BATTLE OF THE SOMME

ROLL OF HONOUR

Home

PREVIOUS PAGE

KNAGG - KNIVETON

NEXT PAGE

LA MONTE - LAMY

KNOCK - KYTE

216 NAMES

Last updates : 10th May 2015

Number

Rank

Surname

First Name

Unit

Date of death

Age

Cemetery or Memorial

Action

26626

Pte

KNOCK

Walter

1st Bedfordshire

30th July

 

Caterpillar Valley Cemetery

 

20545

Pte

KNOCK

William

10th Yorkshire

17th July

 

Dantzig Alley British Cemetery

 

91473

Gnr

KNOCK

William

Royal Field Artillery

31st October

 

Caterpillar Valley Cemetery

 

2650

Pte

KNOLDER

George

47th Australian Infantry

13th August

 

Boulogne Eastern Cemetery

 

25217

Pte

KNOPP

William

2nd Suffolk

18th August

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

202757

Pte

KNOTT

Albert

1/4th Loyal North Lancashire

9th September

 

Delville Wood Cemetery

 

2362

Pte

KNOTT

Archibald

1/9th Durham Light Infantry

15th September

24

Thiepval Memorial

 

2616

Pte

KNOTT

Arthur Thomas

1/4th Royal Berkshire

14th August

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

9230

Pte

KNOTT

Cornelius

11th Northumberland Fusiliers

7th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

 

2/Lt

KNOTT

DJV

11th Royal West Kent

7th October

 

AIF Burial Ground

 

15020

Sgt

KNOTT

Ernest

9th Leicestershire

14th July

25

Thiepval Memorial

 

TZ7791

A/Smn

KNOTT

Frederick Gilbert

R.N.V.R.

16th November

20

Varennes Military Cemetery

 

1721

Rfn

KNOTT

Frederick Victor

1/18th London

15th September

19

London Cemetery and Extension

 

G5580

Pte

KNOTT

Harry Edward

8th East Surrey

30th September

28

Mill Road Cemetery

 

300393

Rfn

KNOTT

Henry Shirley

1/5th London

6th September

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

32528

Pte

KNOTT

Henry Thomas

6th O.B.L.I.

19th October

 

St Sever Cemetery

 

6185

Rfn

KNOTT

Joe Samuel

1/8th West Yorkshire

27th September

 

Serre Road Cemetery n2

 

8492

Pte

KNOTT

John

2nd Yorkshire

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

8048

Pte

KNOTT

John

Machine Gun Corps (Inf)

5th July

 

Bapaume Post Military Cemetery

 

3305A

Pte

KNOTT

John Basil

52nd Australian Infantry

3rd-4th September

25

Villers-Bretonneux Memorial

 

14655

Pte

KNOTT

John Henry

1st Lincolnshire

3rd July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Capture of Birch Tree Wood and Shelter Wood

A2846

Rfn

KNOTT

Joseph Alexander

9th K.R.R.C.

24th August

19

Thiepval Memorial

 

1376

Cpl

KNOTT

Richard Stanley

16th Middlesex

1st July

28

Auchonvillers Military Cemetery

 

241353

Pte

KNOTT

Samuel James

1/6th North Staffordshire

1st July

25

Gommecourt Wood New Cemetery

Attack of Gommecourt salient

 

2/Lt

KNOTT

Sydney James

3rd Worcestershire

8th July

32

Warloy-Baillon Communal Cemetery Extension

Leipzig Salient/Aveluy Wood

11871

Pte

KNOTT

William

10th Cheshire

10th July

27

Thiepval Memorial

 

G6566

L/Cpl

KNOTT

William

10th The Queen's

15th September

19

Thiepval Memorial

 

17377

Pte

KNOTT

William Henry

8th Somerset Light Infantry

15th November

20

Thiepval Memorial

Beaucourt

10852

Rfn

KNOTTLEY

William Latimer

1/5th London

10th september

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

S17129

L/Cpl

KNOWLDEN

Alfred

8th Rifle Brigade

15th September

18

Thiepval Memorial

 

3382

Pte

KNOWLER

William James

1/24th London

10th October

 

Warlencourt British Cemetery

 

6898

Pte

KNOWLES

Albert

16th Manchester

15th October

 

Dartmoor Cemetery

 

18641

Pte

KNOWLES

Albert Lloyd

20th Manchester

3rd September

21

Thiepval Memorial

 

7419

Pte

KNOWLES

Alfred

20th Royal Fusiliers

17th July

 

Dartmoor Cemetery

 

441543

Pte

KNOWLES

Alfred

Royal Canadian Regiment

16th September

26

Vimy Memorial

 

1056

Dvr

KNOWLES

Alfred Ernest

Australian Field Artillery

3rd November

26

Bulls Road Cemetery

 

28024

Pte

KNOWLES

Amos

Machine Gun Corps (Inf)

21st October

28

Serre Road Cemetery n2

 

14195

Pte

KNOWLES

Andrew

2nd Scots Guards

25th September

 

Thiepval Memorial

Capture of Lesboeufs

23678

Pte

KNOWLES

Andrew

Machine Gun Corps (Inf)

12th November

24

Auchonvillers Military Cemetery

 

G4026

Pte

KNOWLES

Arthur Herbert

7th Royal Sussex

4th September

29

Plumstead Cemetery

Died of wounds

G4193

Pte

KNOWLES

Charles William

2nd Royal Sussex

15th October

37

Heilly Station Cemetery

 

19246

Pte

KNOWLES

David

1st East Lancashire

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

17920

Pte

KNOWLES

Ernest

2nd K.O.S.B.

24th July

23

Heilly Station Cemetery

 

19369

Pte

KNOWLES

Ernest

2nd Sherwood Foresters

15th September

 

Thiepval Memorial

Quadrilateral (Ginchy)

51204

Pte

KNOWLES

Ernest

Machine Gun Corps (Cav)

11th October

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

38716

Sgt

KNOWLES

Ernest Harry

Royal Field Artillery

4th August

 

Dantzig Alley British Cemetery

 

26740

Pte

KNOWLES

Francis

10th Essex

20th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Delville Wood

4920

Rfn

KNOWLES

Francis

1/16th London

10th September

21

Combles Communal Cemetery Extension

 

121710

Pte

KNOWLES

Frank Kitson

12th York and Lancaster

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

17143

Pte

KNOWLES

Fred

20th Manchester

1st July

25

Dantzig Alley British Cemetery

 

19563

Pte

KNOWLES

Frederick

16th Royal Welsh Fusiliers

11th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Capture of Mametz Wood

16/1392

L/Cpl

KNOWLES

Frederick

16th Royal Warwickshire

3rd September

24

Thiepval Memorial

 

30149

Pte

KNOWLES

Frederick Albert

11th Cheshire

3rd July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

21403

Sgt

KNOWLES

Frederick Charles

22nd Manchester

1st July

40

Thiepval Memorial

 

70429

Pte

KNOWLES

Frederick William

2nd Sherwood Foresters

12th October

17

Grove Town Cemetery

Lesboeufs sector

 

Lt

KNOWLES

Gavin Tenison Royle

1/5th South Staffordshire

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of Gommecourt salient

12382

Pte

KNOWLES

Geoffrey

19th Manchester

23rd July

26

Guillemont Road Cemetery

 

905

Pte

KNOWLES

George Henry

25th Australian Infantry

29th July

40

Villers-Bretonneux Memorial

 

19435

L/Cpl

KNOWLES

Harry

1st East Lancashire

18th October

 

Guards Cemetery, Lesbeoeufs

 

3879

Pte

KNOWLES

Harry

1/5th Seaforth Highlanders

18th November

17

Etaples Military Cemetery

Capture of Beaumont-Hamel

24177

Pte

KNOWLES

Henry

2nd Yorkshire

1st July

20

Dantzig Alley British Cemetery

 

164451

Pte

KNOWLES

Henry Edward

75th Canadian Infantry

13th October

41

Vimy Memorial

 

 

Cpt

KNOWLES, MC

Henry Rylands

R.A.M.C. & 7th Royal Lancaster

30th July

27

Thiepval Memorial

 

4993

Pte

KNOWLES

Herbert

10th Northumberland Fusiliers

25th September

 

Adanac Military Cemetery

 

100221

Pte

KNOWLES

Hugh

49th Canadian Infantry

9th October

40

Regina Trench Cemetery

 

5840

Pte

KNOWLES

JC

1/15th London

7th October

 

Warlencourt British Cemetery

 

7614

Pte

KNOWLES

James

16th Manchester

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

11702

Pte

KNOWLES

James

2nd Yorkshire

3rd July

 

Dive Copse British Cemetery

 

14307

L/Cpl

KNOWLES

James

9th Loyal North Lancashire

7th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

14538

L/Cpl

KNOWLES

James

7th East Lancashire

25th July

22

Thiepval Memorial

 

240758

Pte

KNOWLES

James

5th Cameronians

5th November

21

Thiepval Memorial

 

10019

L/Cpl

KNOWLES

John

15th Lancashire Fusiliers

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

49067

Pte

KNOWLES

John

1st Cheshire

25th September

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

PLY866(S)

Pte

KNOWLES

John

2nd Royal Marine Light Infantry

13th November

 

Ancre British Cemetery

 

20960

Dvr

KNOWLES

John Augustus

Royal Field Artillery

12th October

 

Warlincourt Halte British Cemetery

 

 

2/Lt

KNOWLES

John Lyndon

7th Rifle Brigade

18th August

19

Thiepval Memorial

 

43369

Pte

KNOWLES

John Norman

7th Bedfordshire

27th September

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

21758

Pte

KNOWLES

John Richard

4th Grenadier Guards

25th September

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

C282

Rfn

KNOWLES

Joseph

16th K.R.R.C.

15th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

S1482

Rfn

KNOWLES

Joseph

10th Rifle Brigade

15th August

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

4901

Sgt

KNOWLES, MM

Joseph

2nd Sherwood Foresters

16th September

36

Thiepval Memorial

Quadrilateral (Ginchy)

14417

Pte

KNOWLES

Joseph Percy

5th Dorsetshire

26th September

20

Regina Trench Cemetery

 

12/43

Pte

KNOWLES

Lawrence

12th East Yorkshire

13th November

 

Euston Road Cemetery

Attack North of Serre

18984

Pte

KNOWLES

Leslie

1st Wiltshire

3rd October

24

Thiepval Memorial

 

31819

Pte

KNOWLES

Matthew Henry

17th Sherwood Foresters

3rd September

 

Knightsbridge Cemetery

Attack North of the Ancre

617

Pte

KNOWLES

Reginald Harold

27th Australian Infantry

5th November

19

AIF Burial Ground

 

 

Lt

KNOWLES

Richard Cameron

Machine Gun Corps (Inf)

10th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

17632

L/Cpl

KNOWLES

Robert Parr

19th Liverpool

30th July

22

Thiepval Memorial

 

24410

Cpl

KNOWLES

Russell

19th Manchester

14th October

21

Caterpillar Valley Cemetery

 

3949

Pte

KNOWLES

Sam

1/7th Duke of Wellington's

10th October

24

Foncquevillers Military Cemetery

 

4085

Pte

KNOWLES

Samuel

12th Manchester

16th July

 

Wimereux Communal Cemetery

 

 

2/Lt

KNOWLES

Stephen

2nd Rifle Brigade

24th October

20

Grove Town Cemetery

 

15503

Pte

KNOWLES

Thomas

1st Lancashire Fusiliers

1st July

 

Redan Ridge Cemetery n2

 

12952

Pte

KNOWLES

Thomas

14th Hampshire

6th November

24

Connaught Cemetery

 

14335

Pte

KNOWLES

Thomas Albert

10th Cheshire

14th July

27

Thiepval Memorial

 

29615

Cpl

KNOWLES

Thomas Reginald

10th Royal Welsh Fusiliers

13th November

26

Thiepval Memorial

Attack on Serre

5364

Pte

KNOWLES

William

9th Loyal North Lancashire

19th August

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

22750

Pte

KNOWLES

William

2nd Grenadier Guards

15th September

26

Guards Cemetey, Lesboeufs

 

19539

Pte

KNOWLES

William

11th East Lancashire

23rd November

21

Sailly-au-Bois Military Cemetery

 

700412

Pte

KNOWLES

William Ernest

43rd Canadian Infantry

8th October

 

Regina Trench Cemetery

 

8207

Pte

KNOWLSON

Harold

17th Manchester

3rd July

18

Peronne Road Cemetery

 

9727

Cpl

KNOWLSON

Herbert

1st Somerset Light Infantry

29th June

 

Thiepval Memorial

Colincamps sector

12583

Pte

KNOX

Alexander

7th Royal Lancaster

7th November

29

Thiepval Memorial

 

5585

Pte

KNOX

Alfred

18th Highland Light Infantry

2nd August

28

Glasgow (Riddrie Park) Cemetery

Died of wounds

B2049

Rfn

KNOX

Alfred

2nd Rifle Brigade

9th November

22

Etaples Military Cemetery

 

18/1712

Pte

KNOX

Anthony

18th Northumberland Fusiliers

26th September

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

S11826

Pte

KNOX

Charles

1st Gordon Highlanders

18th August

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

71959

Gnr

KNOX

Charles

Royal Horse Artillery

16th September

 

Longueval Road Cemetery

 

19593

Rfn

KNOX

Frank

11th Royal Irish Rifles

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

719

L/Cpl

KNOX

George Charles

4th South African Infantry

15th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Delville Wood or Waterlot Farm

142064

Pte

KNOX

Harvey James Lawson

4th Canadian Infantry

8th October

 

Adanac Military Cemetery

 

 

LtCol

KNOX

Hubert

16th Manchester

13th October

 

Caterpillar Valley Cemetery

 

22709

Pte

KNOX

Hugh Alexander

2nd K.O.S.B.

22nd July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

1535

Pte

KNOX

James

1st Black Watch

3rd September

 

Caterpillar Valley Cemetery

Attack on High Wood

3655

L/Cpl

KNOX

James

1/9th Durham Light Infantry

15th September

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

37197

Gnr

KNOX

James

Royal Field Artillery

5th October

 

Dartmoor Cemetery

 

19634

Pte

KNOX

John

8th East Yorkshire

14th July

18

Thiepval Memorial

Longueval/Bazentin

20881

Gnr

KNOX

John

Royal Garrison Artillery

23rd September

 

Guillemont Road Cemetery

 

15119

Pte

KNOX

Joseph

9th Loyal North Lancashire

7th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

1562

Pte

KNOX

Leslie

1st Australian Infantry

15th November

21

Harefield (St Mary) Churchyard

Died of wounds

129949

Pte

KNOX

Matthew

72nd Canadian Infantry

24th September

 

Boulogne Eastern Cemetery

 

23/639

Pte

KNOX

Nicholas

23rd Northumberland Fusiliers

1st July

19

Thiepval Memorial

 

4136

Pte

KNOX

Norman Frederick

11th Australian Infantry

22nd-25th July

22

Villers-Bretonneux Memorial

 

14285

Pte

KNOX

Percy Edwin

1st Coldstream Guards

15th September

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack towards Lesboeufs

10735

Pte

KNOX,served as CORCORAN

Richard

2nd Irish Guards

28th September

28

Grove Town Cemetery

Lesboeufs

86448

Gnr

KNOX

Richard

Royal Field Artillery

21st October

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

10179

Sgt

KNOX

Robert

15th Lancashire Fusiliers

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

11175

Pte

KNOX, MM

Robert Charles

6th Leicestershire

17th July

23

Thiepval Memorial

 

3853

Pte

KNOX

Robert George

24th Australian Infantry

5th August

 

Villers-Bretonneux Memorial

 

8935

Sgt

KNOX

Roderick

2nd Border

1st July

 

Dantzig Alley British Cemetery

 

464560

Pte

KNOX

Tremblett Foster

2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles

30th September

 

Stump Road Cemetery

 

24/221

Pte

KNOX

William

24th Northumberland Fusiliers

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

14186

L/Cpl

KNOX

William

10th Duke of Wellington's

25th July

 

Dantzig Alley British Cemetery

 

8522

L/Cpl

KNOX

William

2nd Royal Irish Rifles

7th September

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

G7526

Cpl

KNOX

William

11th Middlesex

4th October

36

Bancourt British Cemetery

 

3377A

L/Cpl

KNOX

William

6th Australian Infantry

18th November

37

St Sever Cemetery Extension

Flers sector

2621

Pte

KNOX

William Thomas

13th Australian Infantry

12th August

24

Puchevillers British Cemetery

 

23165

Pte

KNUBLEY

John Thomas

9th Yorkshire

19th September

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

21/15

Bbr

KNUBLEY

Miles Alfred

New Zealand Field Artillery

19th October

38

Etaples Military Cemetery

 

 

Cpt

KNUBLEY, MC

Robert Leavitt

1st Wiltshire

7th July

28

Warloy-Baillon Communal Cemetery Extension

 

5176

Pte

KNUDSEN

Alan Joures

20th Royal Fusiliers

20th July

22

Thiepval Memorial

 

10/1275

Pte

KNYVETT

Edmund Charles

2nd Wellington, N.Z.E.F.

16th-17th September

 

Caterpillar Valley (New zealand) Memorial

 

33859

Pte

KOCHY

Fritz

17th Manchester

30th July

29

Thiepval Memorial

 

 

2/Lt

KOE

Philip Stephen

1/4th York and Lancaster

31st July

20

Blighty Valley Cemetery

 

5114

Pte

KOEHN

Francis Wilfred

13th Australian Infantry

28th August

 

Villers-Bretonneux Memorial

 

100995

Pte

KOELLIKER

Arthur Julius

49th Canadian Infantry

16th September

31

Vimy Memorial

 

22816

Rfn

KOERNER

Ernest Joseph

1st New Zealand Rifle Brigade

15th September

31

AIF Burial Ground

 

 

2/Lt

KOHERE

Henare Mokeua

New Zealand Pioneers

16th September

36

Heilly Station Cemetery

 

G17706

Pte

KOHLER

Roland

7th Royal Sussex

5th October

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

 

2/Lt

KOHN

Wilfrid Arthur

11th East Lancashire

1st July

22

Euston Road Cemetery

 

 

2/Lt

KOHNSTAM

Oscar Jaob Charles

Machine Gun Corps (Inf)

29th June

18

Carnoy Military Cemetery

 

615

Pte

KOHRING

Jack Exelby

27th Australian Infantry

5th November

 

Villers-Bretonneux Memorial

 

5250

Rfn

KONSCHEL

Paul Victor

1/5th London

10th September

23

Combles Communal Cemetery Extension

 

404871

Pte

KOOMAS

Stephen

20th Canadian Infantry

15th September

 

Vimy Memorial

 

2798

Pte

KORENEW

Jan

52nd Australian Infantry

3rd September

 

Villers-Bretonneux Memorial

 

598

Pte

KORFF

Earlston Warwick

17th Australian Infantry

30th July

19

Villers-Bretonneux Memorial

 

164125

Pte

KORKAGIAN

John

75th Canadian Infantry

18th November

 

Adanac Military Cemetery

 

8904

Pte

KORSTEN

Alexander Arthur Holmes

1st South African Infantry

18th October

19

Thiepval Memorial

 

G2184

Pte

KOSSAK, DCM

Lawrence

12th Middlesex

14th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

Tyneside Z8316

A/Smn

KOSSICK

L.

Hood Battalion

13th November

 

Ancre British Cemetery

 

21967

Pte

KOSTENKO

Max

7th Canadian Infantry

9th September

 

Vimy Memorial

Pozieres sector

161216

Pte

KOVANKO

Konstantin

8th Canadian Infantry

26th September

 

Vimy Memorial

Attack of Zollern Graben and Hessian Trench

417124

Pte

KOZAKEVITCH

Matvei

8th Canadian Infantry

26th September

 

Courcelette British Cemetery

Attack of Zollern Graben and Hessian Trench

 

2/Lt

KOZMINSKY

Maurice Edward

7th Australian Infantry

19th August

 

Warloy-Baillon Communal Cemetery Extension

 

22594

Pte

KRAHMER

William Henry Charles

32nd Royal Fusiliers

15th September

21

Thiepval Memorial

Capture of Flers

1336

Pte

KRAILSHEIMER

John Sydney

10th Royal Fusiliers

20th July

21

St Sever Cemetery

La Boisselle sector

19055

Sgt

KRANZ

Harry

1st Canadian Infantry

22nd September

 

Vimy Memorial

 

G20795

Pte

KREFT

George A.

13th Middlesex

18th August

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

158622

Pte

KRELL

Percy Lewis

4th Canadian Mounted Rifles

1st October

26

Stump Road Cemetery

 

761

Cpl

KREUTER

Francis

3rd Rifle Brigade

1st September

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of Orchard and Tea Trenches

474013

Pte

KREUTZWIESER

Richard Edmund

102nd Canadian Infantry

21st October

18

Vimy Memorial

 

4161

Pte

KRIESMAN

John Howard

25th Australian Infantry

29th July

 

Villers-Bretonneux Memorial

 

4406

Pte

KRIGE

Joseph

1st South African Infantry

18th July

24

Thiepval Memorial

 

2/898

Bbr

KROGMAN

George

New Zealand Field Artillery

15th September

23

Longueval Road Cemetery

 

24950

Pte

KROHN

Frederick John

19th Royal Scots

2nd July

24

Puchevillers British Cemetery

 

42705

Pte

KROUGH

Frederick

10th Durham Light Infantry

16th September

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

64634

Gnr

KRUGE

John

Royal Garrison Artillery

25th July

 

Corbie Communal Cemetery Extension

 

9361

Sgt

KRUGER

Robert Henry

1st South African Infantry

18th October

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

2709

Pte

KRUSS

Jasper Clifford

10th Australian Infantry

31st July

26

St Sever Cemetery

Pozieres

703569

Pte

KUCH

Arthur Albert

1/23rd London

16th September

20

Thiepval Memorial

 

121770

Pte

KUCHERUK

Filip

49th Canadian Infantry

8th October

 

Vimy Memorial

 

679

Cpl

KUHLMANN

Lawrence Christian

51st Australian Infantry

15th August

32

Villers-Bretonneux Memorial

Attack of Fabeck Graben

1959

Pte

KUHLMORGEN

Harry Moritz

18th Australian Infantry

25th July

21

Gordon Dump Cemetery

 

4761

Pte

KULLERHEIN

Jacob

53rd Australian Infantry

17th November

 

St Sever Cemetery Extension

 

16/399

Pte

KUMEROA

Te Aohau

New Zealand Pioneers

25th September

 

Caterpillar Valley Cemetery

 

438691

Pte

KUNDSIN

Henry

52nd Australian Infantry

16th September

 

Vimy Memorial

 

3803

Pte

KUNKLER

David Hamilton

49th Australian Infantry

4th September

 

Courcelette British Cemetery

 

241329

Pte

KUNZELMEYER

Joseph Henry

1/6th North Staffordshire

1st July

 

Gommecourt Wood New Cemetery

Attack of the Gommecourt salient

3662

Pte

KURN

James

2nd The Queen's

1st September

 

Delville Wood Cemetery

 

4753

Cpl

KURTZMAN

Hyman

1/6th Northumberland Fusiliers

15th September

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

2765

Pte

KURZ

Leonard

2nd South African Infantry

15th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

4213

Pte

KUYS

Arnold Gerard John

1st South African Infantry

16th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

 

2/Lt

KYD

Frank Proctor

1/5th Royal Warwickshire

18th August

 

Lonsdale Cemetery

 

2875

Pte

KYDD

J.

1/6th Black Watch

7th August

 

Heilly Station Cemetery

High Wood

4830

Pte

KYLE

Alfred

1/7th Worcestershire

20th August

 

Puchevillers British Cemetery

Ovillers Spur

8553

Cpl

KYLE

Alfred Gordon

3rd South African Infantry

13th October

23

Thiepval Memorial

 

113018

Cpl

KYLE

Alston

Royal Engineers

28th June

19

Warlincourt Halte British Cemetery

 

348899

Gnr

KYLE

Austin Carlton

Canadian Field Artillery

10th November

22

Becourt Military Cemetery

 

18930

Pte

KYLE

George

11th Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

1st July

 

Connaught Cemetery

 

S18254

Pte

KYLE

George

5th Cameron Highlanders

13th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

13818

Pte

KYLE

James

11th Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

7873

Pte

KYLE

James

2nd K.O.S.B.

30th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

2890

Pte

KYLE

James

6th Royal Irish Regiment

9th September

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack South of Ginchy

18/1174

Pte

KYLE

John George

18th Northumberland Fusiliers

7th October

 

Warlencourt British Cemetery

 

16661

Rfn

KYLE

Joseph

14th Royal Irish Rifles

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

2373

Pte

KYLE

Robert

12th Highland Light Infantry

13th August

21

Thiepval Memorial

Attack on Switch Line

11772

Pte

KYLE

Robert

1st Royal Scots Fusiliers

14th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack on Bazentin-le-Grand

13516

Pte

KYLE

William Charles

5th Canadian Infantry

27th September

26

Vimy Memorial

 

19594

Rfn

KYLES

James

11th Royal Irish Rifles

28th June

25

Mill Road Cemetery

 

S9161

Pte

KYLES

James

2nd Gordon Highlanders

1st July

 

Gordon Cemetery

 

16424

Pte

KYNASTON

Thomas

9th K.O.Y.L.I.

1st July

29

Thiepval Memorial

Attack North of Fricourt

G10657

Pte

KYNASTON

William

1st The Queen's

3rd November

26

Thiepval Memorial

 

19874

Sgt

KYNE

Albert William

15th Cheshire

19th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

8946

Pte

KYNOCH

Francis

2nd Royal Scots

23rd July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

7628

Pte

KYSER

John

2nd York and Lancaster

12th October

31

Thiepval Memorial

 

2639

Pte

KYTE

Frederick James

1/2nd London

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

PREVIOUS PAGE

KNAGG - KNIVETON

NEXT PAGE

LA MONTE - LAMY