BATTLE OF THE SOMME

ROLL OF HONOUR

Home

PREVIOUS PAGE

FRASER - FRIZZELLE

NEXT PAGE

GABB - GALWAY

FROBISHER - FYSON

420 NAMES

Last updates :  1st September 2014

Number

Rank

Surname

First Name

Unit

Date of death

Age

Cemetery or Memorial

Action

265267

Pte

FROBISHER

Ernest

1/7th West Yorkshire

3rd September

20

Thiepval Memorial

 

3103

Pte

FROBISHER

Joseph Henry

28th Australian Infantry

29th July

30

Villers-Bretonneux Memorial

Pozieres. Attack of O.G.I.

1636

L/Cpl

FRODSHAM

William

Royal Army Medical Corps

17th September

20

Thiepval Memorial

Flers sector

 

Lt

FRODSHAM

William Thomas

1/5th South Lancashire

9th September

 

Delville Wood Cemetery

Delville Wood

4219

Pte

FROGGATT

Archibald Evans

1/8th Sherwood Foresters

24th June

19

Foncquevillers Military Cemetery

In front of the Gommecourt Salient

1496

Spr

FROGGATT

Arthur

Royal Engineers

7th July

27

Bouzincourt Communal Cemetery Extension

 

7/5430

Pte

FROGGATT

Arthur

1/7th Duke of Wellignton's

18th September

23

Lonsdale Cemetery

Leipzig Salient

17400

L/Cpl

FROGGATT

Benjaman

1/5th York and Lancaster

13th August

20

Brampton Bierlow (Christ Church) Churchyard

Died of wounds

19882

Pte

FROGGATT

Cuthbert

8th K.O.Y.L.I.

1st July

19

Thiepval Memorial

Attack North of Ovillers

1441

Pte

FROGGATT

George Elias

14th Royal Warwickshire

23rd July

21

Thiepval Memorial

 

12/920

L/Cpl

FROGGATT

John

12th York and Lancaster

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

24433

Pte

FROGGATT

John Willie

2nd York and Lancaster

6th July

22

Heilly Station Cemetery

 

63570

Gnr

FROGGATT

Robert

Royal Field Artillery

15th July

32

Thiepval Memorial

 

16897

Pte

FROGGATT

Samuel Edward

3rd Worcestershire

20th July

25

Boulogne Eastern Cemetery

Ovillers

12824

Pte

FROGGATT

Thomas

7th York and Lancaster

13th November

24

Grove Town Cemetery

 

10223

Sgt

FROGGATT

Walter

2nd Lincolnshire

23rd October

27

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of Zenith Trench

A2604

Rfn

FROGGETT

Harry

16th K.R.R.C.

6th November

 

Thiepval Memorial

Lesboeufs sector

10990

Pte

FROGLEY

Anthony

1st Coldstream Guards

15th September

22

Thiepval Memorial

Attack towards Lesboeufs

15529

Pte

FROGSON

Percy

9th York and Lancaster

8th July

24

St Sever Cemetery

 

879

Pte

FROHLICH

Arthur William

24th Australian Infantry

25th August

23

Villers-Bretonneux Memorial

 

 

2/Lt

FROLICH

John Charles Cecil

1/21st London

15th September

18

Warlencourt British Cemetery

 

24783

Pte

FROMANT

Fred

6th Northamptonshire

21st October

39

Thiepval Memorial

Albert / Bouzincourt

13795

Pte

FROMANT

John Henry

11th Suffolk

1st July

22

Thiepval Memorial

Attack South of La Boisselle

4280

Rfn

FROMENT

Archibald Walter

1/9th London

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

R19788

Rfn

FROMENT

Harold

9th K.R.R.C.

15th September

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack North-East of Delville Wood

G4997

Pte

FROMENTON

Henry

13th Middlesex

18th August

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

5134

Pte

FRONEMAN

N.P.

4th South African Infantry

16th July

 

Delville Wood Cemetery

Delville Wood or Waterlot Farm

403363

Pte

FROOD

William Affleck

Royal Army Medical Corps

10th July

21

Thiepval Memorial

Thiepval sector / Ancre valley

550004

CSM

FROOME, DCM

Charles William

1/16th London

1st July

44

Gommecourt British Cemetery n2

Attack of the Gommecourt salient

69080

Pte

FROOMES

George

Royal Army Medical Corps

18th November

 

Euston Road Cemetery

Colincamps sector

12305

Pte

FROSDICK

Horace John

6th Bedfordshire

15th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

7024

Pte

FROST

Albert

11th Lancashire Fusiliers

7th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

112406

Pte

FROST

Albert Edward

1st Canadian Mounted Rifles

15th September

30

Vimy Memorial

 

4819

Rfn

FROST

Alexander William

1/9th London

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

 

2/Lt

FROST

Alfred Ingo

2nd Middlesex

1st July

33

Thiepval Memorial

 

27104

Pte

FROST

Andrew

17th Royal Scots

21st July

21

Thiepval Memorial

 

G537

Pte

FROST

Archibald

7th Royal Sussex

7th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack on Ovillers

85007

Spr

FROST

Arthur George

Royal Engineers

9th August

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

305045

Pte

FROST

Arthur James

1/8th Royal Warwickshire

1st July

34

Serre Road Cemetery n2

 

21222

Pte

FROST

Arthur Nicholas

13th Royal Fusiliers

15th November

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

16307

Pte

FROST

Arthur Samuel

8th Norfolk

28th July

19

Bramerton (St Peter) Churchyard

Died of wounds

14/755

Sgt

FROST

Arthur William

14th York and Lancaster

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

5399

Pte

FROST

C.B.

1/7th Middlesex

14th October

 

Delville Wood Cemetery

 

8257

Pte

FROST

Charles

11th Royal Warwickshire

11th July

21

Thiepval Memorial

 

12695

Pte

FROST

Christopher William

11th Suffolk

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack South of La Boisselle

2338

Pte

FROST

E.C.

23rd Middlesex

5th October

21

Heilly Station Cemetery

 

17514

Pte

FROST

Edward Stephen

9th Royal Fusiliers

4th August

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

200419

Pte

FROST

Frank

1/5th Sherwood Foresters

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of Gommecourt salient

L8560

Pte

FROST

Frank

2nd Royal Sussex

20th August

 

Delville Wood Cemetery

Attack towards Switch Line

G10135

Pte

FROST

Frank Weedon

11th Royal West Kent

15th September

 

Bulls Road Cemetery

 

24113

Pte

FROST

Frederick

7th Royal Fusiliers

13th November

21

Thiepval Memorial

Attack on Beaucourt

16004

Pte

FROST

Frederick John

6th Lincolnshire

18th September

 

Thiepval Memorial

Constance Trench

3792

Pte

FROST

G.H.

1/5th York and Lancaster

12th August

 

Lonsdale Cemetery

 

7119

Cpl

FROST

George

11th Royal Fusiliers

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack East of Mametz

E839

Pte

FROST

George Stephenson Riggall

17th Royal Fusiliers

5th August

20

Abbeville Communal Cemetery

 

16252

Pte

FROST

George Thomas

11th Suffolk

1st July

22

Thiepval Memorial

Attack South of La Boisselle

10040

Pte

FROST

George Thomas

2nd Argyll and Sutherland

28th August

 

Thiepval Memorial

High Wood

20421

Pte

FROST

Henry Charles Philip

8th East Surrey

30th September

21

Thiepval Memorial

Taking of the East side of Schwaben Redoubt

L13455

L/Cpl

FROST, MM

Henry Haywood

2nd Middlesex

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

18123

Pte

FROST

Horace William

2nd South Lancashire

3rd July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack South of Thiepval Spur

29634

Pte

FROST

Ivor

Machine Gun Corps (Inf)

12th August

22

La Neuville British Cemetery

 

6627

Pte

FROST

James

13th Royal Fusiliers

9th July

27

Thiepval Memorial

 

49612

Pte

FROST

James Arthur

11th Cheshire

21st October

27

Thiepval Memorial

 

3/8722

Pte

FROST

James George

1st Bedfordshire

27th August

28

Thiepval Memorial

 

 

Lt

FROST

James John

11th Northumberland Fusiliers

7th July

21

Thiepval Memorial

 

16/1666

Pte

FROST

James William

16th West Yorkshire

1st July

28

Thiepval Memorial

 

20840

Pte

FROST

John

12th Royal Scots

20th October

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

1926

Pte

FROST

John Albert William

9th East Surrey

16th August

21

Thiepval Memorial

Attack on Guillemont

351181

Pte

FROST

John Henry

1/7th London

15th September

21

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of High Wood

9085

Sgt

FROST

John Patrick

1st Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

1st July

26

Y Ravine Cemetery

Attack South of Y Ravine

13213

L/Cpl

FROST

Joseph

10th Essex

1st July

24

La Neuville British Cemetery

Attack South West of Montauban

26699

Pte

FROST

Joseph Alfred

2nd Essex

23rd October

26

Thiepval Memorial

Attack North East of Lesboeufs

 

2/Lt

FROST

Joshua

1/8th Durham Light infantry

29th September

29

Flatiron Copse Cemetery

 

4187

Pte

FROST

Leslie Charles

13th Australian Infantry

15th August

 

Villers-Bretonneux Memorial

 

4062

Pte

FROST

Lionel Beaufroy

1/4th Suffolk

30th August

19

Thiepval Memorial

Between Longueval and High Wood

G18019

Pte

FROST

Matthew

10th Royal West Kent

30th September

25

Thiepval Memorial

 

211217

Pte

FROST

Percy

58th Canadian Infantry

8th October

 

Vimy Memorial

 

22439

Pte

FROST

Reginald Aubrey

2nd O.B.L.I.

29th July

20

La Neuville British Cemetery

 

15326

Pte

FROST

Robert

9th Norfolk

15th September

26

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of The Quadrilateral

 

2/Lt

FROST

Robert Wall

7th Suffolk

3rd July

26

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of Ovillers and towards La Boisselle

L11097

Pte

FROST

Robert William

6th The Queen's

3rd July

 

Ovillers Military Cemetery

 

3594

Rfn

FROST

Samuel

1/8th London

7th October

35

Dernancourt Communal Cemetery Extension

 

21409

Pte

FROST

Sidney

8th Border

15th July

23

Thiepval Memorial

 

G24626

Pte

FROST

Thomas

20th Royal Fusiliers

2nd July

24

Corbie Communal Cemetery Extension

 

2942

Pte

FROST

William

1st East Surrey

29th July

48

Caterpillar Valley Cemetery

Attack North-West of Longueval

44026

Pte

FROST

William

18th Manchester

12th October

 

AIF Burial Ground

 

2576

Gnr

FROST

William Edward

Royal Field Artillery

5th October

26

Grove Town Cemetery

 

17462

Pte

FROST

William Francis

5th Canadian Mounted Rifles

14th-16th September

19

Vimy Memorial

Attack West of Courcelette

163828

Spr

FROST

William George

Canadian Engineers

15th September

39

Vimy Memorial

 

21406

Pte

FROST

William Gibson

9th Essex

23rd August

33

Boulogne Eastern Cemetery

Ovillers sector

19190

Sgt

FROST

Willie

9th York and Lancaster

1st July

20

Thiepval Memorial

 

64806

Gnr

FROSTICK

Charles

Royal Field Artillery

21st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

551984

Rfn

FROSTICK

Harold Joseph

1/16th London

10th September

 

Serre Road Cemetery n2

South-East of Leuze Wood

G11142

Pte

FROSTICK

James William

22nd Manchester

30th August

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

21534

Pte

FROUD

Thomas

9th Essex

3rd July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack on Ovillers and La Boisselle

2062

L/Cpl

FROUDE

Albert Arthur

1/6th Seaforth Highlanders

13th November

21

Mailly Wood Cemetery

 

5728

Rfn

FROW

William

9th K.R.R.C.

24th August

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of Edge Trench

10571

Pte

FROWLEY, MM

Charles

7th East Surrey

3rd October

 

Thiepval Memorial

Gueudecourt

R12481

Rfn

FRUSHER

Francis Thomas

8th K.R.R.C.

15th September

 

Thiepval Memorial

Capture of Tea Support, Pint Trench and a part of Switch Line

1340

Pte

FRY

Alan Fraser

13th Australian Infantry

14th August

 

Warloy-Baillon Communal Cemetery Extension

 

53563

Pte

FRY

Albert

18th Canadian Infantry

3rd October

 

Vimy Memorial

North East of Courcelette

L13935

L/Cpl

FRY

Alfred

9th Royal Fusiliers

7th July

25

Thiepval Memorial

 

5141

Pte

FRY

Alfred Arthur

7th Worcestershire

27th November

 

Thatcham Cemetery

Died of wounds

 

2/Lt

FRY

Alfred Harold

1/22nd London

30th October

30

Etaples Military Cemetery

 

16562

Pte

FRY

Alfred Thomas Gulliford

12th Gloucestershire

25th September

19

Thiepval Memorial

 

192220

Pte

FRY

Arthur

42nd Canadian Infantry

6th October

 

Vimy Memorial

 

12005

Pte

FRY

Bertram Albert

9th Essex

3rd July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack on Ovillers and La Boisselle

4296

Pte

FRY

Edmund

1st Royal Warwickshire

10th October

30

Thiepval Memorial

 

S2199

Pte

FRY

Ernest

2nd Royal Sussex

17th August

 

Thiepval Memorial

South-West of High Wood

22649

Pte

FRY

Ernest Harold

12th Gloucestershire

3rd September

24

Thiepval Memorial

 

8/3846

L/Cpl

FRY

Francis Luke

2nd Otago, N.Z.E.F.

15th September

 

Caterpillar Valley (New Zealand) Memorial

 

G16

Cpl

FRY

Frederick

6th The Queen's

3rd July

23

Thiepval Memorial

 

G15498

Pte

FRY

Frederick

6th The Queen's

3rd July

27

Heilly Station Cemetery

 

8/3263

Pte

FRY

George Alfred

1st Otago, N.Z.E.F.

27th September

26

Caterpillar Valley (New Zealand) Memorial

 

22813

Pte

FRY

Harold

1st Border

1st July

34

Thiepval Memorial

 

63506

Pte

FRY

Henry

20th Royal Fusiliers

25th October

19

London Cemetery and Extension

 

9394

Pte

FRY

Herbert

10th Worcestershire

15th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

 

Sb/Lt

FRY

Howard

Howe Battalion

16th November

33

Boulogne Eastern Cemetery

Attack of Beaucourt

TF5547

Pte

FRY

James George

1/8th Middlesex

15th September

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

14873

Pte

FRY

James Henry

1st Hampshire

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack on the Redan Ridge

2112

Pte

FRY

John

11th Manchester

19th November

20

Liverpool (Toxteth Park) Cemetery

 

 

Lt

FRY

John Desford

1/1st London

15th September

21

Combles Communal Cemetery Extension

Attack in Bouleaux Wood

 

2/Lt

FRY

John Samuel

4th South African Infantry

13th July

26

Thiepval Memorial

Bernafay Wood

G7224

Pte

FRY

Joseph John

8th The Queen's

4th September

21

Thiepval Memorial

 

25139

Pte

FRY

Jules

11th Liverpool

29th August

23

Thiepval Memorial

 

37265

Cpl

FRY

Leonard Alfred

2nd Royal Berkshire

28th October

 

Valley Cemetery

 

Z2396

Rfn

FRY

R

9th Rifle Brigade

2nd September

22

Nunhead (All Saints) Cemetery

Died of wounds

452429

FRY

FRY

Reginald Frederick

2nd Canadian Infantry

5th October

 

2nd Canadian Cemetery, Sunken Road

 

2238

Pte

FRY

Robert Leslie

17th Australian Infantry

3rd August

26

Warloy-Baillon Communal Cemetery Extension

 

266444

Pte

FRY

S

1/6th Gloucestershire

23rd July

 

Pozieres British Cemetery

 

1900

L/Cpl

FRY

Sidney

1/1st London

15th September

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack in Bouleaux Wood

682519

Pte

FRY

Stanley Theodore

1/22nd London

8th October

26

Warlencourt British Cemetery

 

1413

Sgt

FRY, MM

Thomas John

1/8th London

25th October

22

Abbeville Communal Cemetery Extension

 

21314

Spr

FRY

Walter Charles

Royal Engineers

23rd October

28

Thiepval Memorial

 

1500

Pte

FRY

William

Newfoundland Regiment

1st July

24

Auchonvillers Military Cemetery

Attack of Beaumont-Hamel

11624

Pte

FRY

William Albert

3rd Grenadier Guards

15th September

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack towards Lesboeufs

G10815

Pte

FRY

William Charles

2nd Royal Fusiliers

1st July

19

Thiepval Memorial

 

7680

Rfn

FRY

William Edward

1/12th London

7th October

23

Thiepval Memorial

 

14111

Pte

FRYATT

Arthur

11th Essex

8th October

25

Bois Guillaume Communal Cemetery

Attack on Lesboeufs

4940

Pte

FRYER

Charles James

1/3rd London

18th September

 

Thiepval Memorial

Bouleaux Wood / Middle Copse

442067

Pte

FRYER

Charles Richard

7th Canadian Infantry

26th September

 

Vimy Memorial

Between Mouquet farm and Courcelette

2/379

Bbr

FRYER

Charley

New Zealand Field Artillery

29th September

22

Delville Wood Cemetery

 

B19501

Cpl

FRYER

Edgar Augustus

26th Royal Fusiliers

16th October

25

Etretat Churchyard

East of Eaucourt-l'Abbaye

14627

Rfn

FRYER

Edward

9th Royal Irish Rifles

1st July

22

Thiepval Memorial

 

10192

Bbr

FRYER, MM

Edward

Royal Field Artillery

22nd October

19

Carnoy Military Cemetery

 

 

Lt

FRYER

Eric Hamilton

2/5th Lancashire Fusiliers

3rd August

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

11519

Pte

FRYER

Ernest

10th West Yorkshire

7th November

21

Thiepval Memorial

 

5743

Rfn

FRYER

Ernest Wilberforce

1/16th London

10th September

 

Thiepval Memorial

South-East of Leuze Wood

G2339

L/Cpl

FRYER

Frank

7th Royal West Kent

13th July

28

Thiepval Memorial

 

5527

Pte

FRYER

George

1/19th London

15th September

 

London Cemetery and Extension

 

9708

Pte

FRYER

George

2nd Royal Berkshire

11th November

18

Thiepval Memorial

 

22381

Sgt

FRYER

Gowen Williamson

20th Liverpool

30th July

34

Thiepval Memorial

 

3425

Pte

FRYER

Harry

1/4th Royal Lancaster

27th September

19

Guards Cemetery, Lesboeufs

East of Flers

6937

Pte

FRYER

Henry

1/1st London

7th October

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of Spectrum Trench

240123

L/Cpl

FRYER

James Mitchell

1/6th West Yorkshire

3rd September

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

 

2/Lt

FRYER

James Whaley

22nd Northumberland Fusiliers

1st July

24

Thiepval Memorial

 

24/444

Pte

FRYER

John

24th Northumberland Fusiliers

1st July

22

Thiepval Memorial

 

477323

Pte

FRYER

John

Royal Canadian Regiment

8th October

 

Regina Trench Cemetery

 

1340

Cpl

FRYER

John Frederick

7th Australian Infantry

18th August

21

Pozieres British Cemetery

 

3179

L/Cpl

FRYER

Joseph

1/8th Liverpool

2nd August

 

Peronne Road Cemetery

Attack towards Guillemont

1876

Pte

FRYER

Oscar Harry

7th Worcestershire

21st August

20

Thiepval Memorial

Ovillers Spur

1171

Cpl

FRYER

Percy John

18th Australian Infantry

27th July

33

Pozieres British Cemetery

 

TF5000

Pte

FRYER

R

1/8th Middlesex

23rd July

 

Foncquevillers Military Cemetery

 

17278

Pte

FRYER

Robert

9th Loyal North Lancashire

19th October

23

Tincourt New British Cemetery

 

213498

Pte

FRYER

Robert Isaac

87th Canadian Infantry

18th November

 

Vimy Memorial

 

265716

Pte

FRYER

Robert Michael

1/1st Bucks Bn, O.B.L.I.

18th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

44105

Pte

FRYER

Samuel

7th/8th K.O.S.B.

18th September

19

St Pierre Cemetery

 

G596

Pte

FRYER

Sydney Ernest

2nd Royal Sussex

15th August

33

Flatiron Copse Cemetery

South-West of High Wood

10717

Pte

FRYER

Thomas

10th West Yorkshire

1st July

32

Thiepval Memorial

 

C/1466

Rfn

FRYER

Thomas

16th K.R.R.C.

15th July

19

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of High Wood and Switch Line

1198

L/Cpl

FRYER

Walter Ernest

6th Dorsetshire

8th August

 

Quarry Cemetery, Montauban

Longueval area

17820

Pte

FRYER

William George

1st Norfolk

25th September

23

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of Morval

48039

Gnr

FRYETT

Thomas

Royal Field Artillery

27th October

 

Couin British Cemetery

 

25992

Pte

FUDGE, MM

John William

1st Cheshire

5th September

33

Thiepval Memorial

 

10089

Sgt

FUDGE, MM

Stanley Alfred

8th Royal Berkshire

28th July

23

Daours Communal Cemetery Extension

 

43292

Pte

FUDGE

Walter George

7th Bedfordshire

27th September

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

 

Lt

FUGE

Frederick Henry

6th Somerset Light Infantry

13th August

25

Thiepval Memorial

Delville Wood

27520

Pte

FUGE

John

8th Royal Lancaster

13th November

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of Serre

A200049

Rfn

FUGLER

Edward Albert

17th K.R.R.C.

21st September

20

Hebuterne Military Cemetery

Hebuterne sector

30135

Pte

FUIDGE

James Courtenay

15th Royal Warwickshire

24th September

 

Guards Cemetery, Lesboeufs

 

23461

Pte

FUKES

William

15th Sherwood Foresters

20th July

24

Thiepval Memorial

Attack between Maltz Horn Farm and Arrow Head Copse

8987

Pte

FULBRIG, MM

Thomas John

1st Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

1st July

 

Ancre British Cemetery

Attack South of Y Ravine

19611

Pte

FULBECK, MM

James

10th Northumberland Fusiliers

25th September

 

Anadac Military Cemetery

 

1358

Sgt

FULBROOK

Ernest C.

1/21st London

13th September

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

1842

Pte

FULBROOK

Reginald

17th Royal Fusiliers

27th July

22

Thiepval Memorial

 

43680

Pte

FULCHER

Alan

2nd Suffolk

13th November

 

Serre Road Cemetery n2

Attack of Serre

13808

Pte

FULCHER

Albert Edward

1st Worcestershire

9th July

22

Mericourt-l'Abbe Communal Cemetery Extension

Attack of Contalmaison

18756

Pte

FULCHER

Charles John

Machine Gun Corps (Inf)

2nd August

 

Etretat Churchyard

 

16954

Pte

FULCHER

Frederick

7th Norfolk

12th October

36

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of Bayonet Trench and Scabbard Trench

G/14949

Pte

FULCHER

Henry

12th Royal Sussex

31st October

 

Puchevillers British Cemetery

In front of St Pierre-Divion.

7314

Sgt

FULCHER

John

16th Manchester

9th July

22

Thiepval Memorial

 

21734

L/Cpl

FULCHER

John Henry

11th Sherwood Foresters

1st July

23

Thiepval Memorial

Attack on Ovillers

15543

Pte

FULCHER

Karl William

Machine Gun Corps (Inf)

27th July

17

Thiepval Memorial

 

126164

Pte

FULCHER

Lewis H.

42nd Canadian Infantry

16th September

 

Vimy Memorial

 

43403

Pte

FULCHER

Thomas John

1st Northamptonshire

9th September

20

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of High Wood

12865

Pte

FULCHER

William

6th Royal West Kent

7th October

40

Thiepval Memorial

 

14/1602

Pte

FULFORD

Frederick Henry

11th Royal Warwickshire

24th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

4787

Pte

FULFORD

George

1/5th Royal Warwickshire

27th November

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

17494

Pte

FULFORD

Leonard William

2nd Bedfordshire

12th October

31

Thiepval Memorial

 

7527

Pte

FULFORD

William

2nd Hampshire

20th October

28

Thiepval Memorial

Hilt Trench / Grease Trench

10437

Sgt

FULKER

Frederick Robert

12th Middlesex

1st July

30

Dive Copse British Cemetery

 

443427

Pte

FULKERSON

Frederick

54th Canadian Infantry

18th November

18

Vimy Memorial

 

 

2/Lt

FULKES

John Greville

13th Essex

13th November

30

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of The Quadrilateral

9708

Pte

FULL

A.

1st Middlesex

19th July

 

Flatiron Copse Cemetery

 

18665

Pte

FULL

Joseph Charles

8th Devonshire

4th September

19

Delville Wood Cemetery

In front of Ginchy

G8734

Pte

FULLAGER

George Henry

6th Royal West Kent

7th October

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

34408

Gnr

FULLARD

Arthur Charles

Royal Field Artillery

5th September

20

Abbeville Communal Cemetery

 

12587

L/Cpl

FULLARD

Charles

8th North Staffordshire

23rd July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Bazentin-le-Petit sector.

10926

Pte

FULLARD

Frederick James

1st East Surrey

24th September

 

Thiepval Memorial

West of Leuze Wood

46464

Spr

FULLARD

Simon

Royal Engineers

5th August

37

Thiepval Memorial

 

SPTS4264

Pte

FULLARTON

Allan James

23rd Royal Fusiliers

27th July

30

Thiepval Memorial

 

45668

Pte

FULLBROOK

Lionel Alfred

Machine Gun Corps (Inf)

2nd October

 

Heilly Station Cemetery

 

G40421

Pte

FULLER

A.M.

2nd Middlesex

23rd October

 

Foncquevillers Military cemetery

 

1672

Pte

FULLER

Alan Somerset Orde

Australian Army Medical Corps

19th August

21

Pozieres British Cemetery

 

1986

Rfn

FULLER

Albert Henry

1/5th London

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of Gommecourt

1883

Pte

FULLER

Alfred George

1/4th Suffolk

18th August

21

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of Wood Lane

4710

Rfn

FULLER

Arthur

1/8th London

7th October

19

Warlencourt British Cemetery

 

11773

Pte

FULLER

Bennett

8th Lincolnshire

3rd July

23

Thiepval Memorial

Fricourt sector

14709

Pte

FULLER

Bertram

1st Bedfordshire

27th July

21

Thiepval Memorial

 

11876

A/Bbr

FULLER

Clement

Royal Field Artillery

9th August

 

Heilly Station Cemetery

 

 

2/Lt

FULLER

Cyril John

6th Royal Berkshire

22nd July

19

Dive Copse British Cemetery

 

7/655

Pte

FULLER

Donald William James

1/2nd London

16th September

 

Combles Communal Cemetery Extension

 

15592

L/Cpl

FULLER

Edgar

7th Duke of Cornwall's L.I.

31st August

25

Thiepval Memorial

Between Guillemont and Trnes Wood

164086

Pte

FULLER

Edgar James

2nd Canadian Infantry

9th September

 

Pozieres British Cemetery

 

TF2859

Pte

FULLER

Ernest

5th Royal Sussex

9th August

 

Aveluy Communal Cemetery Extension

 

17575

Pte

FULLER

F

7th The Queen's

1st July

 

Dantzig Alley British Cemetery

 

13916

Pte

FULLER

Frederick

7th Duke of Cornwall's L.I.

16th September

 

Guards Cemetery, Lesboeufs

Attack in front of Lesboeufs

S17684

Rfn

FULLER

Frederick

1st Rifle Brigade

19th October

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

10621

Pte

FULLER

Frederick John

6th Bedfordshire

15th July

 

Pozieres British Cemetery

 

15623

Pte

FULLER

G

1/5th Cheshire

7th September

36

Peronne Road Cemetery

 

16/1434

Pte

FULLER

George

16th West Yorkshire

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

11054

Pte

FULLER

George

8th Northumberland Fusiliers

26th September

 

Serre Road Cemetery n2

 

89371

Bbr

FULLER

George A.L.

Royal Field Artillery

20th September

21

St Pierre Cemetery

 

114630

Gnr

FULLER

George Frederic

Royal Field Artillery

10th August

18

Tottenham and Wood Green Cemetery

Died of wounds

19510

Pte

FULLER

George Henry

14th Hampshire

3rd September

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack North of Hamel

5043

Pte

FULLER

George Henry Kingston

1/4th O.B.L.I.

16th August

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

9883

L/Cpl

FULLER

George William

1st Duke of Cornwall's L.I.

23rd July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack North of Longueval

TZ3477

A/Smn

FULLER

George William Dickson

Hawke Battalion

17th November

22

Varennes Military Cemetery

Beaucourt sector

1281

Pte

FULLER

Harry

8th Royal Fusiliers

7th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

3923

Rfn

FULLER

Harry

1/17th London

15th September

 

Caterpillar Valley Cemetery

 

5109

Pte

FULLER

Harry

1/2nd London

9th October

23

St Sever Cemetery

 

3/11567

Pte

FULLER

Henry John

1st East Surrey

30th July

 

St Sever Cemetery

Longueval / Delville Wood

126826

Gnr

FULLER

Henry Walter

Royal Field Artillery

18th October

27

St Sever Cemetery

 

320196

Rfn

FULLER

Herbert

1/6th London

15th September

20

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of High Wood

2781

Rfn

FULLER

Herbert William

1/9th London

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

G8735

Pte

FULLER

Horace Reginald

6th The Buffs

4th August

 

Pozieres British Cemetery

 

1162

Dvr

FULLER

James Albert

Australian Field Artillery

1st December

26

Dernancourt Communal Cemetery Extension

 

11012

Pte

FULLER

John William

2nd Grenadier Guards

14th September

32

Thiepval Memorial

North of Ginchy

968

Spr

FULLER

Joseph

Royal Engineers

14th November

24

Thiepval Memorial

 

 

2/Lt

FULLER

Leslie Thomas Easterbrook

1/24th London

18th September

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

11089

Pte

FULLER

Mornington

10th Royal West Kent

29th September

20

Dartmoor Cemetery

 

 

2/Lt

FULLER

Percy

6th Duke of Cornwall's L.I.

18th August

30

Delville Wood Cemetery

Attack on Hop Alley and Edge Trench.

19515

Pte

FULLER

Phillip

10th Yorkshire

1st July

34

Thiepval Memorial

 

4047

L/Cpl

FULLER

Raistrick

1/6th West Yorkshire

14th August

 

Lonsdale Cemetery

 

22900

Pte

FULLER

Richard

4th Bedfordshire

13th November

20

Thiepval Memorial

Attack towards Beaucourt

13547

Cpl

FULLER

Robert

10th West Yorkshire

1st July

 

Fricourt New Military Cemetery

 

24023

Pte

FULLER

Robert William

2nd Suffolk

20th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of Longueval

4702

Pte

FULLER

Roger Bernard

25th Australian Infantry

14th November

22

Warlencourt British Cemetery

 

L13012

Cpl

FULLER, MM

Sidney Alfred

1st Middlesex

15th July

24

Thiepval Memorial

 

3195

Pte

FULLER

Stanley Morris

2nd South African Infantry

18th July

23

Thiepval Memorial

Delville Wood

1341

Dvr

FULLER

Stanley Victor

Royal Field Artillery

19th October

21

Euston Road Cemetery

 

G3198

Pte

FULLER

Theodore Beresford

9th Royal Sussex

6th August

20

Heilly Station Cemetery

 

1216

Pte

FULLER

Thomas

6th Dragoon Guards

15th September

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

Y17

Rfn

FULLER

William

2nd K.R.R.C.

20th August

 

Delville Wood Cemetery

West of High Wood

474078

Rfn

FULLER

William Bert

1/12th London

9th September

20

Thiepval Memorial

 

L22677

Dvr

FULLER

William Frederick

Royal Field Artillery

21st July

26

Thiepval Memorial

 

C3338

Rfn

FULLER

William Henry

17th K.R.R.C.

3rd September

 

Knightsbridge Cemetery

Attack North of the Ancre

55619

Pte

FULLER

William Thomas

19th Canadian Infantry

15th September

 

Vimy Memorial

Attack of Courcelette

B203445

Rfn

FULLERTON

Edward

1st Rifle Brigade

19th October

22

Thiepval Memorial

 

50757

Pte

FULLERTON

Henry

49th Canadian Infantry

8th October

26

Vimy Memorial

 

L35892

Gnr

FULLERTON

James Archer

Royal Field Artillery

13th November

 

Grove Town Cemetery

 

9504

Pte

FULLERTON, MM

John

2nd Royal Dublin Fusiliers

28th October

 

Grove Town Cemetery

 

36067

Pte

FULLERTON

Thomas Blenkin

2nd Yorkshire

18th October

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

 

2/Lt

FULLERTON

W.F.H.

Royal Flying Corps

22nd October

27

Porte-de-Paris Cemetery

Combat between Peronne and Bapaume

15433

Pte

FULLERTON

William James

17th Liverpool

30th July

24

Thiepval Memorial

 

15588

Sgt

FULLERTON

William Lawson

17th Highland Light Infantry

1st July

37

Thiepval Memorial

Attack on Leipzig Salient

22598

Pte

FULLHAM

Andrew

1st Northumberand Fusiliers

23rd July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

L11730

Gnr

FULLILOVE

Sydney Ernest William

Royal Field Artillery

26th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

C9017

Rfn

FULLJAMES

Arthur Edgar

20th K.R.R.C.

8th July

 

Carnoy Military Cemetery

Carnoy-Montauban

313

Pte

FULLWOOD

Albert

12th Australian Infantry

23rd-26th July

 

Villers-Bretonneux Memorial

 

7962

Pte

FULLWOOD

Thomas

8th East Yorkshire

21st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Montauban area

124420

Pte

FULSHER

Edwin William

58th Canadian Infantry

22nd September

 

Pozieres British Cemetery

 

26/1398

Pte

FULTHORPE

Robert

26th Northumberland Fusiliers

1st July

20

Thiepval Memorial

 

 

2/Lt

FULTON

Alexander

13th Royal Scots

19th August

22

Becourt Military Cemetery

 

9355

Pte

FULTON

Allison

8th Border

30th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

 

Mjr

FULTON

Andrew Wilfred

1/9th Liverpool

12th August

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

2749

Sgt

FULTON

Archibald Holms

17th Highland Light Infantry

19th November

21

Contay British Cemetery

Attack of Munich Trench

 

Mjr

FULTON

Arthur Leeman

47th Australian Infantry

7th August

 

Villers-Bretonneux Memorial

 

64453

Spr

FULTON

David

Royal Engineers

1st July

 

Connaught Cemetery

 

20721

Pte

FULTON

David

12th Royal Scots

15th July

 

Quarry Cemetery, Montauban

 

 

2/Lt

FULTON

Ernest Alan

19th Middlesex

3rd October

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

14170

Pte

FULTON

James

9th Royal Irish Fusiliers

1st July

19

Thiepval Memorial

Attack on the North bank of the Ancre

CZ2492

A/Smn

FULTON

James

Anson Battalion

13th November

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of Beaucourt

 

2/Lt

FULTON

James Fleming

26th Trench Mortar Battery

12th October

22

Warlencourt British Cemetery

 

412650

Pte

FULTON

John

2nd Canadian Infantry

22nd September

31

2nd Canadian Cemetery, Sunken Road

 

9380

Pte

FULTON

John

5th/6th Cameronians

29th October

35

Thiepval Memorial

Attack on Hazy Trench and Boritska Trench

17664

L/Cpl

FULTON

John M.

14th Royal Irish Rifles

1st July

 

Mill Road Cemetery

 

11643

Pte

FULTON

Norman

Machine Gun Corps (Inf)

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

1157

Rfn

FULTON

Robert

16th Royal Irish Rifles

2nd July

21

Thiepval Memorial

 

7239

Rfn

FULTON

Samuel

10th Royal Irish Rifles

1st July

18

Thiepval Memorial

 

19160

Pte

FULTON

Samuel

1st Border

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

1242

Dvr

FULTON

Samuel

Royal Engineers

3rd July

 

Sucrerie Military Cemetery

 

1996

Pte

FULTON

Thomas

47th Australian Infantry

24th August

33

Portsmouth (Milton) Cemetery

Died of wounds

S15929

Pte

FULTON

William Campbell

7th Cameron Highanders

21st August

 

Heilly Station Cemetery

In front of Martinpuich

18717

Pte

FULWELL

Albert

8th South Staffordshire

2nd July

26

Dantzig Alley British Cemetery

Fricourt

3318

Dvr

FULWOOD

George Thomas

50th Australian Infantry

9th December

31

Bournemouth East Cemetery

Died of wounds

9214

Pte

FUNGE

Charles

1st East Yorkshire

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack North of Fricourt

6807

Pte

FUNNEL

Herbert Reginald

1/20th London

1st October

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

16743

L/Cpl

FUNNELL

Alfred

1st Norfolk

4th September

24

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of Falfemont Farm

G9953

Pte

FUNNELL

Alfred Victor

10th Royal West Kent

9th October

19

Guards Cemetery, Lesboeufs

 

G17420

Pte

FUNNELL

Frederick William

13th Royal Sussex

27th September

 

Thiepval Memorial

In front of Redan Ridge

14864

Bbr

FUNNELL

Frederick Sydney

Royal Field Artillery

21st September

24

Delville Wood Cemetery

 

G40424

Pte

FUNNELL

G.T.

2nd Middlesex

23rd October

 

Bienvillers Military Cemetery

 

3/4074

Pte

FUNNELL

Harold Charles

1st Hampshire

1st July

19

Thiepval Memorial

Attack on the Redan Ridge

3490

Pte

FUNNELL

William F.

1/5th Royal Sussex

13th July

20

Knightsbridge Cemetery

Mailly-Maillet sector

33414

Cpl

FURBER

Cyril

17th Manchester

12th October

26

Thiepval Memorial

 

34808

Pte

FURBER

James henry

17th Liverpool

15th July

21

La Neuville British Cemetery

 

22385

Pte

FURBER

John

7th K.S.L.I.

13th November

21

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of Serre

19244

L/Cpl

FURBER

Leonard

1st Border

23rd October

20

Thiepval Memorial

 

81288

L/Cpl

FURBY

Herbert

8th Canadian Infantry

26th September

35

Vimy Memorial

Attack of Zollern Graben and Hessian Trench

3949

Rfn

FUREY

Joseph

1/5th South Lancashire

15th August

20

Guillemont Road Cemetery

Maltz Horn Farm sector

6362

L/Cpl

FURGROVE

William

12th Royal Irish Rifles

1st July

 

Ancre British Cemetery

 

10408

Pte

FURLEY

Richard Bodley

8th Royal Fusiliers

7th October

35

Beaulencourt British Cemetery

 

16342

Pte

FURLONG

Charles Edward

8th Devonshire

14th July

 

Caterpillar Valley Cemetery

Capture of Bazentin-le-Grand Wood

2942

Pte

FURLONG

Frank John

46th Australian Infantry

23rd August

 

Etaples Militray Cemetery

 

18475

Pte

FURLONG

John Clifford

13th Essex

13th November

20

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of The Quadrilateral

3/7082

CQS

FURLONG

M.

7th East Yorkshire

1st September

39

Sailly-au-Bois Military Cemetery

Hebuterne sector

F273

L/Cpl

FURLONG

Percival J.

17th Middlesex

13th November

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

 

2/Lt

FURLONG

Philip James

19th Liverpool

30th July

28

Thiepval Memorial

 

G10660

Pte

FURLONG

Roland

7th The Queen's

4th October

 

Mill Road Cemetery

 

18737

Pte

FURLONG

Thomas

2nd Royal Dublin Fusiliers

1st July

 

Sucrerie Military Cemetery

Attack on Redan Ridge

22444

Pte

FURLONGER

Vincent

2nd Grenadier Guards

15th September

24

Serre Road Cemetery n2

Attack towards Lesboeufs

14992

Pte

FURMAGE

Henry James

Machine Gun Corps (Inf)

21st August

 

Heilly Station Cemetery

 

3965

Pte

FURMIDGE

Cyril Arthur

1st South African Infantry

18th July

25

Delville Wood Cemetery

Delville Wood

37079

Pte

FURMIDGE

Frederick

2nd Lancashire Fusiliers

12th October

33

Thiepval Memorial

 

2365

Pte

FURMSTON

Thomas Reginald

7th Liverpool

20th September

 

Heilly Station Cemetery

 

34154

Pte

FURNAESS

Ernest

8th South Lancashire

29th August

 

Thiepval Memorial

Leipzig Salient

18767

Pte

FURNASS

John

1st Cameronians

20th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack in High Wood

43080

Pte

FURNELL

Benjamin

6th Northamptonshire

26th September

25

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of Thiepval

L10259

Pte

FURNELL

Frank

1st The Queen's

15th July

23

Thiepval Memorial

 

20787

Pte

FURNELL

Harold Ernest George

1st Northamptonshire

20th August

 

Bazentin-le-Petit Communal Cemetery Extension

Clark's Trench.

21529

Sgt

FURNESS

Charles Abel

11th South Wales Borderers

7th July

26

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of Mametz Wood

21216

Pte

FURNESS

George William

22nd Manchester

1st July

25

Thiepval Memorial

 

17775

Pte

FURNESS

Harry Bickerdike

14th Welsh

10th July

28

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of Mametz Wood

14238

Pte

FURNESS

James

11th West Yorkshire

5th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

461259

Pte

FURNESS

John Albert

44th Canadian Infantry

27th November

34

Boulogne Eastern Cemetery

 

20/1013

Pte

FURNESS

John Thomas

21st Northumberland Fusiliers

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

18249

Cpl

FURNESS

John Whittaker

11th Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of Schwaben Redoubt

34960

Pte

FURNESS

Joseph

20th Liverpool

6th August

 

Peronne Road Cemetery

 

24704

Pte

FURNESS

Walter

9th Sherwood Foresters

26th September

24

Thiepval Memorial

Capture of Joseph, Schwaben, Zollern and Hessian Trenches

27772

Pte

FURNESS

Walter James Earl

17th Royal Welsh Fusiliers

9th July

17

Thiepval Memorial

Mametz

17351

Pte

FURNESS

William

20th Manchester

1st July

 

Dantzig Alley British Cemetery

 

10815

Pte

FURNIE

John William

6th Yorkshire

14th September

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

202772

Pte

FURNISS

Alfred

1/4th Duke of Wellington's

3rd September

24

Thiepval Memorial

Attack towards Schwaben Redoubt

16663

Pte

FURNISS

Arthur John

6th Northamptonshire

1st July

24

Dantzig Alley British Cemetery

Attack of Pommiers Redoubt

24331

Pte

FURNISS

Arthur William

8th York and Lancaster

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

12/1548

Pte

FURNISS

Edward Victor

12th York and Lancaster

1st July

19

Thiepval Memorial

 

17859

Pte

FURNISS

George

8th York and Lancaster

1st July

32

Thiepval Memorial

 

27370

Pte

FURNISS

George Henry

10th Yorkshire

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

12/3645

Pte

FURNISS

Henry Joseph

2nd Auckland, N.Z.E.F.

15th September

28

Caterpillar Valley (New Zealand) Memorial

 

77798

Bbr

FURNIVAL, MM

Joseph

Royal Field Artillery

26th September

 

St Sever Cemetery

 

17121

Pte

FURNIVALL

John Mainwaring

Dorsetshire Regiment

3rd September

35

Thiepval Memorial

 

11027

Pte

FURPHEY

Neremiah William

15th Lancashire Fusiliers

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

10838

Rfn

FURPHY

James

2nd Royal Irish Rifles

7th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

3/7722

Pte

FURR

Ernest William

7th Bedfordshire

27th September

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

58114

Pte

FURSDON

James

Royal Army Medical Corps

24th July

33

Bernafay Wood British Cemetery

Bernafay Wood area

3101

L/Cpl

FURSE

Maurice

1/9th London

1st July

27

Thiepval Memorial

 

 

2/Lt

FURSE

William Henry

21st Northumberland Fusiliers

1st July

25

Bapaume Post Military Cemetery

 

26197

Pte

FURSLAND

John

17th Liverpool

12th October

 

Warlencourt British Cemetery

 

5899

Rfn

FURST

Edward

1/9th London

16th September

23

Etaples Military Cemetery

 

11810

Pte

FURY

John

19th Manchester

23rd July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

4501

Pte

FURY

John Alfred

47th Australian Infantry

12th August

22

Villers-Bretonneux Memorial

 

 

Cpt

FURZE

Alfred

7th K.O.Y.L.I.

16th September

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of Lesboeufs

10/3883

Pte

FURZE

Claude Neville

2nd Wellington, N.Z.E.F.

18th September

19

Caterpillar Valley (New Zealand) Memorial

 

171084

Pte

FURZE

Frank

24th Canadian Infantry

29th September

19

Regina Trench Cemetery

 

10/3884

Pte

FURZE

James Henry

2nd Wellington, N.Z.E.F.

16th September

22

Caterpillar Valley (New Zealand) Memorial

 

3915

Rfn

FURZER

A.J.

1/12th London

1st July

 

Gommecourt British Cemetery n2

Attack of the Gommecourt salient

26515

Pte

FURZER

Frederick Thomas

2nd Royal Welsh Fusiliers

28th October

 

Grove Town Cemetery

Lesboeufs

5296

Wlr

FUSSELL

George

Royal Garrison Artillery

1st December

 

Contalmaison Chateau Cemetery

 

 

Lt

FUSSELL

James Gerald

1/8th Royal Warwickshire

1st July

23

Thiepval Memorial

 

26399

Pte

FUSSELL

William

6th Somerset Light Infantry

16th September

36

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of Gird Trench

4122

Pte

FUSSEN

George

20th Australian Infantry

19th November

23

Heilly Station Cemetery

 

40065

Pte

FUSSEY

Arthur Steel

2nd K.O.S.B.

25th September

23

Thiepval Memorial

 

26564

Cpl

FUTCHER

Arthur

Machine Gun Corps (Inf)

1st July

19

Thiepval Memorial

 

1869

Sgt

FUTCHER

Harry G.

Royal Field Artillery

25th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

24336

Pte

FUTERS

Albert Victor

10th Durham Light Infantry

16th September

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

13799

Pte

FUTTER

George

6th Lincolnshire

15th September

 

Ovillers Military Cemetery

Capture of Constance Trench

15510

Pte

FUTTER

Robert Benjamin

9th Norfolk

15th September

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of The Quadrilateral

R10106

Rfn

FUZZENS

Albert Victor

9th K.R.R.C.

24th August

32

Delville Wood Cemetery

Attack of Edge Trench

11912

Pte

FYFE

Adam

12th Royal Scots

19th July

 

Etaples Military Cemetery

 

1310

Bbr

FYFE

Alexander

Royal Field Artillery

28th June

 

St Sever Cemetery

 

S4075

Pte

FYFE

Alexander

7th Seaforth Highlanders

14th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

S4350

Rfn

FYFE

Charles A.

13th Rifle Brigade

11th July

20

Thiepval Memorial

 

20/237

L/Cpl

FYFE

Garnet Wolsley

23rd Northumberland Fusiliers

1st July

36

Ovillers Military Cemetery

 

18833

Pte

FYFE

George

12th Highland Light Infantry

4th September

 

Bazentin-le-Petit Communal Cemetery Extension

South of Martinpuich

 

2/Lt

FYFE

Gilbert

1/9th Highland Light Infantry

16th July

18

Heilly Station Cemetery

Attack of High Wood

406420

Spr

FYFE

James

Royal Engineers

23rd July

24

Thiepval Memorial

 

4262

Pte

FYFE

James

1/7th Argyll and Sutherland

15th November

20

Frankfurt Trench British Cemetery

Attack on Munich and Frankfurt Trenches

1641

Pte

FYFE

James

1/7th Argyll and Sutherland

15th November

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack on Munich and Frankfurt Trenches

6937

Pte

FYFE

James Sneddon

3rd South African Infantry

13th July

37

Thiepval Memorial

Carnoy area

3004

L/Cpl

FYFE

James T.

1/7th Argyll and Sutherland

16th November

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack on Munich and Frankfurt Trenches

4577

Pte

FYFE

Leslie

1/4th Gordon Highlanders

23rd July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

24419

Pte

FYFE

Tom

1st Royal Scots Fusiliers

14th November

 

Varennes Military Cemetery

Attack of Serre

959

Sgt

FYFFE

Allen

1/6th Black Watch

30th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of High Wood

88674

Spr

FYFFE

David

Royal Engineers

26th July

21

Corbie Communal Cemetery Extension

 

S7357

Pte

FYFFE

Duncan

11th Argyll and Sutherland

1st September

 

London Cemetery and Extension

In line between Pozieres and Bazentin

6212

Pte

FYFFE

Edwin Hardcastle

1/14th London

6th September

20

Thiepval Memorial

Leuze Wood

Clyde Z/5814

A/Smn

FYFFE

John

Hood Battalion

13th November

 

Thiepval Memorial

Capture of Beaucourt Station

 

2/Lt

FYFFE

John James

13th West Yorkshire

14th September

 

Lonsdale Cemetery

 

21188

Pte

FYFFE

Thomas

16th Royal Scots

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

52406

Pte

FYLES

David

13th Liverpool

17th August

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

74196

A/Bbr

FYLES

Henry

Royal Field Artillery

1st July

26

Bouzincourt Communal Cemetery Extension

 

22794

Pte

FYLES

Henry Charles Thomas

15th Hampshire

15th September

 

Thiepval Memorial

Capture of Flers

437679

Pte

FYNES

Patrick

7th Canadian Infantry

8th September

 

Vimy Memorial

Pozieres sector

628

Pte

FYNMORE

Leslie Haliburton

21st Australian Infantry

23rd August

27

Villers-Bretonneux Memorial

East of Mouquet Farm

1387

Pte

FYNN

Dudley Beresford Hoole

3rd South African Infantry

16th July

20

London Cemetery and Extension

Delville Wood

20630

Pte

FYNN

George

1st Royal Warwickshire

23rd October

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

9178

Cpl

FYNN, MM

Leonard James

2nd Bedfordshire

30th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

 

2/Lt

FYSON

Harold George

2nd Bedfordshire

12th October

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

2574

Pte

FYSON

Horace

7th The Buffs

2nd July

 

La Neuville British Cemetery

 

PREVIOUS PAGE

FRASER - FRIZZELLE

NEXT PAGE

GABB - GALWAY