HEMI

New Zealand Pioneers

C.W. HENDERSON

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

F. HEPWORTH

10th Sherwood Foresters

F.W. HERBERT

4th South African Infantry

F. HICKEY

2nd Leinster

P. HILDER

5th Australian Pioneers

J.J. HILL

20th K.R.R.C.

T. HILL

1/5th Royal Lancaster

W.H. HILL

Royal Field Artillery

T.W. HINCHLIFFE

57th Australian Infantry

F. HINGLEY

2nd Duke of Wellington's

R.A. HOBBS

3rd Squadron, Royal Flying Corps

E. HODGE

7th The Queen's

J.W. HOLDEN

18th Lancashire Fusiliers

A. HOLLAND

1st Leicestershire

R. HOLLAND

12th Duke of Wellington's

W. HOLLINGSWORTH

Royal Horse Artillery

E.A.B. HOLLOM

Royal Field Artillery

G. HOOLEY

Royal Horse Artillery

J.H. HORAN

15th Cheshire

J.W. HORNBY

1/5th Royal Lancaster

F. HORROCKS

Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)

C.W. HOWARD

17th Middlesex

L.W. HUCKLE

2nd Bedfordshire

T. HUGGINS

22nd Royal Fusiliers

J. HUGHES

8th Rifle Brigade

J.W. HUGHES

7th Lincolnshire

R.G. HUMPHREY

17th Middlesex

A. HUMPHREYS

Royal Field Artillery

J. HUNTER

2nd Royal Scots Fusiliers

E. HUNTLEY

23rd Royal Fusiliers

A.G. HUTCHESON, MC

9th Cameronians

J. HUTCHINSON

1/9th Highland Light Infantry

I

H. ILES

Royal Horse Artillery

E.S. INGLIS

2nd Royal Scots

S.C. IRWIN

1st East Surrey

J

A. JACKSON

1st Royal Scots Fusiliers

F. JACKSON

Royal Field Artillery

W. JACKSON

11th Liverpool

J.F.A. JAMES

17th Manchester

A.M. JAMESON

2nd Leinster

F. JARDINE

6th K.O.S.B.

L. JARDINE

New Zealand Field Artillery

L. JENNINGS

8th Royal Lancaster

A.G. JOCHIM

1st Middlesex

W.R. JOHNS

Royal Field Artillery

A.W. JOHNSON

Royal Horse Artillery

E.W. JONES

Cheshire Field Coy, Royal Engineers

R.S. JONES

Royal Horse Artillery

H. JORDAN

8th Royal Irish Fusiliers

J. JOYCE

12th Royal Scots

K

J. KAY

Royal Horse Artillery

H.T.J. KEEVIL

90th Field Coy, Royal Engineers

F.J. KELLY

1st Auckland

H. KENCHATT

6th Royal West Kent

W. KENNY

11th South Lancashire

W. KENT

Royal Field Artillery

F. KING

1st Norfolk

W.G. KLEINSTUBER

9th Cameronians

J.W. KNIGHT

Royal Field Artillery

L

L.E. LACEY

10th Royal West Kent

B.S. LAMBERT

2nd Auckland

S.H. LAMMIN

10th Sherwood Foresters

E. LANG

2/5th Lancashire Fusiliers

G. LARRY

2nd Yorkshire

A.B. LARSON

8th East Yorkshire

A.E. LATHAM

Royal Field Artillery

R. LATIMER

Royal Field Artillery

J.W. LEACHMAN

8th East Yorkshire

A. LEESON

Royal Field Artillery

T. LEESON

Royal Field Artillery

F.G. LEMMY

11th Royal Scots

A.H. LETHBRIDGE

1st Devonshire

V. LEWIS

8th Devonshire

G. LINTON

Royal Garrison Artillery

G. LLOYD

1st Cheshire

G.J. LOCKSTONE

Royal Field Artillery

A. LOCKWOOD

Royal Field Artillery

A.M. LONGSTAFF

1/6th Liverpool

F. LORD

20th Lancashire Fusiliers

L. LORD

1st Cheshire

W.H. LOWNDES

18th Lancashire Fusiliers

E. LYNCH

Royal Garrison Artillery

F. LYNN, DCM

2nd Suffolk

M

A. MacINNES

Royal Field Artillery

A.E. MACKAY

Royal Field Artillery

J.H. MACKLEY

Royal Field Artillery

M. MacRAE

11th Royal Scots

J. MALLON

Royal Field Artillery

J. MARCH

Royal Field Artillery

I. MARLOW

11th Royal Fusiliers

E.D. MARSDEN

8th Royal Lancaster

S. MARTIN

59th Field Coy, Royal Engineers

J.J. MAYBIN

11th Royal Scots

T.G. MAYCROFT

12th Royal Scots

J. McCALLUM

18th Highland Light Infantry

F. McCORKINDALE

11th Royal Scots

P. McDOWALL

1st Royal Scots Fusiliers

F. McEWAN

11th Royal Scots

G. McINTOSH

18th Highland Light Infantry

R.W. McKINSTRY

Royal Field Artillery

J.C. McLUSKIE

Royal Garrison Artillery

J. McMULLAN

8th Royal Irish Fusiliers

J. McMURRAY

12th Royal Scots

J. McNALLY

7th Royal Irish Fusiliers

S.G. MELLOR

18th Manchester

W.R.H. MERRIMAN

8th Rifle Brigade

W.N. MIDDLETON

12th West Yorkshire

G.W. MILLER

New Zealand Field Artillery

T.H.L. MILLS

8th East Yorkshire

J. MOONEY

9th Cameronians

M.A.O. MOONEY

2nd Wellington

F.W. MOORE

Royal Field Artillery

W. MORE

12th Royal Scots

G. MORRIS

A.S.C. &  Royal Army Medical Corps

J.H. MORRIS

Royal Field Artillery

W.F. MORRIS

Royal Field Artillery

C. MORRISON

1/4th Seaforth Highlanders

P. MORRISON

Royal Field Artillery

P.W. MORTON

1st Otago

W. MOWER

Royal Field Artillery

J.W. MOWFORTH

12th Duke of Wellington's

J. MURPHY

1/5th Liverpool

N

J. NEILD

Royal Field Artillery

J. NESS

Royal Field Artillery

A. NICHOLSON

4th South African Infantry

H. NOBLE

18th Highland Light Infantry

G. NOWLAND

17th West Yorkshire

O

T.J.A. O'BRIEN

Royal Field Artillery

R.A.E. O'CONNOR

2nd Leinster

P. O'KEEFE

6th Royal Irish Regiment

J.B. O'SHEA

64th Field Coy, Royal Engineers

E. ODDIE

2/5th Lancashire Fusiliers

G. OLDLAND

Royal Horse Artillery

C. ORAM

12th Royal Scots

C.B. ORD

7th Signal Coy, Royal Engineers

T.W. OSGOOD

Royal Field Artillery

W. OUTTRAM

58th Australian Infantry

C.A. OVERTON

20th K.R.R.C.

P

A.M. PACKER

Royal Army Medical Corps

A. PARK

Royal Field Artillery

H. PARKER

21st Manchester

J. PARKIN

10th Sherwood Foresters

E.S. PARTRIDGE

2nd Auckland

C.E. PEACOCK

12th Royal Fusiliers

H. PEARSON

1st Cheshire

A.J. PEGDEN

Royal Field Artillery

J. PERRY

Royal Horse Artillery

T. PEVERILL

22nd Royal Fusiliers

A. PHILLIPS

1st East Surrey

F.G. PHILPOTT

R. Field Artillery & R. Garrison Artillery

A.J. PHIPPS

1st East Surrey

R.G. PIKE

Royal Field Artillery

A. PIRIE

1/5th Gordon Highlanders

P. PLUME

8th Suffolk

D. POWELL

12th West Yorkshire

J.W. PRIDDY

1st East Surrey

E. PRIESTLEY

6th K.O.Y.L.I.

J.E. PURDUE

Royal Field Artillery

A. PYKE

8th Suffolk

Q

J. QUINN

11th Royal Scots

R

R. RAE

12th Royal Scots

W.J. RALPHS

Royal Field Artillery

A. RAMSDEN

6th K.O.S.B.

S.W. RANSON

Royal Field Artillery

M. RAPER

10th West Yorkshire

J. REED

20th Lancashire Fusiliers

G. REGELSEN

29th Australian Infantry

D. REID

2nd Royal Scots

G. RICHARDSON

Royal Field Artillery

E. RIDLEY

8th Rifle Brigade

F. RILEY

2/5th Lancashire Fusiliers

H. ROACH

Royal Field Artillery

C. ROBERTSON

1/4th Gordon Highlanders

F.S. ROBINSON

New Zealand Field Artillery

H. ROBINSON

New Zealand Medical Corps

J. ROBINSON

8th Royal Lancaster

E. ROBSON

Royal Garrison Artillery

J.W. ROCHESTER

1/2nd Durham Field Coy, R.E.

S.G. ROLFE

Royal Field Artillery

F.W. ROSE

1st East Surrey

F. ROTHWELL

Royal Field Artillery

J.T. ROWLES

8th K.R.R.C.

H.R. RUSH

20th Australian Infantry

H.T. RUSSELL

24th Royal Fusiliers

T.J. RYAN

5th Australian Pioneers

S

E. SANDERSON

1/5th Royal Lancaster

K. SATCHWELL

2nd Auckland

C.Q. SAWYER

8th Trench Mortar Battery

A. SEARLE

1st East Surrey

G. SELL

Royal Field Artillery

J.D. SHADDICK

New Zealand Field Artillery

H.G. SHAPLEY

Australian Army Medical Corps

F. SHARPLES

Royal Field Artillery

G.A.D. SHEARING

Royal Field Artillery

E. SHERWIN

12th Duke of Wellington's

T.W. SIDDONS

7th K.R.R.C.

J. SILSBY

1st Northamptons. & 7th Lincolnshire

G. SIM

12th Royal Scots

J.G. SINCLAIR

9th Cameronians

T. SINCLAIR, DCM

9th Cameronians

A.J. SINGFIELD

Royal Field Artillery

F.D. SLAUGHTER

1st East Surrey

R. SLOSS

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

W. SMART

11th Royal Scots

F.S. SMITH

Royal Field Artillery

H.H. SMITH

10th Sherwood Foresters

J.H. SMITH

25th Australian Infantry

W.B. SMITH, MM

2nd Suffolk

S. SMITHIES

Manchester Rgt. & 1/7th Liverpool

W.P. SNELLGROVE

11th Hampshire

C.J. SOUTH

8th K.R.R.C.

W. SOWMAN

New Zealand Field Artillery

W.D. SPALL

2nd Suffolk

R. SPEECHLEY

7th Yorkshire

F.R. SPEER

1st East Surrey

A. SPENCER

22nd Squadron, Royal Flying Corps

P. SPENCER, MM

Royal Field Artillery

C.J. SPICER

20th K.R.R.C.

T. STEADMAN

1/6th Liverpool

A.W. STEBBINGS

Royal Field Artillery

R.L. STEEL

1/4th Royal Lancaster

R. STEIN

12th Royal Scots

W. STEWART

12th Royal Scots

W. STOCKS

10th Sherwood Foresters

T. STRETTLE

Royal Field Artillery

J. STRIPLING

12th Royal Fusiliers

A.E. STURDY

Royal Field Artillery

G. SULLIVAN

2nd Royal Scots

M. SULLIVAN

Royal Field Artillery

J. SWEENEY

18th Highland Light Infantry

A.E. SWEET

Royal Field Artillery

V.R. SYMONDS

Royal Field Artillery

T

J. TALBOT

6th Northamptonshire

E. TATTERSALL

16th Manchester

H. TAYLOR

7th K.R.R.C.

A. TEPURETU

New Zealand Pioneers

J. THIRLAWAY

2nd Suffolk

R.J. THOM

18th Highland Light Infantry

C.A. THOMAS

16th K.R.R.C.

G.B. THOMPSON

Royal Field Artillery

J.R. THOMPSON

Royal Field Artillery

V.C. THOMPSON

2nd Suffolk

J. THOMSON

15th Cheshire

A. THORBURN

Royal Field Artillery

J. THORBURN

18th Highland Light Infantry

C. THURMAN

Royal Field Artillery

E. TIBBINS

Royal Field Artillery

D. TODD

103rd Field Coy, Royal Engineers

A. TORR

Royal Field Artillery

W. TREAGUS

Royal Field Artillery

F.E. TREBES

59th Field Coy, Royal Engineers

C. TRIGG

Royal Field Artillery

R. TURBITT

Royal Field Artillery

J. TURNER

Royal Field Artillery

A.J. TYDEMAN

Royal Field Artillery

C. TYLER

Royal Field Artillery

V

E.W. VAUGHAN

Royal Field Artillery

G.C. VAUGHAN

1st Devonshire

A. VEITCH

12th Royal Scots

E.W. VINCENT

1st Devonshire

D. VINTON

1st Devonshire

W

H.E. WAITT

Royal Army Medical Corps

G.E. WALKER

7th Yorkshire

H. WALKER

6th K.O.S.B.

L. WALKER

Manchester Rgt. & 1/7th Liverpool

M. WALL

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

C.R. WARD

Cheshire Field Coy, Royal Engineers

W.E. WARDIELL

Royal Field Artillery

J. WAREING

Royal Field Artillery

G.W. WARLING

Royal Field Artillery

W. WARNER

Royal Field Artillery

F.C. WATERING

12th Royal Scots

T.E. WATKINS

Royal Field Artillery

J.L. WATSON

Royal Garrison Artillery

C.E. WHITE

Royal Field Artillery

F. WHITE

1st East Surrey

G.F. WHITE

8th K.R.R.C.

G.H. WHITE

11th Royal Fusiliers

P.F. WHITE

Royal Field Artillery

P.W. WHITE

Royal Field Artillery

F. WHITESIDE

2nd Royal Scots

B.H. WHITLEY

2nd Royal Scots

A.E. WICKS

1st Devonshire

C. WILLIAMS

Royal Field Artillery

W.R. WILLIAMS

1/6th Liverpool

J. WILLIAMSON

12th Royal Scots

I. WILLMORE

19th Middlesex

H.E. WINDLE

New Zealand Engineers

R. WILSON

Royal Field Artillery

S. WILSON

1st East Surrey

H. WINFIELD

Royal Garrison Artillery

J.H. WINTER

Royal Field Artillery

W.W. WITNEY

Royal Field Artillery

E.C. WOOD

23rd Royal Fusiliers

F.E. WOOD

1st Middlesex

N. WOOD

6th K.O.S.B.

L. WOODHOUSE

Royal Field Artillery

G.B. WRIGHT

New Zealand Medical Corps

H. WRIGHT

Royal Horse Artillery

J.H. WRIGHT

2nd Auckland

J.I. WRIGHT

11th Royal Scots

Y

E. YATES

Royal Field Artillery

F. YOULD

2nd Leinster

F.I. YOUNG

1st Northumberland Fusiliers

H.D. YOUNG

Royal Field Artillery

J. YOUNG

18th Highland Light Infantry

W. YOUNG

12th Duke of Wellington's

W.A. YOUNG

1st East Surrey

Quarry Cemetery C.W.G.C. web page