BATTLE OF THE SOMME

ROLL OF HONOUR

Home

PREVIOUS PAGE

LORAINS - LOVSEY

NEXT PAGE

LUFF - LYNDON

LOW - LUETCHFORD

348 NAMES

Last updates : 13th December 2021

Number

Rank

Surname

First Name

Unit

Date of death

Age

Cemetery or Memorial

Action

1617

Pte

LOW

Alexander

1/6th Gordon Highlanders

22nd July

 

Dantzig Alley British Cemetery

Mametz area

 

Cpt

LOW

Alexander Petrie

7th Seaforth Highlanders

14th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of Longueval and Waterlot Farm

920

Cpl

LOW

Arthur Albert

30th Australian Infantry

3rd November

19

Beaulencourt British Cemetery

Gueudecourt

8862

Pte

LOW

David

2nd Seaforth Highlanders

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack on the Redan Ridge

5208

L/Cpl

LOW

David

18th Highland Light Infantry

18th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Montauban / Bernafay Wood area

 

2/Lt

LOW

David Carmichael

1st Gordon Highlanders

18th July

19

Thiepval Memorial

Attack North of Longueval

753

Cpl

LOW, MM

Gavin

20th Australian Infantry

17th August

 

St Sever Cemetery

Pozieres

114603

Tpr

LOW

George

Royal Canadian Dragoons

31st July

24

Warloy-Baillon Communal Cemetery Extension

 

6968

Pte

LOW

George

1/7th Black Watch

13th November

30

Mailly Wood Cemetery

Capture of Beaumont-Hamel

14979

Sgt

LOW

George Alfred

8th South Lancashire

10th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

In front of Ovillers

3741

Pte

LOW

George Robbie

1/10th Liverpool

5th August

26

Peronne Road Cemetery

Bernafay Wood / Trônes Wood

3758

Pte

LOW

Herbert

1/1st Cambridgeshire

18th September

19

Sutton (St Andrew) Churchyard

Died of wounds

3/7369

Pte

LOW

James

11th Argyll and Sutherland

10th August

 

Thiepval Memorial

South of Pozieres

9863

Pte

LOW

James

2nd Highland Light Infantry

13th November

28

Redan Ridge Cemetery n°2

Taking of Beaumont Trench

23016

Pte

LOW

James L.

2nd Royal Scots Fusiliers

30th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of Guillemont

 

Lt

LOW

James Morrison

10th Machine Gun Company

1st July

24

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of the Redan Ridge

G/28281

Pte

LOW

Joseph

12th Middlesex

26th September

20

Lonsdale Cemetery

Taking of Thiepval

 

2/Lt

LOW

Joseph Davidson McKenzie

5th/6th Royal Scots

13th July

37

Thiepval Memorial

 

18398

Pte

LOW

Norman

2nd Royal Scots

24th October

 

Thiepval Memorial

Serre sector

9300

Pte

LOW, MM

Robert

1st Scots Guards

15th September

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack towards Lesboeufs

S/11230

Cpl

LOW

Stuart Finley

2nd Argyll and Sutherland

1st September

25

St Sever Cemetery

High Wood

1545

Pte

LOW

Thomas

Royal Army Medical Corps

29th July

 

Heilly Station Cemetery

High Wood operations

201014

Pte

LOW

William

1/4th Royal Lancaster

8th August

29

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of Guillemont

6659

Sgt

LOW

William

1st East Surrey

7th September

 

Mont-Huon Military Cemetery

Maltz Horn Farm / Guillemont sector

20907

Pte

LOW

William

4th Canadian Infantry

8th October

 

Vimy Memorial

Attack of Regina Trench

3972

Pte

LOW

William Kemp

1/9th Highland Light Infantry

15th July

24

Delville Wood Cemetery

Attack of High Wood

40832

Pte

LOW

William Thomas

1st Royal Scots Fusiliers

25th October

32

Euston Road Cemetery

Serre sector

17895

L/Cpl

LOWBRIDGE

Henry

1st South Staffordshire

6th July

38

Daours Communal Cemetery Extension

Mametz sector

15905

Pte

LOWBRIDGE

John

2nd South Staffordshire

28th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Delville Wood

2/438

Pte

LOWCOCK

Harry

2nd York and Lancaster

15th September

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack on The Quadrilateral

240933

Rfn

LOWCOCK

John William

1/5th South Lancashire

10th August

 

Thiepval Memorial

In front of Guillemont

26479

Pte

LOWDELL

Albany George

2nd South Wales Borderers

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of Y Ravine

31446

Pte

LOWE

A.

15th Sherwood Foresters

25th August

 

Peronne Road Cemetery

Maltz Horn Farm sector

13194

Pte

LOWE

Albert

12th Manchester

21st August

 

Etaples Military Cemetery

Bazentin / Longueval

R/176

Pte

LOWE

Albert

1st Devonshire

23rd August

21

St Sever Cemetery

South East of Guillemont

16297

Pte

LOWE

Alfred

11th Sherwood Foresters

1st July

18

Thiepval Memorial

Attack on Ovillers

23767

Pte

LOWE

Alfred Howard

7th K.S.L.I.

31st October

29

Courcelles-au-Bois Communal Cemetery Extension

In front of Redan Ridge

11441

Pte

LOWE

Arthur

1st South Staffordshire

2nd September

 

St Sever Cemetery

Delville Wood / Brewery Trenches

R/7761

L/Cpl

LOWE

Arthur Albert

1st K.R.R.C.

27th July

25

Thiepval Memorial

Attack in Delville Wood

36074

Pte

LOWE

Austin

2nd South Wales Borderers

21st October

35

Thiepval Memorial

Gueudecourt sector

31383

Pte

LOWE

Benjamin

7th South Lancashire

23rd October

 

Mill Road Cemetery

Thiepval sector.

16271

Pte

LOWE

Bernard

3rd Coldstream Guards

15th September

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack towards Lesboeufs

1673

Pte

LOWE

Bertie

16th West Yorkshire

1st July

 

Serre Road Cemetery n°1

Attack of Serre

22171

Pte

LOWE

Bertram Rupert

2nd Worcestershire

15th July

19

Delville Wood Cemetery

Attack on High Wood

14705

Pte

LOWE

Charles

9th Leicestershire

14th July

29

Thiepval Memorial

Capture of Bazentin-le-Petit Wood

437713

Pte

LOWE

Charles

14th Canadian Infantry

26th September

 

Vimy Memorial

Attack of Sudbury Trench and Kenora Trench

7129

Cpl

LOWE

Charles

1st Essex

16th October

 

Heilly Station Cemetery

Gueudecourt sector

1481

Sgt

LOWE, MM

Charles E.

Royal Engineers

20th September

27

Bouzincourt Communal Cemetery Extension

Thiepval sector / Ancre valley

470622

Spr

LOWE

Charles Edward

Royal Engineers

24th July

35

Thiepval Memorial

Longueval / Delville Wood

2853

Pte

LOWE

Charles Henry

1/8th Worcestershire

20th July

24

Thiepval Memorial

Ovillers / La Boisselle sector

17960

Pte

LOWE

Charles William

20th Manchester

3rd September

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of Ginchy

23412

Pte

LOWE

Daniel

16th Cheshire

19th July

20

La Neuville British Cemetery

Trônes Wood / Waterlot Farm

1036

Pte

LOWE, MM

David

4th/5th Black Watch

17th November

21

Ste Marie Cemetery

Thiepval or Hamel sector

S/8858

Pte

LOWE

Edward

2nd Gordon Highlanders

1st July

 

Gordon Cemetery

Attack of Mametz

4371

Pte

LOWE

Edward

1/9th Liverpool

9th August

 

Thiepval Memorial

Maltz Horn Farm sector

202231

Pte

LOWE

Edward

1/5th West Yorkshire

3rd September

 

Thiepval Memorial

Thiepval Wood

19422

Pte

LOWE

Edwin

11th Sherwood Foresters

1st July

 

Serre Road Cemetery n°2

Attack on Ovillers

8607

Pte

LOWE

Ernest

5th O.B.L.I.

24th August

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack in Delville Wood and along Flers road

201143

Pte

LOWE

Foster

2/5th Lancashire Fusiliers

10th September

32

Delville Wood Cemetery

Delville Wood / Brewery Trenches

4760

Rfn

LOWE

Francis

1st Royal Irish Rifles

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of Ovillers

99690

Dvr

LOWE

Francis Robert

Royal Horse Artillery

22nd October

 

Crecy-en-Ponthieu Communal Cemetery

 

28732

Pte

LOWE

Fred

23rd Manchester

26th July

 

Etaples Military Cemetery

Maltz Horn Farm sector

2381A

Pte

LOWE

Frederick Alexander

27th Australian Infantry

4th August

28

Courcelette British Cemetery

Pozieres. Attack of O.G. I.

21551

Pte

LOWE

Frederick Charles

19th Liverpool

30th July

22

Thiepval Memorial

Attack towards Arrow Head Copse

20544

Pte

LOWE

George

16th Cheshire

19th July

34

Thiepval Memorial

Trônes Wood / Waterlot Farm

19602

Pte

LOWE

George

2nd Welsh

22nd August

 

Thiepval Memorial

Between Bazentin-le-Petit and High Wood

26339

Pte

LOWE

George Baker

7th K.S.L.I.

2th November

23

Etaples Military Cemetery

Redan Ridge sector

7046

Pte

LOWE

George Henry

9th Sherwood Foresters

26th September

 

Thiepval Memorial

Capture of Joseph, Schwaben, Zollern and Hessian Trenches

28356

Pte

LOWE

George Richard

8th East Surrey

30th September

 

Thiepval Memorial

Taking of Schwaben Redoubt

S/14042

Rfn

LOWE

Harry

3rd Rifle Brigade

21st August

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack North of Guillemont

5428

Pte

LOWE

Harry Edward

1/14th London

1st July

20

Couin British Cemetery

Attack of the Gommecourt Salient

2059

Pte

LOWE

Harry John

Royal Army Medical Corps

23rd October

35

Thiepval Memorial

Gueudecourt operations

3190

Pte

LOWE

Harvey James

1/8th Worcestershire

20th July

26

Thiepval Memorial

La Boisselle sector

2215

L/Cpl

LOWE

Henry

1/5th Sherwood Foresters

1st July

38

Foncquevillers Military Cemetery

Attack of the Gommecourt Salient

21/102

Pte

LOWE

Herbert

20th Durham Light Infantry

17th September

 

Thiepval Memorial

Flers

37688

Pte

LOWE

Herbert

2nd Lancashire Fusiliers

23rd October

33

Thiepval Memorial

Attack on Dewdrop Trench

84662

Spr

LOWE

Herbert William

81st Field Coy, R.E.

21st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Bazentin-le-Petit

16581

Pte

LOWE

Isaac

11th Manchester

26th September

 

Pozieres British Cemetery

Mouquet Farm

13972

Pte

LOWE

James

9th Yorkshire

5th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack on Horseshoe Trench

10141

L/Cpl

LOWE

James

3rd Worcestershire

25th August

 

Thiepval Memorial

Hindenburg Trench

12916

Pte

LOWE

James

20th Manchester

3rd September

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of Ginchy

3335

L/Sgt

LOWE

James Alfred

1/19th London

2nd October

 

Thiepval Memorial

Eaucourt-l'Abbaye sector

4203

Pte

LOWE

John

1/4th York and Lancaster

16th November

 

Warlincourt Halte British Cemetery

Foncquevillers /  Hebuterne sector

28269

Pte

LOWE

John Alfred

93rd Machine Gun Coy

16th July

23

Etretat Churchyard

Attack of Serre

201048

Pte

LOWE

John Randolph Sherbrooke

1/4th O.B.L.I.

13th August

23

Pozieres British Cemetery

East of Ovillers

436694

Pte

LOWE

John Robert

49th Canadian Infantry

8th October

22

Puchevillers British Cemetery

Attack of Regina Trench

14923

Pte

LOWE

Jonathan

7th K.S.L.I.

7th August

36

Calais Southern Cemetery

Waterlot farm / Delville Wood

1317

Pte

LOWE

Joseph

14th York and Lancaster

29th June

 

Doullens Communal Cemetery Extension n°1

In front of Serre

19134

Pte

LOWE

Joseph

1st Border

1st July

 

Hawthorn Ridge Cemetery n°2

Attack of Y Ravine

4708

Pte

LOWE

Joseph

1/4th K.O.Y.L.I.

7th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Thiepval Wood

16925

Pte

LOWE

Joseph

2nd South Staffordshire

9th August

24

Thiepval Memorial

Bernafay Wood

S/8131

Cpl

LOWE

Joseph Oliver

2nd Royal Fusiliers

25th October

 

Thiepval Memorial

Flers sector

15071

Pte

LOWE

Josiah

11th Cheshire

9th July

20

Puchevillers British Cemetery

In front of Ovillers

222

Pte

LOWE

Lawrence Oswald

20th Australian Infantry

29th July

19

Warloy-Baillon Communal Cemetery Extension

Pozieres

11712

Dvr

LOWE

Leonard

Royal Field Artillery

8th July

 

Carnoy Military Cemetery

 

20836

Pte

LOWE

Leonard

14th Royal Welsh Fusiliers

9th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Carnoy / Mametz

3659

Pte

LOWE

Leonard

1/5th Cheshire

8th September

 

Delville Wood Cemetery

Leuze Wood

629365

Cpl

LOWE

Lewis

47th Canadian Infantry

18th November

 

Regina Trench Cemetery

North of Courcelette

3051

Pte

LOWE

Matthew

1st Royal Lancaster

1st July

45

Thiepval Memorial

Attack South of Serre

189

L/Cpl

LOWE

Norman Harding

Australian Provost Corps

28th October

28

Flatiron Copse Cemetery

 

C/587

Rfn

LOWE

Percy

16th K.R.R.C.

15th July

23

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of High Wood and Switch Line

1976

Cpl

LOWE

Peter

2nd Royal Scots

14th November

 

Serre Road Cemetery n°1

Attack on Serre

16269

Pte

LOWE

Reginald Charles

7th K.S.L.I.

18th August

21

Thiepval Memorial

Attack near Maltz Horn Farm

24/830

Rfn

LOWE

Richard Alexander

2nd New Zealand Rifle Brigade

15th September

 

Caterpillar Valley (New Zealand) Memorial

Attack of Flers Trench, Flers Support and Abbey Road

 

Cpt

LOWE, MC

Richard Conway

1/6th Royal Warwickshire

18th August

22

Pozieres British Cemetery

Attack on Leipzig Redoubt

32952

Pte

LOWE

Robert

4th Liverpool

29th August

 

Thiepval Memorial

West of Longueval

27565

Pte

LOWE

Robert

5th/6th Royal Scots

18th November

 

Redan Ridge Cemetery n°2

 

10762

Pte

LOWE

Robert Bruce

6th The Queen's

3rd July

 

Albert Communal Cemetery Extension

Attack on Ovillers

G/4331

Pte

LOWE

Sidney

6th Royal West Kent

7th October

20

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of Rainbow Trench

11593

Pte

LOWE

Stanley

4th Canadian Infantry

8th October

 

Vimy Memorial

Attack of Regina Trench

44074

Pte

LOWE

Stendall

16th Sherwood Foresters

8th October

 

Thiepval Memorial

Schwaben Redoubt

7393

L/Cpl

LOWE

Stephen Edward Brosnan

2nd Manchester

10th July

34

Thiepval Memorial

Ovillers sector

19219

Pte

LOWE

Thomas

15th Durham Light Infantry

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack North of Fricourt

130284

Pte

LOWE

Thomas Bertram

72nd Canadian Infantry

2nd November

28

Vimy Memorial

Courcelette / Tara Hill

18164

Pte

LOWE

Thomas C.

11th Sherwood Foresters

26th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Contalmaison / Bazentin

21754

Pte

LOWE

Thomas Henry

2nd South Staffordshire

27th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Delville Wood

10789

Drm

LOWE

Thomas Walls

8th Lincolnshire

19th November

29

Serre Road Cemetery n°1

Beaucourt sector

11340

Pte

LOWE

Vernal

10th K.O.Y.L.I.

1st July

33

Thiepval Memorial

Attack North of Fricourt

477550

Sgt

LOWE, MM

Walter

Royal Canadian Regiment

30th October

26

Longuenesse (St Omer) Souvenir Cemetery

Courcelette sector

21278

Pte

LOWE

Walter

7th East Lancashire

8th November

 

Grandcourt Road Cemetery

Stuff Trench

33038

L/Cpl

LOWE

Walter Henry

2nd Field Coy, R.E.

23rd October

30

Thiepval Memorial

East of Gueudecourt

 

Lt

LOWE

William

7th East Lancashire

5th July

 

Gordon Dump Cemetery

Attack East side of La Boisselle

5250

Pte

LOWE

William

10th Royal Warwickshire

30th July

21

Thiepval Memorial

Attack on Intermediate Trench

31399

Pte

LOWE

William

8th South Lancashire

2nd October

 

Thiepval Memorial

East of Thiepval

30052

Pte

LOWE

William Henry

4th Liverpool

18th August

21

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of Wood Lane

16851

Pte

LOWE

William Henry

2nd Border

30th November

34

Thiepval Memorial

Beaumont-Hamel sector

19971

L/Cpl

LOWE

William Robert

1st Royal Lancaster

4th August

19

Auchonvillers Military Cemetery

 

145824

Pte

LOWELL

Frank

87th Canadian Infantry

19th October

 

Vimy Memorial

North of Courcelette

G/2150

Pte

LOWEN

Edward George

2nd Middlesex

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack in Mash Valley

G/5670

Pte

LOWER

George

2nd Royal Sussex

27th September

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack between Flers and Martinpuich

12682

Pte

LOWER

Samuel

8th Royal Fusiliers

7th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack on Ovillers

R/19265

Rfn

LOWER

William Alfred

16th K.R.R.C.

25th August

19

Heilly Station Cemetery

Taking of Tea Trench

20/1567

Pte

LOWERSON

John Robert

20th Northumberland Fusiliers

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack North of La Boisselle

22/774

L/Cpl

LOWERSON

Thomas

23rd Northumberland Fusiliers

1st July

21

Thiepval Memorial

Attack North of La Boisselle

100300

Pte

LOWERY

Daniel

49th Canadian Infantry

15th September

 

Vimy Memorial

Attack of Fabeck Graben

20/847

Pte

LOWERY

Herbert

20th Durham Light Infantry

16th September

23

Thiepval Memorial

Flers

19180

Pte

LOWERY

James

1st East Yorkshire

16th September

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack towards Gueudecourt

24070

Pte

LOWERY

John

1/5th Northumberland Fusiliers

14th November

19

Thiepval Memorial

Attack on Gird Trench

13757

Pte

LOWERY

Joseph

8th Yorkshire

12th July

 

Fricourt British Cemetery

Fricourt / Contalmaison

18288

Pte

LOWERY

Joseph

6th Yorkshire

27th September

 

Thiepval Memorial

Hessian Trench Stuff Redoubt

25/350

L/Cpl

LOWERY

Michael Joseph

25th Northumberland Fusiliers

1st July

24

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of La Boisselle

15652

Pte

LOWERY

Thomas

8th East Yorkshire

14th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack between Longueval and Bazentin-le-Grand

22402

Pte

LOWES

Alfred

4th Grenadier Guards

15th September

30

La Neuville British Cemetery

Attack on The Quadrilateral

6528

Pte

LOWES

Alfred William

1/15th London

12th November

23

Gillingham (Woodlands) Cemetery

Died of wounds

21/289

L/Cpl

LOWES

George

21st Northumberland Fusiliers

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack on La Boisselle

12993

Pte

LOWES

Harold

10th West Yorkshire

1st July

 

Fricourt New Military Cemetery

Attack North of Fricourt

16/849

Pte

LOWES, MM

James Veitch

16th Northumberland Fusiliers

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack South of Thiepval

13016

Pte

LOWES

John

10th West Yorkshire

1st July

18

Thiepval Memorial

Attack North of Fricourt

25162

Pte

LOWES

Joseph

14th Durham Light Infantry

26th September

19

Thiepval Memorial

East of Lesboeufs

19188

Pte

LOWES

Nicholas

11th Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

1st July

 

Connaught Cemetery

Attack of Schwaben Redoubt

3844

Pte

LOWES

Victor Gordon

6th Australian Infantry

24th July

30

Pozieres British Cemetery

Pozieres

20/437

Pte

LOWES

William

20th Northumberland Fusiliers

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack North of La Boisselle

9139

Sgt

LOWES

William Andrew

Royal Field Artillery

25th August

 

Flatiron Copse Cemetery

 

27751

Pte

LOWIN

John Henry

9th Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

1st July

20

Mill Road Cemetery

Attack South of Schwaben Redoubt

9996

Pte

LOWING

Alfred

3rd Dragoon Guards

15th September

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

3167

Pte

LOWING

John James

1/7th London

7th October

19

Thiepval Memorial

Attack on the Butte de Warlencourt

5774

Pte

LOWING

Leonard

1/23rd London

18th September

21

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of Starfish Line

2181

Sgt

LOWING

Walter Harold

47th Australian Infantry

6th August

 

Warloy-Baillon Communal Cemetery Extension

 

15715

Cpl

LOWINGS

Arthur Henry

11th Suffolk

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack South of La Boisselle

1410

Spr

LOWIS

Rowland Wallace

Royal Engineers

19th November

19

Bienvillers Military Cemetery

Foncquevillers sector

4530

Pte

LOWN

Christopher Roy

46th Australian Infantry

67h August

 

Villers-Bretonneux Memorial

 

2014

Pte

LOWNDES

Albert William

1/5th Sherwood Foresters

10th July

20

Caudry Old Communal Cemetery

Attack of the Gommecourt Salient

2139

L/Cpl

LOWNDES

Charles

1/6th Duke of Wellignton's

20th November

21

Foncquevillers Military Cemetery

Foncquevillers sector

27469

L/Cpl

LOWNDES

George

10th Royal Warwickshire

18th November

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of Grandcourt

2702

Pte

LOWNDES

Harry

1/5th North Staffordshire

1st July

 

Foncquevillers Military Cemetery

Attack of the Gommecourt salient

7616

Pte

LOWNDES

John Roland

11th Royal Fusiliers

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack East of Mametz

 

2/Lt

LOWNDES

Richard Forbes

1st K.R.R.C.

14th November

19

Frankfurt Trench British Cemetery

Attack of New Munich Trench and Munich Trench

713

L/Cpl

LOWNDES

Sam

18th West Yorkshire

1st July

27

Mesnil Communal Cemetery Extension

Attack of Serre

16578

Sgt

LOWNDES

William Henry

18th Lancashire Fusiliers

24th July

 

Quarry Cemetery, Montauban

Bernafay Wood

6355

Gnr

LOWNIE

William

Royal Field Artillery

3rd July

 

Bronfay Farm Military Cemetery

 

27938

Pte

LOWREY

James

12th West Yorkshire

17th August

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack on Lonely Trench

25775

Pte

LOWREY

Samuel

2nd K.O.Y.L.I.

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of Leipzig Salient

5419

Pte

LOWRIE

John

9th Australian Infantry

3rd September

38

Etaples Military Cemetery

Mouquet Farm sector

22/785

Cpl

LOWRIE

William

22nd Northumberland Fusiliers

1st July

20

Thiepval Memorial

Attack South of La Boisselle

1099

Rfn

LOWRY

Henry

11th Royal Irish Rifles

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack between St Pierre-Divion and Schwaben Redoubt

602683

Pte

LOWRY

Percy

15th Canadian Infantry

26th September

22

Courcelette British Cemetery

Attack towards Regina Trench

18111

Rfn

LOWRY

Robert

13th Royal Irish Rifles

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack between St Pierre-Divion and Schwaben Redoubt

1139

Sgt

LOWRY, DCM

Samuel

8th Royal Irish Rifles

2nd July

30

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of Schwaben Redoubt

3479

Rfn

LOWRY

Sidney

1/12th London

7th October

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack on Drewdrop Trench

6776

Rfn

LOWRY

William

2nd Royal Irish Rifles

7th July

19

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of Ovillers

22475

Cpl

LOWRY

William Christopher

23rd Manchester

20th July

21

Thiepval Memorial

Attack on Maltz Horn Farm

12390

Pte

LOWRY

William Edward

19th Manchester

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Taking of Alt Trench and Glatz Redoubt

23/197

Rfn

LOWRY

William Henry Dunn

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

15th September

27

Caterpillar Valley (New Zealand) Memorial

Attack of Grove Alley

151031

Pte

LOWRY

William Wray

13th Canadian Infantry

8th October

24

Vimy Memorial

Attack on Regina Trench

 

Lt

LOWRY-CORRY, MC

Armar Valentine

1st Grenadier Guards

12th September

20

Citadel New Military Cemetery

Attack of The Quadrilateral and on Ginchy Telegraph

43496

Pte

LOWSON

David P.

9th Cameronians

22nd October

25

Thiepval Memorial

Eaucourt-l'Abbaye sector

 

2/Lt

LOWSON

Matthew Stewart

2nd Border

14th July

35

Caterpillar Valley Cemetery

Taking of Bazentin-le-Grand Wood

 

2/Lt

LOWSON

Wilfred Robert

1/5th Yorkshire

15th September

25

Adanac Military Cemetery

Attack East of Martinpuich

 

2/Lt

LOWSON

William

1/8th Royal Scots

17th November

 

Puchevillers British Cemetery

Beaumont-Hamel

7334

Pte

LOWTHER

Arthur

1st East Lancashire

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack on Redan Ridge

4463

L/Cpl

LOWTHER

Charles

1/6th Durham Light Infantry

1st October

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of Flers Line

 

2/Lt

LOWTHER

Eric Lionel

17th Australian Infantry

27th July

19

Villers-Bretonneux Memorial

 

27493

Pte

LOWTHER

Henry

22nd Manchester

2nd September

 

Delville Wood Cemetery

South of Delville Wood

12/881

Pte

LOWTHER

Herbert Spence

12th East Yorkshire

13th November

29

Euston Road Cemetery

Attack North of Serre

13255

Pte

LOWTHER

James

10th West Yorkshire

1st July

 

Fricourt New Military Cemetery

Attack North of Fricourt

340

Bbr

LOWTHER

Robert

Australian Field Artillery

22nd July

 

Flatiron Copse Cemetery

 

23/540

Pte

LOWTHER

Thomas

23rd Northumberland Fusiliers

1st July

42

Serre Road Cemetery n°2

Attack North of La Boisselle

3268

Pte

LOWTHER

Thomas

2/5th Lancashire Fusiliers

9th August

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of Guillemont

19683

L/Cpl

LOWTHIAN

Harry Wilfred

11th Border

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of Leipzig Salient

20064

L/Cpl

LOWTON

Alfred

1st Essex

1st July

23

Knightsbridge Cemetery

Attack on Beaumont-Hamel

120547

Cpl

LOXLEY

Harold Thomas

Royal Engineers

14th August

30

Etaples Military Cemetery

 

 

Cpt

LOXLEY

Vere Duncombe

1st Royal Marine Light Infantry

13th November

43

Knightsbridge Cemetery

Attack on Beaucourt

12/562

CSM

LOXLEY

William Henry

12th York and Lancaster

1st July

40

Railway Hollow Cemetery

Attack on Serre

6495

Cpl

LOXTON

Charles

1st South African Infantry

18th October

19

Warlencourt British Cemetery

Attack of Snag Trench

2183

Pte

LOXTON

James Henry

1/6th Royal Warwickshire

28th June

 

Pargny British Cemetery

 

7945

Pte

LOXTON

John

1st Lincolnshire

19th July

18

Boulogne Eastern Cemetery

Fricourt / Mametz Wood

3181

Pte

LOXTON

John Angus

51st Australian Infantry

27th October

38

Nunhead (All Saints) Cemetery

Died of wounds

 

Lt

LOY

Martin William

R.A.M.C. & 11th Cheshire

28th August

 

Blighty Valley Cemetery

Authuile Wood / Authuile

25063

Pte

LOYND

Thomas

1st East Lancashire

18th October

23

Thiepval Memorial

Attack on Rainy Trench and Dewdrop Trench

4201

Rfn

LOYNES

Edward Francis

1/16th London

1st July

26

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of the Gommecourt salient

G/18266

Pte

LOYNES

Herbert Walter

11th Royal West Kent

7th October

28

Thiepval Memorial

Attack on Gird Lines

R/4127

Rfn

LOYNES

James Edward

13th K.R.R.C.

9th August

 

Arras Memorial

Mametz Wood

17689

L/Cpl

LOYNTON

Harry William

20th Manchester

9th July

 

Daours Communal Cemetery Extension

Fricourt / Mametz

135182

Pte

LUBAR

Gordon Morris

52nd Canadian Infantry

16th September

 

Vimy Memorial

West of Courcelette

14047

Pte

LUBBOCK

George Thomas Lane

8th Norfolk

20th July

28

Thiepval Memorial

Delville Wood

14087

Pte

LUBBOCK

Ronald

8th York and Lancaster

1st July

26

Blighty Valley Cemetery

Attack of Ovillers

2640

Pte

LUBKE

Edward Otto

12th Australian Infantry

19th-22nd August

23

Regina Trench Cemetery

Mouquet Farm sector

 

2/Lt

LUBY

Thomas William

3rd Worcestershire

5th October

 

Blighty Valley Cemetery

East of Thiepval

11599

Cpl

LUCAS

Albert

19th Manchester

1st July

22

Thiepval Memorial

Taking of Alt Trench and Glatz Redoubt

6684

Sgt

LUCAS

Albert John

2nd Irish Guards

20th November

23

Bancourt British Cemetery

Lesboeufs-Gueudecourt sector

G/8190

Pte

LUCAS

Alfred

7th The Queen's

28th September

31

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of Schwaben Redoubt

3381

Cpl

LUCAS

Alfred

1st Australian Infantry

5th November

 

Grevillers British Cemetery

Attack of Hilt Trench and Lard Trench

G/1454

Pte

LUCAS

Arthur David

7th The Queen's

14th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Trônes Wood

 

Cpt

LUCAS

Auberon Thomas Herbert, Baron Lucas

Royal Flying Corps

3rd November

40

H.A.C. Cemetery

Combat near Bapaume

21527

Pte

LUCAS

Benjamin Pearce

2nd Worcestershire

16th July

 

Morlancourt British Cemetery n°1

Attack on High Wood

G/38

Pte

LUCAS

Burton Henry

6th Royal West Kent

7th October

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of Rainbow Trench

16425

Pte

LUCAS

Charles

10th Essex

14th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Bernafay Wood

 

Lt

LUCAS

Charles Daniel

12th Australian Infantry

25th July

31

Pozieres British Cemetery

Pozieres

 

2/Lt

LUCAS

Clifton Malet

15th Welsh

10th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of Mametz Wood

S/1082

CSM

LUCAS

Edward

10th Rifle Brigade

18th September

 

Thiepval Memorial

North-East of Ginchy

524787

Pte

LUCAS

Ernest John

Canadian Army Medical Corps

14th November

41

Albert Communal Cemetery Extension

 

15727

Pte

LUCAS

Ernest Reed

8th Border

5th July

21

Thiepval Memorial

Aveluy Wood

96790

Cpl

LUCAS

Ernest Wheeldon

Royal Engineers

7th July

 

Bouzincourt Communal Cemetery Extension

 

241323

Pte

LUCAS

Frank

1/6th North Staffordshire

1st July

 

Gommecourt Wood New Cemetery

Attack of the Gommecourt salient

8219

Cpl

LUCAS

Frank

17th Manchester

30th July

23

Delville Wood Cemetery

Attack of Guillemont

16194

Pte

LUCAS

Fred

9th Devonshire

6th September

 

Thiepval Memorial

In front of Ginchy

3300

L/Cpl

LUCAS

Frederick

1/9th London

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of the Gommecourt salient

2595

L/Cpl

LUCAS

Frederick

1/7th Royal Warwickshire

14th July

 

Pozieres British Cemetery

Attack on Ovillers

5238

Pte

LUCAS

Frederick

20th Royal Fusiliers

20th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack on High Wood

T/572

S/Sgt

LUCAS, MM

Frederick

Army Ordnance Corps

23rd July

35

Dive Copse British Cemetery

 

8588

Pte

LUCAS

Frederick F.J.

2nd Royal Irish Regiment

14th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Capture of Bazentin-le-Petit

26569

CSM

LUCAS

George William

47th Machine Gun Coy

9th September

26

Thiepval Memorial

Guillemont / Ginchy

25958

Pte

LUCAS

Harold William

17th Sherwood Foresters

19th September

 

Etaples Military Cemetery

North of the Ancre

10064

Pte

LUCAS

Harry

1st Wiltshire

14th July

22

Millencourt Communal Cemetery Extension

Leipzig Salient

7605

L/Cpl

LUCAS

Harry

1st Duke of Cornwall's L.I.

23rd July

32

Delville Wood Cemetery

Attack North of Longueval

24469

Pte

LUCAS

Harry

1st Northamptonshire

9th September

20

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of High Wood

4896

Pte

LUCAS

Harry

1/4th Seaforth Highlanders

9th September

20

Huddersfield (Edgerton) Cemetery

Died of wounds

16068

Pte

LUCAS

Harry McIntyre

13th Durham Light Infantry

6th August

32

St Sever Cemetery

South East of Pozieres

24047

L/Cpl

LUCAS

Harry Sidney

2nd Essex

23rd October

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack North East of Lesboeufs

4485

L/Cpl

LUCAS

Henry

8th The Queen's

17th August

38

Peronne Road Cemetery

In front of Guillemont

24/2240

L/Cpl

LUCAS

Henry Arthur

3rd new Zealand Rifle Brigade

19th September

30

Dernancourt Communal Cemetery Extension

Flers/Longueval

22443

Pte

LUCAS

James

10th K.O.Y.L.I.

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack North of Fricourt

12986

Pte

LUCAS

James

10th Loyal North Lancashire

13th July

 

Heilly Station Cemetery

La Boisselle sector

8130

Pte

LUCAS

James

1st Leicestershire

15th September

32

Guards Cemetery, Lesboeufs

Attack of Straight Trench

5000

Pte

LUCAS

John William

12th Manchester

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

4433

Pte

LUCAS

John William

23rd Australian Infantry

25th August

 

Villers-Bretonneux Memorial

North of Pozieres

27119

Pte

LUCAS

Joseph

1st Royal Lancaster

23rd October

26

Thiepval Memorial

Capture of Spectrum Trench

38105

Pte

LUCAS

Joseph Brian

2nd Royal Welsh Fusiliers

5th November

18

Thiepval Memorial

Lesboeufs sector

34310

Pte

LUCAS

Leonard

8th York and Lancaster

8th October

 

Thiepval Memorial

Taking of Flers lines

1603

Pte

LUCAS

Leonard

1st Royal Warwickshire

14th October

 

Grove Town Cemetery

Lesboeufs sector

5222

L/Cpl

LUCAS

Leonard Christopher

52nd Australian Infantry

4th September

 

Villers-Bretonneux Memorial

Mouquet Farm sector

460328

Pte

LUCAS

Lorne

1st Canadian Mounted Rifles

1st October

32

Contay British Cemetery

Hessian Trench

14/71

Pte

LUCAS

Matthew

14th York and Lancaster

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack on Serre

46375

Wlr

LUCAS

Norman

Royal Garrison Artillery

23rd July

21

Peronne Road Cemetery

 

 

2/Lt

LUCAS

Percival Drewett

2nd Border

6th July

36

Abbeville Communal Cemetery

Attack South-West of Mametz

9463

Pte

LUCAS

Percy George

7th Suffolk

17th August

 

Great Blakenham (St Mary) Churchyard

Died of wounds

 

Cpt

LUCAS

Reginald Blockley

RAMC & 7th Norfolk

3rd July

 

Thiepval Memorial

In front of Ovillers

23451

Pte

LUCAS

Reginald Morris

1st Northamptonshire

9th September

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of High Wood

675

Pte

LUCAS

Richard

25th Australian Infantry

29th July

21

Courcelette British Cemetery

Attack of O.G.I.

G/15514

Pte

LUCAS

Richard

1st The Buffs

15th September

28

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of The Quadrilateral

37791

Pte

LUCAS

Richard

16th Lancashire Fusiliers

23rd November

 

Thiepval Memorial

Ancre Valley / Ancre Heights

3/6029

L/Cpl

LUCAS

Sidney Charles

1st Devonshire

30th August

 

Thiepval Memorial

South East of Guillemont

685

CSM

LUCAS

Thomas

16th Royal Irish Rifles

7th July

45

London Cemetery and Extension

Aveluy Wood / Thiepval Wood

18/794

Pte

LUCAS

Thomas Henry

18th Durham Light Infantry

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack on Serre

4970

Pte

LUCAS

Vivian John

46th Australian Infantry

17th November

 

Villers-Bretonneux Memorial

 

12656

Pte

LUCAS

Walter

1st Dorsetshire

1st July

 

Blighty Valley Cemetery

Attack of Leipzig Salient

202229

Pte

LUCAS

Walter

1/5th West Yorkshire

3rd September

33

Thiepval Memorial

Thiepval Wood

4821

Sgt

LUCAS

Walter

1st South Staffordshire

15th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack in High Wood

SD/4040

Pte

LUCAS

William

11th Royal Sussex

3rd September

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack North of the Ancre

3695

Rfn

LUCAS

William A.

1/1st Monmouthshire

1st July

20

Foncquevillers Military Cemetery

Delville Wood

471654

Rfn

LUCAS

William Charles

1/12th London

1st July

28

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of the Gommecourt salient

S/17958

Rfn

LUCAS

William Frederick

8th Rifle Brigade

13th September

31

Delville Wood Cemetery

 

19464

L/Cpl

LUCAS

William Thomas Warriner

10th Northumberland Fusiliers

8th July

18

Gordon Dump Cemetery

Scots Redoubt

5697

Rfn

LUCCRAFT

William Abraham

1/17th London

1st October

 

Warlencourt British Cemetery

Attack on Eaucourt-l'Abbaye

4365

Cpl

LUCE

Edward

7th Royal Irish Rifles

6th September

 

Thiepval Memorial

Ginchy

B/2136

Rfn

LUCE

Laurence

8th Rifle Brigade

16th September

 

Bronfay Farm Military Cemetery

Taking of Swift Trench

17356

Spr

LUCE

Philip John

2nd Field Coy, R.E.

23rd October

 

Guards Cemetery, Lesboeufs

Lesboeufs / Gueudecourt

S/8216

Rfn

LUCIONI

William

9th Rifle Brigade

22nd August

 

Thiepval Memorial

Delville Wood

266764

Pte

LUCK

Alfred Frank

1/1st Hertfordshire

13th November

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of St Pierre-Divion

3146

Rfn

LUCK

Edward George

1/8th London

15th September

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack on East of High Wood

G/469

Sgt

LUCK

Frank

6th The Buffs

7th October

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of Rainbow Trench

G/452

L/Cpl

LUCK, DCM

George

6th The Buffs

3rd July

27

Millencourt Communal Cemetery Extension

Attack of Ovillers

19429

Pte

LUCK

Harry Percival

6th Somerset Light Infantry

18th August

29

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of Brewery Trenches

426521

Pte

LUCK

Hayward James

3rd Canadian Infantry

7th September

30

Sunken Road Cemetery

Pozieres

573640

Rfn

LUCK

Henry Edmund

1/17th London

1st October

19

Thiepval Memorial

Attack on Eaucourt-l'Abbaye

106373

Sgt

LUCK

Herbert William

1st Canadian Mounted Rifles

1st October

 

Regina Trench Cemetery

Courcelette sector

G/9810

Pte

LUCK

James

6th The Buffs

7th October

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of Rainbow Trench

27504

Pte

LUCK

Lewis Edward

15th Canadian Infantry

26th September

 

Vimy Memorial

Attack towards Regina Trench

23/1511

Rfn

LUCK

Robin

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

15th September

31

Caterpillar Valley (New Zealand) Memorial

Attack of Grove Alley

6036

CSM

LUCK

William Charles

1st Northamptonshire

23rd July

33

Thiepval Memorial

South of Pozieres

G/6220

Pte

LUCK

William Gervase

4th Middlesex

1st July

27

Gordon Dump Cemetery

Attack North of Fricourt

201516

Pte

LUCKETT

Albert Henry

1/5th South Staffordshire

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of Gommecourt salient

1912

Sgt

LUCKETT

Arthur Edward

1st Lancashire Fusiliers

1st July

25

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of Beaumont-Hamel

33939

Pte

LUCKETT

Christopher John

2nd Welsh

9th October

25

St Sever Cemetery

Flers sector

B/20025

Pte

LUCKETT

William

26th Royal Fusiliers

15th September

36

A.I.F. Burial Ground

Capture of Flers

TZ/3026

A/Smn

LUCKHURST

Frederick James

Drake Battalion

13th November

24

Warloy-Baillon Communal Cemetery Extension

Attack on Beaucourt

6446

Pte

LUCKHURST

John Ernest

1st The Buffs

18th September

19

Corbie Communal Cemetery Extension

Ginchy sector

A/909

Rfn

LUCKIN

Albert

9th K.R.R.C.

24th August

23

Delville Wood Cemetery

Attack of Edge Trench

12954

Pte

LUCKIN

Edward Amos

6th Bedfordshire

15th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack on Pozieres

G/8161

Pte

LUCKING

Henry Gordon

11th Royal West Kent

15th September

20

Bulls Road Cemetery

Capture of Flers

4181

CSM

LUCKING

William Charles

2nd Royal Scots

22nd July

38

Thiepval Memorial

Attack on Guillemont

3315

Pte

LUCKINS

Albert

12th Middlesex

5th July

 

Dantzig Alley British Cemetery

North of Pommiers Redoubt

12/102

Pte

LUCKMAN

John James

12th K.O.Y.L.I.

13th November

 

Sailly-au-Bois Military Cemetery

Attack North of Serre

23282

Pte

LUCOCK

William

1st Loyal North Lancashire

18th August

20

Caterpillar Valley Cemetery

Attack in High Wood

7630

Pte

LUCY

John

2nd Essex

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack on the Redan Ridge

5088

Pte

LUCY

John

2nd Royal Irish Regiment

14th July

20

Thiepval Memorial

Capture of Bazentin-le-Petit

40755

Gnr

LUCY

Robert

Canadian Field Artillery

2nd October

26

Pozieres British Cemetery

 

8268

Pte

LUCY

Timothy

1st Irish Guards

17th September

24

Thiepval Memorial

Ginchy sector

8221

Pte

LUCY

William

2nd Scots Guards

20th September

23

St Sever Cemetery

Ginchy sector

101690

Pte

LUDBROOK

Frederick Herbert Christian

8th Canadian Infantry

26th September

20

Vimy Memorial

 

22200

Pte

LUDDEN

Joseph

1st Loyal North Lancashire

15th July

32

Thiepval Memorial

Taking of a section of O.G.2

L/11143

Pte

LUDDENHAM

Thomas George

7th Royal West Kent

18th November

19

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of Desire Trench

36405

Pte

LUDDY

John

101st Machine Gun Coy

1st August

30

Dernancourt Communal Cemetery

Bazentin-le-Petit sector

71819

Pte

LUDEMAN

Frederick

27th Canadian Infantry

23rd September

26

City of London and Tower Hamlets Cemetery

Died of wounds

139431

Pte

LUDFORD

Frederick Thomas

75th Canadian Infantry

18th November

 

Vimy Memorial

Taking of Desire Support Trench

2646

Pte

LUDFORD

Lawrence

1/7th Royal Warwickshire

14th July

21

Thiepval Memorial

Attack on Ovillers

20528

Pte

LUDGATE

Charles Henry

6th Bedfordshire

15th July

20

Thiepval Memorial

Attack on Pozieres

17416

Sgt

LUDGATE

Frederick

20th Manchester

6th September

24

Thiepval Memorial

Ginchy sector

10352

Pte

LUDKIN

Harold George

7th East Surrey

11th July

29

Bois-Guillaume Communal Cemetery

Ovillers

16070

L/Cpl

LUDLAM

Albert

10th West Yorkshire

1st July

22

Dantzig Alley British Cemetery

Attack North of Fricourt

16134

Pte

LUDLAM

Ben

9th York and Lancaster

1st July

 

Serre Road Cemetery n°2

Attack of Ovillers

28449

Pte

LUDLAM

Fred

22nd Manchester

1st July

20

Thiepval Memorial

Taking of Dantzig Alley

S/23834

Pte

LUDLAM

Fred

7th Cameron Highlanders

11th October

21

Warlencourt British Cemetery

Le Sars sector

4016

Pte

LUDLAM

George Henry

1/4th York and Lancaster

7th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Thiepval Wood

31284

Pte

LUDLAM

John Thomas

7th South Lancashire

1st November

20

Thiepval Memorial

Thiepval sector

10/20414

L/Cpl

LUDLOW

Frederick

10th South Wales Borderers

10th July

31

Flatiron Copse Cemetery

Attack of Mametz Wood

5418

Pte

LUDLOW

George Atkins

1/5th K.O.Y.L.I.

24th September

 

St Sever Cemetery

Thiepval Sector

15228

L/Cpl

LUDLOW

Herbert

6th Northamptonshire

14th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack on Trônes Wood

24202

Pte

LUDLOW

Herbert Leonard Ernest

2nd Grenadier Guards

25th September

19

Guards Cemetery, Lesboeufs

Capture of Lesboeufs

7672

Cpl

LUDLOW, MM

Jesse

1st Worcestershire

15th November

 

Thiepval Memorial

Lesboeufs / Gueudecourt

 

2/Lt

LUDLOW

Lionel

1/9th London

8th October

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack on Dewdrop Trench and Spectrum Trench

7511

Sgt

LUDLOW

Sidney Herbert

1st Wiltshire

7th July

30

A.I.F. Burial Ground

Leipzig Salient

 

Cpt

LUDLOW

Stratford Walter

1/8th Royal Warwickshire

1st July

22

Serre Road Cemetery n°2

Attack of The Quadrilateral

12217

Pte

LUDLOW

Victor

2nd Wiltshire

18th October

24

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of Gird Lines

52657

Cpl

LUDLOW

Wilfred Lawson

1st Liverpool

15th November

 

Thiepval Memorial

Redan Ridge

9154

Pte

LUDLOW

William

2nd Manchester

2nd July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Leipzig salient

G/8990

Pte

LUESLEY

Elijah John

11th Royal West Kent

15th September

 

Bulls Road Cemetery

Capture of Flers

L/15503

Gnr

LUETCHFORD

William Alfred

Royal Field Artillery

27th July

 

Heilly Station Cemetery

 

PREVIOUS PAGE

LORAINS - LOVSEY

NEXT PAGE

LUFF - LYNDON