BATTLE OF THE SOMME

ROLL OF HONOUR

Home

Cemeteries

COURCELETTE BRITISH CEMETERY

This cemetery contains 1970 Commonwealth burials and commemorations of the First World War of whom 713 identified casualties of the Battle of the Somme (23rd June-30th November 1916).

A

J.H. ABBOTT

5th Dorsetshire

F. ADAMS

3rd Canadian Pioneers

L.R. ADAMS

27th Australian Infantry

H.R.G. AGASSIZ

15th Canadian Infantry

H. AINSWORTH

Royal Field Artillery

A. ALCOCK

51st Australian Infantry

C. ALLEN

8th Canadian Infantry

G.D.S. ALLENBY

7th Canadian Infantry

D.G. ALTON

Canadian Field Artillery

J.R. AMOS

5th Canadian Infantry

F. ANDERSON

2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles

T.R. ANDERSON

14th Canadian Infantry

S. APPLEYARD

29th Canadian Infantry

M. ARCHIBALD

16th Australian Infantry

G.H. ARMSTRONG

31st Canadian Infantry

J. ARMSTRONG

2nd Australian Infantry

N.J.H. ARMSTRONG

14th Canadian Infantry

H. ARNOLD

8th Canadian Infantry

J. ASQUITH

8th Northumberland Fusiliers

J.M. ATKINSON

47th Canadian Infantry

S. AYLETT

16th Canadian Infantry

H.L. AYLOTT

Royal Field Artillery

B

A.C. BAILEY

5th Canadian Infantry

J. BAILIFF

16th Australian Infantry

G.A. BALL

8th Canadian Infantry

W. BALMER

5th Canadian Infantry

W.A. BARNES

10th Canadian Infantry

D. BARR

15th Canadian Infantry

J. BARR

Royal Field Artillery

R.L. BARRETT

8th Canadian Infantry

E.L. BARTHOLOMAEUS

48th Australian Infantry

A. BARTLETT

1st Australian Pioneers

J. BARTLETT

52nd Australian Infantry

H.E. BATCH

4th Canadian Mounted Rifles

R.G. BAXTER

13th Canadian Infantry

A. BAZELL

5th Dorsetshire

J.H. BEARS

14th Canadian Infantry

A.M. BEATON

4th Australian Pioneers

E. BEAULIEU

22e d'infanterie canadienne

B.J.E. BEAVAN

49th Australian Infantry

J. BEAVER

49th Australian Infantry

W.C. BECK

9th Lancashire Fusiliers

A. BELL

Royal Field Artillery

C.W.H. BELL

15th Canadian Infantry

J.A. BELL

31st Canadian Infantry

T. BELL

27th Canadian Infantry

T.W. BELL

11th Lancashire Fusiliers

J.C. BENT

42nd Canadian Infantry

L.E. BERECHREE

12th Australian Infantry

J. BERRY

49th Canadian Infantry

O. BESNER

13th Canadian Infantry

F. BEYEA

26th Canadian Infantry

H.R. BIGGIN

11th Australian Infantry

H.G. BISH

14th Canadian Infantry

J. BISSETT

25th Australian Infantry

J.V. BLACK

26th Australian Infantry

W. BLAIKIE

7th Australian Infantry

P.C. BLAND

27th Canadian Infantry

A.H. BLYTH

14th Canadian Infantry

A.T. BODDIE

14th Canadian Infantry

F. BOOTH

32nd Machine Gun Company

R.G. BOSISTO

27th Australian Infantry

R.E. BOUGHTON

21st Canadian Infantry

E. BOURCIER

14th Canadian Infantry

A.B. BOURKE

49th Australian Infantry

E. BOUVRETTE

22e d'infanterie canadienne

S.G. BRADLEY

8th Canadian Infantry

J. BRADSHAW

25th Australian Infantry

L.W. BRANFORD

27th Australian Infantry

C.P. BRAWN

8th Canadian Infantry

E.V. BREARLEY

8th Canadian Infantry

P.P. BRESLIN

Canadian Field Artillery

W. BREWARD

26th Australian Infantry

W.S. BRITT

10th Canadian Infantry

P.D.S. BROAD

P.P.C.L.I.

W.H. BROUGHAM

49th Australian Infantry

J.M. BROWN

25th Australian Infantry

L.V. BROWN

10th Australian Infantry

W.J. BROWN

8th Canadian Infantry

F.J. BROWNING

1st Australian Infantry

G. BRYAN

Royal Canadian Regiment

J. BUCHAN

8th Northumberland Fusiliers

J. BUCHANAN

43rd Canadian Infantry

W. BUCKINGHAM

25th Australian Infantry

R.F. BULKELEY, MC

3rd Australian Infantry

E.A. BUNCE

6th Royal Berkshire

F. BURGESS

12th Australian Infantry

H. BURNESS

5th Canadian Infantry

J. BURNIE

14th Canadian Infantry

A. BURNS

15th Canadian Infantry

J. BURNS

27th Canadian Infantry

W. BURROWS

5th Dorsetshire

H.B. BURTON

Royal Field Artillery

S. BURTON

18th Canadian Infantry

A.S. BURVETT

24th Australian Infantry

H. BYRNE

11th Royal Fusiliers

C

W.H. CALVERT

Royal Canadian Regiment

J.A. CAMPBELL

31st Canadian Infantry

W.W. CAMPBELL

12th Australian Infantry

C.G. CAREY

43rd Canadian Infantry

T.J. CAREY

25th Australian Infantry

P.J. CARRODUS

49th Australian Infantry

T. CARTLIDGE

73rd Canadian Infantry

F. CASTLE

Royal Field Artillery

A. CATHCART

15th Canadian Infantry

W. CHALMERS

49th Canadian Infantry

H.C. CHAMBERS

14th Canadian Infantry

W.H. CHAMBERS

Canadian Field Artillery

A.A. CHAPMAN

49th Australian Infantry

C.C. CHAPPELL

22nd Australian Infantry

E.O. CHICOINE

1st Canadian Pioneers

O.M. CHILVERS

51st Australian Infantry

W. CHISHOLM

5th Canadian Infantry

W. CHISHOLM

38th Canadian Infantry

M. CLARK

27th Canadian Infantry

W.H. CLARK

23rd Australian Infantry

D. CLARKE

8th Norfolk

J.H. CLARKE

14th Canadian Infantry

E.P. CLOUT

13th Australian Infantry

H. COLLINS

26th Australian Infantry

C.H. CONNOLLY

26th Australian Infantry

M. CONNOLLY

28th Australian Infantry

O. CONNOR

4th Australian Infantry

M. CONWAY

7th Canadian M.G. Coy

G.W. COOK

4th Australian Infantry

R. COOK

8th Canadian Infantry

A.S. COOPER

28th Australian Infantry

A.J. COPE

60th Canadian Infantry

R.G. CORIDAS

23rd Australian Infantry

W.J. CORNEY

12th Australian Infantry

J. COTTON

14th Canadian Infantry

J. COUNSELL

8th Canadian Infantry

F. COUSINEAU

22e d'infanterie canadienne

A.E. COUSINS

4th Canadian Mounted Rifles

C.R. COUTTS

31st Canadian Infantry

W.H. COWELL

8th Northumberland Fusiliers

H.G. COX

P.P.C.L.I.

J.H. CRAIK

8th Canadian Infantry

S.W. CRANE

46th Canadian Infantry

H.G. CRISPE

6th Northamptonshire

A. CROSS

13th Cheshire

A.E. CROSS

28th Australian Infantry

M. CROTHERS

43rd Canadian Infantry

W. CUMING

5th Canadian Infantry

D.A. CUMMING

8th Canadian Infantry

H.F. CURNOW

22nd Australian Infantry

J. CURTIS

21st Australian Infantry

W. CYR

5th Canadian Mounted Rifles

D

P. DALEY

11th Manchester

A. DARIS

22e d'infanterie canadienne

J.A. DAVEY

49th Australian Infantry

F.R. DAVIDSON

31st Canadian Infantry

E. DAVIES

13th Cheshire

T. DAVIS

8th Canadian Infantry

C.N. DEAN

Royal Field Artillery

E.F. DEAN

5th Dorsetshire

W. DE BOYNTON

26th Australian Infantry

V. DELOFFLER

13th Australian Infantry

G.H. DENCH

28th Australian Infantry

A. DESILET

22e d'infanterie canadienne

W. DEWES

19th Canadian Infantry

E. DILLON

51st Australian Infantry

J. DINGSDALE

Royal Canadian Regiment

J. DIXON

8th Northumberland Fusiliers

J.A. DIXON

16th Canadian Infantry

J. DOHENY

31st Canadian Infantry

W.G. DOHERTY

13th Australian Infantry

W.H. DONNELLY

31st Canadian Infantry

A. DORSET

7th Royal Sussex

W.A. DOUGAN

29th Canadian Infantry

V.C. DOUGHERTY

49th Australian Infantry

J.W. DOUGLAS

27th Canadian Infantry

G.W. DOWSETT

Royal Field Artillery

J.E. DRAKE

43rd Canadian Infantry

E. DRAWARD

1st Canadian M.G. Coy

G.S. DRUMMOND

52nd Canadian Infantry

J. DUDLEY

13th Cheshire

J. DULONG

22e d'infanterie canadienne

H.W.S. DUMBRILL

10th Australian Infantry

L. DUNCAN

28th Canadian Infantry

A. DUTHIE

5th Canadian Infantry

R.M. DWYER

58th Canadian Infantry

P.A. DYER

15th Australian Infantry

E

A.E. EASON

P.P.C.L.I.

E.J. EAST

14th Canadian Infantry

B. EASTWOOD

Royal Field Artillery

V.J.L. ECCLES

31st Canadian Infantry

T. ELAM

11th Royal Fusiliers

J.L. ELLACOTT

8th Canadian Infantry

M.L. ELLIS

31st Canadian Infantry

F.R. ENGLISH

8th Canadian Infantry

C.W. EVANS

51st Australian Infantry

F

T.D. FEAR

12th Canadian M.G. Coy

R.H. FERGIE

27th Canadian Infantry

J. FERGUSON

27th Canadian Infantry

C.H. FLEMING

29th Canadian Infantry

B. FLETCHER

75th Canadian Infantry

J.B. FLETCHER

13th Australian Infantry

D. FLYNN

14th Canadian Infantry

C.F. FOGARTY

12th Australian Infantry

J. FOLWELL

52nd Australian Infantry

R.J. FORD

28th Canadian Infantry

W.J. FORD

31st Canadian Infantry

A.E. FORSHAW

31st Canadian Infantry

C.P. FOSTER

1st Canadian Mounted Rifles

J. FOSTER

2nd Canadian Infantry

H.C. FOWLER

3rd Australian Infantry

R. FRANCOEUR

22e d'infanterie canadienne

H. FREEBORNE

5th Dorsetshire

A. FREEMAN

49th Australian Infantry

G

W. GAGNON

22e d'infanterie canadienne

M. GALLAGHER

28th Canadian Infantry

O.E. GALLANT

22e d'infanterie canadienne

I.V. GALLIGAN

49th Australian Infantry

D. GANZUR

5th Canadian Infantry

G. GARDINER

49th Australian Infantry

H.H. GARDINER

12th Canadian M.G. Coy

P.T. GARDINER

13th Australian Infantry

J. GARDNER

5th Canadian Infantry

J.S. GARDNER

Canadian Field Artillery

W. GARLICK

21st Canadian Infantry

W. GARNER

13th Cheshire

E. GASCON

22e d'infanterie canadienne

J. GAUNT

25th Canadian Infantry

R. GEBBIE

Royal Field Artillery

M. GEIL

42nd Canadian Infantry

O. GEORGE

21st Canadian Infantry

R.W. GEORGE

75th Canadian Infantry

J.A. GIBB

43rd Canadian Infantry

T. GIBBONS

8th Canadian Infantry

T.H. GILLEPSIE

10th Australian Infantry

L.I. GLOVER

52nd Canadian Infantry

G.J. GOLDING, MM

6th Northamptonshire

F.C. GOODINGS

27th Canadian Infantry

H. GORDON

42nd Canadian Infantry

W. GORDON

16th Canadian Infantry

J.A. GOULD

21st Canadian Infantry

J. GRANT

25th Australian Infantry

G.P. GRAVES

52nd Australian Infantry

J. GREGORY

9th Loyal North Lancashire

M. GREY

5th Canadian Infantry

C.R. GRIFFIN

2nd Canadian M.G. Coy

D. GRIFFIN

Royal Field Artillery

L.d.L. GROVE

49th Australian Infantry

W. GROVES

46th Canadian Infantry

I. GUD

27th Canadian Infantry

E. GUIDERA

28th Australian Infantry

H

A. HAGGERTY

31st Canadian Infantry

R. HAIR

49th Australian Infantry

H.A. HALL

51st Australian Infantry

R. HALLIWELL

11th Manchester

A. HAMILTON

25th Australian Infantry

D. HAMMOND

7th Canadian Infantry

E.D. HAMMOND

4th Australian Infantry

J. HANDY

25th Australian Infantry

E.F. HANN

28th Australian Infantry

E.W. HANNA

4th Canadian Mounted Rifles

R. HANNAFORD

8th Canadian Infantry

J.W. HANNELL

49th Australian Infantry

W. HARDMAN

27th Canadian Infantry

H. HARDY

29th Canadian Infantry

L.M. HARDY

31st Canadian Infantry

J. HARKNESS

10th Canadian Infantry

R.N. HARRIS

31st Canadian Infantry

W. HARRIS

8th Canadian Infantry

D. HARRISON

78th Canadian Infantry

F.J. HARRISON

60th Canadian Infantry

M. HART

28th Australian Infantry

J. HARVEY

31st Canadian Infantry

J.I. HARVEY

52nd Canadian Infantry

T. HAVELOCK

Royal Field Artillery

J.H. HAWKE

21st Canadian Infantry

A.G. HAWKINS

24th Australian Infantry

S. HAWKINS

14th Canadian Infantry

F. HAYCOCK

28th Canadian Infantry

G.F.T. HAYWARD

31st Canadian Infantry

G.M. HEBB

78th Canadian Infantry

W. HELM

1st Canadian Mounted Rifles

J.A. HENDERSON

8th Canadian Infantry

R.D. HENDERSON

26th Australian Infantry

J. HENNESSY

25th Canadian Infantry

A. HENS

22e d'infanterie canadienne

A.L. HERBERT

52nd Australian Infantry

S. HERMAKOVSKY

27th Canadian Infantry

J. HERON

2nd Royal Irish Rifles

J.R. HESSELTINE

28th Canadian Infantry

A.J. HILL

28th Australian Infantry

E.B. HIPKIN

8th Norfolk

A.R. HOARE

Royal Field Artillery

E. HOARE

4th Australian Pioneers

W.J.G. HOARE, DSO

11th Royal Fusiliers

C. HOBDAY

27th Canadian Infantry

C.H. HOBKIRK

25th Canadian Infantry

J.H. HODGE

10th Canadian Infantry

J.L. HODGES

10th Essex

J. HODGKINSON

25th Canadian Infantry

H. HOGG

52nd Canadian Infantry

E.H. HOLMES

7th Royal West Kent

O.C. HOLMES

7th Canadian M.G. Coy

C.V. HOOD

8th Canadian Infantry

J.W. HORNE

52nd Australian Infantry

L.H. HORNE

27th Canadian Infantry

J.C. HOUGHTON

25th Canadian Infantry

F.W. HOWARD

7th Canadian Infantry

J.J. HOWE

52nd Australian Infantry

J. HUDSON

9th Lancashire Fusiliers

A.E. HUGHES

27th Australian Infantry

F. HUGHES

73rd Canadian Infantry

J.R. HUGHES

13th Cheshire

W. HUGHES

8th Northumberland Fusiliers

E. HULKES

7th Royal Sussex

R. HULL

28th Australian Infantry

W. HUMPHRIES

Royal Field Artillery

W. HUNT

14th Australian Infantry

W.L. HUNTER

2nd Canadian M.G. Coy

D. HURLEY

8th Canadian Infantry

W. HURLEY

3rd Canadian Infantry

F.P. HUXTABLE

51st Australian Infantry

J

A. JACKSON

53rd Machine Gun Company

E.J. JACKSON

31st Canadian Infantry

A. JACQUES

52nd Australian Infantry

L.F. JAGO

26th Australian Infantry

A.E. JAMES

24th Australian Infantry

J. JAMES

Royal Canadian Regiment

J. JAMES

31st Canadian Infantry

S. JAMIESON

6th Australian Infantry

W.J. JAMIESON

5th Dorsetshire

N. JANNINGS

49th Canadian Infantry

J. JAQUES

8th Canadian Infantry

W.T. JARDINE

15th Canadian Infantry

A. JENNINGS

42nd Canadian Infantry

R. JOBSON

21st Canadian Infantry

E. JOHNSON

24th Australian Infantry

H.A. JOHNSON

6th Royal Berkshire

P.S. JOHNSON

31st Canadian Infantry

S. JOHNSON

19th Canadian Infantry

A.J. JONES

52nd Australian Infantry

D.L. JONES

15th Canadian Infantry

E.J. JONES

11th Lancashire Fusiliers

E.W. JONES

1st Canadian Mounted Rifles

W. JONES

1st Canadian Mounted Rifles

R.A. JORDAN

25th Australian Infantry

H.G. JOWERS

26th Australian Infantry

J.Y. JUST

2nd Australian Pioneers

K

R. KALLAR

4th Canadian Mounted Rifles

H.F. KANN

27th Canadian Infantry

A.G. KELLY

27th Canadian Infantry

B. KELLY

5th Canadian Mounted Rifles

D.P. KELLY

5th Dorsetshire

E.P. KELLY

8th Canadian Infantry

F. KELLY

78th Canadian Infantry

G.A. KENNEDY

3rd Canadian Infantr

B.A. KENT

Royal Engineers

H. KERR

58th Canadian Infantry

J. KINCHIN

5th Canadian Infantry

K.P.T. KING

24th Australian Infantry

W. KINNEAR

15th Canadian Infantry

H.S. KINNIER

5th Canadian Infantry

A.H. KIRBY

1st Australian Infantry

M. KOZAKEVITCH

8th Canadian Infantry

D.H. KUNKLER

49th Australian Infantry

L

R.A. LAMB

14th Australian Infantry

G.G. LANE

5th Dorsetshire

S. LANE

50th Australian Infantry

F.P. LANGLOIS

60th Canadian Infantry

H. LAPLANTE

22e d'infanterie canadienne

A.W. LAURIE

8th Canadian Infantry

G.J. LAWSON

1st Canadian Mounted Rifles

F. LEADBEATER

Royal Field Artillery

W.R. LEE

25th Australian Infantry

E. LEESE

7th Loyal North Lancashire

R. LEFEBVRE

22e d'infanterie canadienne

H.T. LEGGE

49th Australian Infantry

H. LENNON

23rd Australian Infantry

A. LEWIS

1st Canadian Mounted Rifles

G.P. LILLEY

1st Canadian Infantry

H.G. LILLEYMAN

6th Northamptonshire

A.G. LINDSAY

51st Australian Infantry

A.V. LITTLE

5th Canadian Mounted Rifles

E. LITTLE

25th Australian Infantry

S.G. LIVINGSTONE

49th Australian Infantry

D.J. LLOYD

Royal Field Artillery

F.W. LLOYD

27th Australian Infantry

G.W. LOADER

5th Dorsetshire

W.G. LOADER

Royal Field Artillery

W.H. LOFTHOUSE

11th Australian Infantry

W. LOGUE

Royal Canadian Regiment

R. LONG

43rd Canadian Infantry

J. LORD

14th Canadian Infantry

F.W. LOVEJOY

25th Australian Infantry

F.A. LOWE

27th Australian Infantry

P. LOWRY

15th Canadian Infantry

R. LUCAS

25th Australian Infantry

R. LUTE

60th Canadian Infantry

R.C. LYMER

26th Australian Infantry

T.R. LYONS

4th Canadian Mounted Rifles

M

A.B. MACCOLL

43rd Canadian Infantry

S.N. MacCORMACK

Canadian Field Artillery

J. MACDONALD

2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles

R. MacDOUGALL

54th Canadian Infantry

W.H. MACEY

10th Australian Infantry

W.B. MACKLEY

47th Australian Infantry

J.J. MACLACHLAN

28th Australian Infantry

J. MacQUARRIE

14th Canadian Infantry

W.M. MACRAE

16th Canadian Infantry

F. MADDEN

60th Canadian Infantry

J. MAGUIRE

9th Lancashire Fusiliers

T.G. MAHON

1st Australian Pioneers

W. MALCOLM

12th Middlesex

A.C. MALLET

21st Canadian Infantry

C.S. MALLEY

25th Australian Infantry

H.F. MALONEY

49th Canadian Infantry

R.C. MALTON

27th Canadian Infantry

C.W. MANLEY

Canadian Field Artillery

H.L. MANN

7th Canadian Infantry

J.J. MANSBRIDGE

23rd Australian Infantry

J. MANSELL

49th Australian Infantry

J. MANSFIELD

42nd Canadian Infantry

C.E. MARETT

25th Australian Infantry

J. MARSDEN

15th Canadian Infantry

R. MARSDEN

9th Loyal North Lancashire

J. MARSHALL

8th Northumberland Fusiliers

J.A. MARSHALL

15th Canadian Infantry

R. MARSHALL

8th Canadian Infantry

W.E. MASON

58th Canadian Infantry

H.J. MATTHEWS

31st Canadian Infantry

E. MAW

7th Canadian M.G. Coy

H. MAXWELL

13th Cheshire

W.J. MAYLE

7th Suffolk

W.S. MAYNARD

27th Canadian Infantry

R.E. MAYS

5th Canadian Infantry

J. McALLISTER

43rd Canadian Infantry

J.A. McARTHUR

5th Canadian Mounted Rifles

W.A. McBAIN

29th Canadian Infantry

W.P. McCALL

8th Northumberland Fusiliers

G. McCREADIE

49th Canadian Infantry

S. McCREATH

Royal Field Artillery

W. McCULLAGH

4th Canadian Mounted Rifles

N. McCULLOCH

42nd Canadian Infantry

C.F. McDONALD

5th Canadian Infantry

J.VB. McDONALD

7th Canadian Infantry

P. McDONALD

102nd Canadian Infantry

W.H. McDONALD

14th Canadian Infantry

W.T. McDONALD

4th Australian Infantry

G.G. McDOUGALL

1st Canadian Mounted Rifles

D. McGEACHY

14th Canadian Infantry

J.W. McGIBBON

28th Canadian Infantry

J.D. McGILLIVRAY

27th Canadian Infantry

V. McGONIGAL

37th Canadian Infantry

A.C. McGRATH

22nd Australian Infantry

StC. McGREGOR

27th Canadian Infantry

W.A. McINTOSH

21st Canadian Infantry

W.J. McINTYRE

15th Canadian Infantry

J. McKAY

25th Australian Infantry

A.N. McKENDRICK

26th Australian Infantry

C.E. McLAUGHLIN

42nd Canadian Infantry

C.J. McLEOD

22nd Australian Infantry

W.H. McMILLAN

42nd Canadian Infantry

J.J. McNAUGHTON

26th Canadian Infantry

H. McPHADEN

4th Canadian Infantry

H. McQUEEN

19th Canadian Infantry

T.R. MEAGHER

25th Canadian Infantry

A.E. MEALING

42nd Canadian Infantry

J.C. MEWBURN

18th Canadian Infantry

R.W. MIDGLEY

51st Australian Infantry

L. MILLS

19th Canadian Infantry

T.E. MILLS

13th Canadian Infantry

J. MILNES

52nd Australian Infantry

J.T.T. MILNES

6th Australian M.G. Coy

A. MITCHELL

52nd Canadian Infantry

A. MITCHELL

2nd Australian Pioneers

F.E. MITCHELL

15th Canadian Infantry

F.W. MITCHELL

31st Canadian Infantry

C. MOHR

25th Australian Infantry

D. MONTGOMERY

2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles

R.C.T. MOORE

22nd Australian Infantry

A.W. MORRISON

15th Canadian Infantry

L.G. MORRISON

50th Australian Infantry

A. MORTIMER

31st Canadian Infantry

J.S. MOWAT

42nd Canadian Infantry

E.R.P. MUDDOCK

15th Canadian Infantry

J. MUIR

27th Canadian Infantry

R. MULHOLLAND

14th Canadian Infantry

J.J. MULQUEENEY

4th Australian Infantry

P.J.D. MURPHY

28th Australian Infantry

B. MURRAY

14th Canadian Infantry

P. MURRAY

27th Canadian Infantry

C.F. MURRELL

6th Australian M.G. Coy

N

W.H. NELSEN

27th Australian Infantry

W.E. NEWSON

24th Australian Infantry

V.A. NORRIS

16th Canadian Infantry

H. NORTH

19th Canadian Infantry

O

G. O'BRIEN

27th Canadian Infantry

J.F. O'BRIEN

Canadian Field Artillery

d'A.A.C. O'FLYNN

47th Canadian Infantry

H. O'KEEFE

1st Canadian Mounted Rifles

J. O'NEIL

28th Australian Infantry

A.J. OFFORD

25th Australian Infantry

F.W. OLIVER

28th Canadian Infantry

R.C. OSBORNE

8th Norfolk

P

W.W. PAGE

11th Australian Infantry

H.G. PAINE

Royal Field Artillery

E. PALMER

2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles

W. PARADISE

12th Middlesex

F.O. PARK

52nd Australian Infantry

J.H. PARKER

12th Australian Infantry

D. PARKINSON

8th Northumberland Fusiliers

O.J. PARKINSON

10th Canadian Infantry

J. PAUL

16th Canadian Infantry

W.B. PEACOCK

28th Canadian Infantry

G. PEARD

Canadian Field Artillery

G.C. PEARSON

16th Canadian Infantry

H. PEART

5th Canadian Infantry

H. PEEL

8th Northumberland Fusiliers

W.J. PELL

15th Canadian Infantry

G. PELLETIER

10th Canadian Infantry

G.L. PERDUE

10th Canadian Infantry

F.H. PERRY

2nd Canadian M.G. Coy

C. PHILLIPS

24th Australian Infantry

E. PHILLIPS

15th Canadian Infantry

R. PHILLIPS

16th Canadian Infantry

T. PHILLIPS

8th East Surrey

R. PICKERING

10th Australian Infantry

T.E. PICKUP

27th Australian Infantry

L. PIGGOTT

6th Northamptonshire

S. PITCHFORD

31st Canadian Infantry

H. PLUNKETT

2nd Australian Pioneers

J. POITRAS

15th Canadian Infantry

H.F.C. POTTER

52nd Australian Infantry

I.L. POTTS

6th East Yorkshire

G. PRESTON

53rdTrench Mortar Battery

L.B. PRITCHARD

22nd Australian Infantry

W. PURCELL

8th Australian Infantry

J.W.G. PYLE

25th Australian Infantry

J.W. PYMAR

27th Canadian Infantry

Q

C.H. QUINTRELL

50th Australian Infantry

R

J. RAINEY

27th Canadian Infantry

J. RAMSEY

P.P.C.L.I.

J. RANDALL

Royal Canadian Regiment

H. RAVEN

7th Canadian Infantry

P.E. READ

28th Australian Infantry

W.F. READING

11th Royal Fusiliers

A. REDDROP

52nd Australian Infantry

A.T. REED

22nd Australian Infantry

C.G. REED

15th Canadian Infantry

S. REGLAR

5th Dorsetshire

J. REID

72nd Canadian Infantry

R.S. REID

13th Canadian Infantry

W. REID

14th Canadian Infantry

E. RENOUF

54th Canadian Infantry

J.T. RICE

49th Australian Infantry

F. RICHARDS

5th Canadian Infantry

N.C. RICHARDS

24th Australian Infantry

G. RITCHIE

Royal Canadian Regiment

R.J. ROBERTS

13th Cheshire

W.H. ROBERTS

1st Canadian Infantry

D.R. ROBERTSON, MM

4th Canadian Mounted Rifles

J.S. ROBERTSON

43rd Canadian Infantry

J.J. RODGERS

2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles

W. ROUSE

28th Canadian Infantry

F. ROWE

51st Australian Infantry

A. RUSSELL

10th Essex

J.E. RUSSELL

2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles

T. RUTTER

8th Northumberland Fusiliers

S

P.D. SABISTON

28th Canadian Infantry

P.F. SANDERS

58th Canadian Infantry

J.O. SANDILANDS

78th Canadian Infantry

S.A. SAUNDERS

8th Canadian Infantry

I.E. SCANNELL

22nd Australian Infantry

J.J. SCARD

25th Australian Infantry

N.R. SCOTT

52nd Australian Infantry

R. SCOTT

5th Canadian Infantry

R.J.A. SCOTT

Royal Canadian Regiment

R.P. SCOTT

Canadian Field Artillery

N.W.G. SELTH

27th Australian Infantry

E.C. SERPELL

49th Canadian Infantry

D. SHANNON

2nd Royal Irish Rifles

T.P. SHANNON

50th Australian Infantry

D.H. SHARRAD

16th Canadian Infantry

C.T. SHAW

31st Canadian Infantry

J.A. SHEA

52nd Australian Infantry

R. SHEARER

29th Canadian Infantry

R.B. SHEPLEY

10th Australian Infantry

C. SHERWOOD

52nd Canadian Infantry

C.H. SHORE

27th Canadian Infantry

C.A. SIMPSON

10th Australian Infantry

T.N. SIMPSON, MM

5th Canadian Infantry

E.G. SIMS

31st Canadian Infantry

J.E.S. SINGER

8th Canadian Infantry

E. SKINNER

10th Canadian Infantry

R. SKINNER

52nd Australian Infantry

T. SLIWKA

16th Canadian Infantry

J.H. SMETHURST

48th Australian Infantry

F.W. SMITH

8th Canadian Infantry

F.W.C. SMITH

25th Australian Infantry

G.R. SMITH

4th Australian Infantry

H.L. SMITH

31st Canadian Infantry

M.W. SMITH

51st Australian Infantry

N.J. SMITH

54th Canadian Infantry

P. SMITH

14th Australian Infantry

W. SMITH

10th Canadian Infantry

W. SMITH

16th Canadian Infantry

W.H. SMITH

78th Canadian Infantry

T. SNEDDON

23rd Australian Infantry

J. SOLOMON

13th Australian Infantry

H.M. SPLANE

31st Canadian Infantry

E.W. SPINKS

8th Norfolk

G.H. SPINKS

52nd Australian Infantry

R.J. SQUIRES

28th Australian Infantry

R.W. STANLEY

28th Canadian Infantry

H.C. STAPLEFORD

16th Canadian Infantry

W.J. STAPLETON

8th Australian Infantry

W.T. STARRATT

42nd Australian Infantry

A. STEELE

42nd Australian Infantry

G.T. STEPHEN

4th Australian Infantry

A. STEPHENS

28th Australian Infantry

L. STEVENS

31st Canadian Infantry

A. STEVENSON

Royal Canadian Regiment

A.V. STEVENSON

8th Canadian Infantry

T.J. STEVENSON

26th Australian Infantry

E. STEWART

10th Canadian M.G. Coy

W.C. STEWART

2nd Canadian M.G. Coy

A.G. STORY

10th Australian Infantry

A. ST PIERRE

22e d'infanterie canadienne

J.R. STREET

25th Australian Infantry

J. STUART

8th Canadian Infantry

J. SULLIVAN

60th Canadian Infantry

F. SUMMERFIELD

27th Canadian Infantry

F.J. SUMNER

Royal Field Artillery

K.A. SUTHERLAND

24th Australian Infantry

J.McD. SUTHERLAND

15th Canadian Infantry

G.F. SWALLOW

15th Canadian Infantry

J.E. SWEETNAM

2nd Australian Pioneers

T

A. TAILLEFER

22e d'infanterie canadienne

A.O. TAINER

49th Canadian Infantry

C.C. TAYLOR

11th Australian Infantry

C.H. TAYLOR

8th Canadian Infantry

G.E. TAYLOR

4th Canadian Mounted Rifles

J. TAYLOR

22nd Australian Infantry

A. THIBEAULT

14th Canadian Infantry

R.E. THOM

5th Canadian Infantry

H.E. THOMPSON

51st Australian Infantry

J.L.G. THOMSON

16th Australian Infantry

W. THOMSON

49th Canadian Infantry

C.T. TIPPER

11th Australian Infantry

L. TITUS

2nd Canadian M.G. Coy

T. TOLSON

8th Northumberland Fusiliers

W.O. TOMLINSON

50th Australian Infantry

J.McG. TOWNSEND

4th Australian Pioneers

A.E. TRUSSLER

5th Dorsetshire

H.R. TUIDDENHAM

Royal Canadian Regiment

G. TULLIS

42nd Canadian Infantry

J.J. TURNER

9th Loyal North Lancashire

W.E. TURNER

27th Canadian Infantry

U

A. UNICUME

P.P.C.L.I.

V

G.E. VAUGHAN

1st Canadian Mounted Rifles

A.C.W. VINCENT

5th Dorsetshire

E.P. VINCENT

4th Canadian Mounted Rifles

W

B.J. WALKER

60th Canadian Infantry

D. WALKER

27th Canadian Infantry

J.T. WALKER

58th Canadian Infantry

J.A. WALLACE

5th Canadian Infantry

D. WALSH

8th Border

G.R.S. WALTERS

11th Australian Infantry

T.H. WANDLESS

48th Australian Infantry

P. WARD

13th Canadian Infantry

W.C. WARNEFORD

7th Bedfordshire

W.W. WARRREN

49th Canadian Infantry

J. WATHERSTON

12th Australian Infantry

C. WATLING

52nd Australian Infantry

A.S. WATSON

47th Canadian Infantry

G.S. WATSON

15th Canadian Infantry

J. WEBB

16th Australian Infantry

W.J. WEBB

50th Australian Infantry

A.E. WEBSTER

7th The Queen's

E. WEBSTER

21st Canadian Infantry

J.F. WEBSTER

42nd Canadian Infantry

S. WEINBERG

24th Canadian Infantry

T. WHARTON

10th Canadian Infantry

W.H. WHEELER

26th Australian Infantry

W.S. WHITAKER

8th Northumberland Fusiliers

A. WHITE

Royal Field Artillery

C.C. WHITE

15th Canadian Infantry

J. WHITE

15th Canadian Infantry

M.B. WHITE

58th Canadian Infantry

R. WHITE

1/6th Black Watch

F. WHITTEMORE

8th East Surrey

T. WILCOCK

Canadian Corps Cavalry Regiment

J.F. WILKINSON

14th Canadian Infantry

A.R. WILLIAMS

22nd Australian Infantry

E.J. WILLIAMS

7th Royal West Kent

F.T. WILLIAMS

51st Australian Infantry

J.H. WILLIAMS

13th Cheshire

P. WILLIAMS

23rd Australian Infantry

T. WILLIAMS

51st Australian Infantry

F.S. WILLIAMSON

5th Canadian M.G. Coy

J. WILLIAMSON

8th Canadian Infantry

W.T. WILLISON

5th Canadian Mounted Rifles

E.A. WILLISTON

26th Canadian Infantry

A.M. WILSON

22nd Australian Infantry

G.C. WILSON

42nd Canadian Infantry

R.E. WILSON

21st Canadian Infantry

W.E.G. WISE

Royal Field Artillery

J. WOOD

24th Manchester

J.P. WOODS

4th Australian Infantry

B. WOODWARD

21st Canadian Infantry

J. WOOLLEY

13th Australian Infantry

A.A. WORNER

26th Australian Infantry

A. WRIGHT

Royal Field Artillery

J. WYLIE

3rd Australian Infantry

Y

G.S. YANSEN

25th Australian Infantry

F. YATES

Royal Field Artillery

R.W. YOUNG

38th Canadian Infantry

Courcelette British Cemetery C.W.G.C. web page