BATTLE OF THE SOMME

ROLL OF HONOUR

Home

PREVIOUS PAGE

COLMAN - CONNOP

NEXT PAGE

COOKE - COOPE

CONNOR - COOK

427 NAMES

Last updates : 13th September 2016

Number

Rank

Surname

First Name

Unit

Date of death

Age

Cemetery or Memorial

Action

29614

Pte

CONNOR

Arthur

20th Liverpool

30th July

22

Thiepval Memorial

 

59491

2/Cpl

CONNOR

Arthur Fisher

Royal Engineers

19th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

G7024

Pte

CONNOR

Bartholomew

6th The Buffs

7th October

 

Bancourt British Cemetery

 

7625

Rfn

CONNOR

Charles

1/12th London

9th September

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

22271

Pte

CONNOR

Daniel

2nd Royal Dublin Fusiliers

1st July

30

Sucrerie Military Cemetery

Attack on the Redan Ridge

455315

Pte

CONNOR

Donald

2nd Canadian Infantry

6th October

 

2nd Canadian Cemetery, Sunken Road

 

17250

Sgt

CONNOR

Francis

Machine Gun Corps (Inf)

24th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

26544

Pte

CONNOR

Frank Joseph

1st Loyal North Lancashire

26th September

24

Thiepval Memorial

 

141647

Pte

CONNOR

George Joseph

1st Canadian Infantry

22nd September

 

Vimy Memorial

 

36656

Pte

CONNOR

Henry

Machine Gun Corps (Inf)

31st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

8348

Pte

CONNOR

Henry

2nd Suffolk

11th November

 

Thiepval Memorial

In front of Serre

20779

Pte

CONNOR

Herbert

22nd Manchester

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

10678

L/Sgt

CONNOR

Hugh

15th Lancashire Fusiliers

1st July

30

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of Thiepval

 

Mjr

CONNOR

Isaac Joscelyn

Royal Engineers

25th July

 

Fricourt British Cemetery

 

4756

Pte

CONNOR

J

9th Royal Fusiliers

7th October

 

Beaulencourt British Cemetery

 

22790

L/Cpl

CONNOR

James

2nd K.O.Y.L.I.

28th June

 

Bouzincourt Communal Cemetery Extension

Authuille Wood

10292

Pte

CONNOR

James

9th Royal Fusiliers

7th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

S21542

Pte

CONNOR

James

6th Cameron Highlanders

24th August

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of Intermediate Line

4084

Pte

CONNOR

James

1st Liverpool

1st September

 

Euston Road Cemetery

Colincamps sector

12693

Pte

CONNOR

James

12th Liverpool

3rd September

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

CZ1734

P/O

CONNOR

James

Nelson Battalion

13th November

 

Ancre British Cemetery

Attack of Beaucourt

25/841

Pte

CONNOR

John

25th Northumberland Fusiliers

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of La Boisselle

20862

Pte

CONNOR

John

1st K.O.S.B.

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

16348

Pte

CONNOR

John

10th Royal Irish Rifles

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

6046

Pte

CONNOR

John

Machine Gun Corps (Inf)

29th July

34

Warloy-Baillon Communal Cemetery Extension

 

16014

L/Cpl

CONNOR

John Edward

1st Hampshire

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack on the Redan Ridge

154599

L/Cpl

CONNOR

Joseph

1st Canadian Pioneers

15th September

 

Adanac Military Cemetery

 

8/174

Pte

CONNOR

Leonard Smith

1st Otago, N.Z.E.F.

28th September

24

Caterpillar Valley (New Zealand) Memorial

 

14286

Pte

CONNOR

M

2nd Yorkshire

3rd July

 

Heilly Station Cemetery

 

3206

Pte

CONNOR

Michael

2nd Leinster

31st August

 

Thiepval Memorial

Orchard Trench

2798

Pte

CONNOR

Owen

4th Australian Infantry

17th August

24

Courcelette British Cemetery

 

19000

Pte

CONNOR

Patrick

1st East Lancashire

7th July

 

Aldershot Military Cemetery

 

28057

Pte

CONNOR

Patrick Aloysius

Machine Gun Corps (Inf)

3rd September

19

Thiepval Memorial

 

22877

Pte

CONNOR

Robert

12th Royal Scots

14th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

2561

Rfn

CONNOR

T

5th Liverpool

27th August

23

St Souplet British Cemetery

 

27/853

Pte

CONNOR

Thomas

27th Northumberland Fusiliers

1st July

 

Puchevillers British Cemetery

 

24493

Pte

CONNOR

Thomas

11th Cheshire

3rd July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

26602

Pte

CONNOR

Thomas

11th Cheshire

3rd July

33

Thiepval Memorial

 

2759

Rfn

CONNOR

Thomas

7th Royal Irish Rifles

6th September

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

4977

Pte

CONNOR

Thomas

1st Irish Guards

12th September

 

Thiepval Memorial

Ginchy sector

6679

Pte

CONNOR

Thomas

2nd Irish Guards

15th September

20

Thiepval Memorial

Attack in front of Lesboeufs

20118

Pte

CONNOR

Thomas

9th Sherwood Foresters

27th September

 

Contay British Cemetery

Capture of Joseph, Schwaben, Zollern and Hessian Trenches

10323

Pte

CONNOR

Timothy

2nd Royal Irish Regiment

29th August

 

Delville Wood Cemetery

Montauban / Longueval area

21145

Pte

CONNOR

Valentine

2nd East Lancashire

23rd October

27

Thiepval Memorial

 

2046

Pte

CONNOR

WH

2nd York and Lancaster

25th September

 

Guards Cemetery, Lesboeufs

 

4092

Pte

CONNOR

Walter

27th Australian Infantry

5th November

22

A.I.F. Burial Ground

Attack of Bayonet Trench

22494

Pte

CONNOR

William

1st Loyal North Lancashire

15th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

14751

Pte

CONNOR

William

14th Durham Light Infantry

13th September

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

7674

Sgt

CONNOR

William

2nd Coldstream Guards

16th September

 

Guards Cemetery, Lesboeufs

In front of Lesboeufs

4891

Pte

CONNORS

James

2nd Royal Irish Regiment

19th July

 

Heilly Station Cemetery

Bazentin-le-Petit

209

Pte

CONNORS

James Patrick

Newfoundland Regiment

1st July

23

Beaumont-Hamel (Newfoundland) Memorial

Attack of Beaumont-Hamel

22338

Pte

CONNORS

Michael J.

8th Royal Dublin Fusiliers

9th September

20

Delville Wood Cemetery

Capture of Ginchy

1933

L/Cpl

CONNORS

Roderick

49th Australian Infantry

5th September

 

Villers-Bretonneux Memorial

 

8689

Pte

CONNORS

William

2nd Royal Irish Regiment

12th July

23

Abbeville Communal Cemetery

Mametz sector

39995

Pte

CONNORS

William

Royal Army Medical Corps

14th November

 

Abbeville Communal Cemetery Extension

Colincamps sector

199251

Pte

CONNORS

William Patrick

46th Canadian Infantry

14th November

 

St Sever Cemetery Extension

 

3681

Rfn

CONNORTON

W

5th Liverpool

26th September

 

Dartmoor Cemetery

 

266492

L/Cpl

CONNOY

Eugene L

1/6th Gloucestershire

21st August

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

2337A

Pte

CONOLLY

Eric Richard

3rd Australian Infantry

26th July

22

Villers-Bretonneux Memorial

 

B203263

Rfn

CONOLLY

George Frederick

13th Rifle Brigade

14th November

24

Thiepval Memorial

 

32607

Pte

CONOLLY

John Patrick

16th Welsh

7th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of Mametz Wood

13643

Pte

CONOLLY

Peter

14th Durham Light Infantry

12th October

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

4/9158

Pte

CONQUEROR

C

15th Durham Light Infantry

1st July

33

Gordon Dump Cemetery

 

3512

Rfn

CONQUEROR

James

1/5th South Lancashire

10th August

20

Thiepval Memorial

Bernafay Wood / Trones Wood

13814

Pte

CONQUEST

Albert

11th Suffolk

1st July

38

Thiepval Memorial

Attack South of La Boisselle

31695

Pte

CONQUEST

Arthur George

7th South Lancashire

18th November

39

Connaught Cemetery

Attack of Grandcourt

3982

Rfn

CONQUEST

Louis Joseph

1/9th London

1st July

18

Thiepval Memorial

 

G10608

Pte

CONQUEST

Robert A

18th Middlesex

5th November

 

Combles Communal Cemetery Extension

 

 

Lt

CONRAD

Ervin Simeon

31st Canadian Infantry

15th September

33

Vimy Memorial

 

16141

Pte

CONRAD

George

7th East Surrey

13th August

19

Thiepval Memorial

North of Ovillers

4411

Pte

CONRADE

James William

9th Royal Fusiliers

7th October

19

Thiepval Memorial

 

3811A

Pte

CONRAN

Colin Stewart

18th Australian Infantry

4th August

19

Villers-Bretonneux Memorial

 

3812A

Pte

CONRAN

Herbert Allen

20th Australian Infantry

5th August

19

Villers-Bretonneux Memorial

 

1858

L/Cpl

CONRAN

Noel McLeod

23rd Australian Infantry

28th July

24

Villers-Bretonneux Memorial

 

4660

Pte

CONRON

James

2nd Royal Dublin Fusiliers

16th October

 

Thiepval Memorial

Lesboeufs sector

55173

Pte

CONROY

Edward

19th Canadian Infantry

19th September

25

Abbeville Communal Cemetery Extension

 

G24717

Pte

CONROY

HE

7th The Queen's

18th November

 

Grandcourt Road Cemetery

 

1945

Pte

CONROY

Henry

12th Manchester

7th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

16835

Pte

CONROY

James

9th Northumberland Fusiliers

7th July

21

Thiepval Memorial

 

7790

L/Cpl

CONROY

James

2nd Royal Irish Regiment

14th July

20

Thiepval Memorial

Capture of Bazentin-le-Petit

40103

Pte

CONROY

James Vincent

8th Bedfordshire

25th September

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

25/107

Pte

CONROY

John

25th Northumberland Fusiliers

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

3892

Pte

CONROY

John

1st Royal Dublin Fusiliers

21st July

 

Knightsbridge Cemetery

Auchonvillers / Englebelmer area

10092

Cpl

CONROY

John

2nd Leinster

11th August

21

Quarry Cemetery

Trones Wood / Bernafay Wood

201052

Pte

CONROY

John

1/4th Duke of Wellington's

3rd September

 

Mill Road Cemetery

Attack towards Schwaben Redoubt

9238

Pte

CONROY

John

1st Irish Guards

26th September

 

Bronfay Farm Military Cemetery

Lesboeufs

G24415

L/Cpl

CONROY

John

1st The Queen's

5th November

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

10912

Cpl

CONROY

Matthew

1st Cheshire

11th August

28

St Sever Cemetery

 

5442

Pte

CONROY

Patrick

1st Royal Dublin Fusiliers

21st July

37

Thiepval Memorial

Auchonvillers / Englebelmer area

3244

Pte

CONROY

Stephen

2nd Royal Warwickshire

9th September

25

St Sever Cemetery

 

13600

Pte

CONROY

Thomas

8th York and Lancaster

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

19394

Pte

CONROY

Thomas

2nd South Lancashire

3rd July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of Thiepval Spur

15492

Pte

CONROY

Thomas Henry

10th Loyal North Lancashire

12th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

16550

Pte

CONROY

WH

11th Cheshire

7th July

 

Puchevillers British Cemetery

 

103514

Gnr

CONSTABLE

AF

Royal Field Artillery

30th July

 

Peake Wood Cemetery

 

23633

Pte

CONSTABLE

Albert Isaac

10th Gloucestershire

18th August

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

2881

Pte

CONSTABLE

Alexander

1/4th Gordon Highlanders

23rd July

 

London Cemetery and Extension

 

16/514

L/Cpl

CONSTABLE

Alfred

16th West Yorkshire

27th June

25

Doullens Communal Cemetery Extension n1

 

20576

Pte

CONSTABLE

Arthur

6th Bedfordshire

9th August

24

Thiepval Memorial

 

3/7879

Pte

CONSTABLE

Charles Havelock

9th Norfolk

15th September

19

Guillemont Road Cemetery

Attack of The Quadrilateral

 

Lt

CONSTABLE

Douglas Oliaphant

4th Grenadier Guards

25th September

26

Guards Cemetery, Lesboeufs

Capture of Lesboeufs

291267

Pte

CONSTABLE

Ernest

1/7th Northumberland Fusiliers

15th September

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

18366

Pte

CONSTABLE

Fred

6th Northamptonshire

14th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack on Trnes Wood

220460

Pte

CONSTABLE

Harold

38th Canadian Infantry

18th November

21

Vimy Memorial

 

1541

Pte

CONSTABLE

Harry

2nd York and Lancaster

16th September

19

Corbie Communal Cemetery Extension

 

27234

Pte

CONSTABLE

Henry

1st Royal Lancaster

30th October

20

Grove Town Cemetery

In front of Le Transloy

1702

Pte

CONSTABLE

Henry James

23rd Australian Infantry

27th July-4th August

43

Pozieres British Cemetery

 

20270

Pte

CONSTABLE

James Victor

1st Bedfordshire

29th July

19

Dernancourt Communal Cemetery Extension

 

17223

Pte

CONSTABLE

Leonard

1st South Staffordshire

1st July

27

Dantzig Alley British Cemetery

Capture of Mametz and of a part of Dantzig Alley

6219

Pte

CONSTABLE

PCW

1/4th O.B.L.I.

13th November

 

Bois Guillaume Communal Cemetery

 

 

Cpt

CONSTABLE

Ralph

10th Northumberland Fusiliers

25th September

20

Thiepval Memorial

 

622664

Pte

CONSTABLE

Richard John Alfred

5th Canadian Infantry

27th September

36

Vimy Memorial

 

392

Pte

CONSTABLE

William Frederick

1st Australian Infantry

5th November

26

Villers-Bretonneux Memorial

 

26319

Pte

CONSTABLE

William Henry

2nd Suffolk

18th August

 

Thiepval Memorial

Cochrane Alley

F2158

Pte

CONSTANCE

William

23rd Middlesex

1st October

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

13749

Pte

CONSTANT

Arthur

10th Gloucestershire

31st August

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

3/10770

Pte

CONSTANTINE

John

8th Duke of Wellington's

29th September

 

Mill Road Cemetery

North of Ovillers

1636

Sgt

CONSTANTINE

Robert

1/9th Durham Light Infantry

15th September

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

G467

Pte

CONSTANTINE

Thomas William

2nd Middlesex

23rd October

 

London Cemetery and Extension

 

21831

Pte

CONSTERDINE

Joseph

4th Grenadier Guards

16th September

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack towards Lesboeufs

25857

Pte

CONSTIVE

Percy

17th West Yorkshire

14th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

61218

Cpl

CONTANT

William

22e d'Infanterie canadienne

15th September

32

Vimy Memorial

Capture of Courcelette

21063

Pte

CONVERY

Thomas

10th Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of Schwaben Redoubt

4337

Pte

CONVEY

Arthur

1/5th K.O.Y.L.I.

20th July

 

Authuile Military Cemetery

 

449302

Pte

CONVEY

John

14th Canadian Infantry

8th September

 

Wimereux Communal Cemetery

Mouquet Farm sector

17858

Pte

CONVILLE

Patrick

15th Royal Scots

1st July

20

Thiepval Memorial

 

201751

Pte

CONVOY

Francis D.

1/5th Sherwood Foresters

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of the Gommecourt Salient

19097

Pte

CONWAY

Albert Henry

6th Somerset Light Infantry

18th August

22

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of Brewery Trenches

40052

Pte

CONWAY

Alfred

11th Essex

14th October

 

Grove Town Cemetery

Gueudecourt sector

15194

Pte

CONWAY

Arthur Porter

11th East Lancashire

2nd July

20

Queens Cemetery, Puisieux

 

43140

Pte

CONWAY

Austin

7th Royal Irish Fusiliers

9th September

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack on Ginchy

10403

Pte

CONWAY

Charles

8th Royal Munster Fusiliers

9th September

17

Delville Wood Cemetery

Capture of Ginchy

28539

Cpl

CONWAY

Edward

10th Sherwood Foresters

5th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Fricourt sector

13/993

Pte

CONWAY

Fred

13th East Yorkshire

13th November

33

Thiepval Memorial

Attack North of Serre

21637

Pte

CONWAY

George

6th K.O.S.B.

5th July

18

Dive Copse British Cemetery

 

5651

Rfn

CONWAY

George Edward

2nd Rifle Brigade

22nd October

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

53784

Pte

CONWAY

Henry

18th Canadian Infantry

15th September

23

Vimy Memorial

Attack towards West of Martinpuich

10761

Gnr

CONWAY

Henry Steven

Australian Field Artillery

4th September

 

Puchevillers British Cemetery

 

1655

Pte

CONWAY

Herbert Worsley

9th Welsh

1st July

19

Thiepval Memorial

Albert area

7554

Pte

CONWAY

Hugh

1st Irish Guards

14th November

 

Thiepval Memorial

Lesboeufs-Gueudecourt sector

3061

Cpl

CONWAY

James

1/5th K.O.Y.L.I.

4th July

40

Thiepval Memorial

Thiepval Wood

5014

Pte

CONWAY

James

1/6th Argyll and Sutherland

28th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Longueval

13690

Pte

CONWAY

James

2nd K.O.S.B.

31st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

18184

Pte

CONWAY

James

2nd Royal Irish Regiment

3rd September

 

Thiepval Memorial

West of Ginchy

3923

Pte

CONWAY

James

6th Connaught Rangers

3rd September

21

A.I.F. Burial Ground

Capture of Guillemont

2249

Pte

CONWAY

John Edwin

1/5th Royal Warwickshire

13th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

12680

Rfn

CONWAY, MM

John McFadzean

8th Royal Irish Rifles

2nd July

24

Thiepval Memorial

 

 

2/Lt

CONWAY

Joseph Michael

7th Royal Lancaster

8th July

33

Thiepval Memorial

La Boisselle sector

3/8542

Pte

CONWAY

Louis Wright

12th West Yorkshire

11th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

138009

Pte

CONWAY

Michael

Canadian Machine Gun Corps

15th September

 

Courcelette British Cemetery

 

12219

Pte

CONWAY

Peter

1st Cheshire

25th July

 

Caterpillar Valley Cemetery

 

16593

Pte

CONWAY

Philip

1st Coldstream Guards

15th September

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack towards Lesboeufs

12475

Pte

CONWAY

R

16th Lancashire Fusiliers

22nd November

 

Mailly Wood Cemetery

 

19715

Pte

CONWAY

T

13th Liverpool

14th July

24

Caterpillar Valley Cemetery

 

13/1423

Pte

CONWAY

Thomas

13th York and Lancaster

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

10660

Pte

CONWAY

Thomas

1st Irish Guards

14th November

32

Thiepval Memorial

Lesboeufs-Gueudecourt sector

4044

Pte

CONWAY

Thomas Perry

1st South African Infantry

17th July

20

Thiepval Memorial

Delville Wood

2671

Pte

CONWAY

William

12th Australian Infantry

25th July

 

Pozieres British Cemetery

 

2566

Pte

CONWAY

William

13th Australian Infantry

30th August

28

Villers-Bretonneux Memorial

 

3/12381

Pte

CONWELL

John

2nd Duke of Wellington's

10th October

 

Thiepval Memorial

Flers Line

13462

Pte

CONYERS

Bernard

8th Norfolk

5th October

 

Connaught Cemetery

Capture of Schwaben Redoubt

 

2/Lt

CONYERS

Walter Neville

8th Royal Berkshire

19th August

26

Thiepval Memorial

 

222

L/Sgt

CONYERS

William

15th West Yorkshire

1st July

28

Serre Road Cemetery n1

 

532517

Pte

CONZINA

Augustus

1/15th London

15th September

24

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of High Wood and Switch Line

 

Mjr

COOBAN

Adrian Deighton

16th K.R.R.C.

16th July

34

Caterpillar Valley Cemetery

Bazentin / High Wood

12581

Cpl

COOCH

Douglas Morton

7th Norfolk

12th October

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of Bayonet Trench and Scabbard Trench

3/1993

Pte

COOCH

William George

2nd Essex

23rd October

20

Thiepval Memorial

Attack North East of Lesboeufs

4190

Pte

COOGAN

J

1/7th Liverpool

7th September

 

Delville Wood Cemetery

 

25/894

Pte

COOK

A

25th Northumberland Fusiliers

2nd July

 

Albert Communal Cemetery Extension

 

15607

Cpl

COOK

A

10th Gloucestershire

16th August

 

Caterpillar Valley Cemetery

 

130652

Pte

COOK

A

Machine Gun Corps (Inf)

3rd November

19

St Sever Cemetery Extension

 

12272

L/Cpl

COOK

AE

23rd Royal Fusiliers

14th November

20

Warlincourt Halte British Cemetery

 

731

Gnr

COOK

AG

Royal Garrison Artillery

27th September

 

Hebuterne Military Cemetery

 

L22281

Gnr

COOK

AJ

Royal Field Artillery

11th August

 

Flatiron Copse Cemetery

 

10130

Sgt

COOK

AT

6th Royal Berkshire

2nd July

 

La Neuville British Cemetery

 

Z447

Rfn

COOK

ATW

1st Rifle Brigade

11th July

 

Lambeth (Tooting) Cemetery

 

28687

L/Cpl

COOK

Abraham

13th Liverpool

14th July

35

Thiepval Memorial

 

10825

Pte

COOK

Albert

15th Lancashire Fusiliers

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

1733

Sgt

COOK

Albert

1/4th O.B.L.I.

19th July

24

Thiepval Memorial

 

R12997

Rfn

COOK

Albert

2nd K.R.R.C.

10th September

 

Heilly Station Cemetery

Attack of Wood Lane

G15708

Pte

COOK

Albert

11th Royal Sussex

21st October

19

Grandcourt Road Cemetery

Taking of Stuff Trench

6703

Rfn

COOK

Albert Bertie

1/9th London

2nd October

18

Thiepval Memorial

 

19170

Pte

COOK

Albert Edward

6th Wiltshire

24th July

27

London Cemetery and Extension

Bazentin-le-Petit sector

12752

Pte

COOK

Albert G

7th Bedfordshire

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

200805

L/Cpl

COOK

Albert Walter

2/4th O.B.L.I.

6th August

25

Caterpillar Valley Cemetery

 

TZ3473

A/Smn

COOK

Alexander

Nelson Battalion

13th November

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of Beaucourt

4867

Gnr

COOK

Alexander James

Royal Garrison Artillery

1st July

 

Ste Marie Cemetery

 

830

Rfn

COOK

Alfred

1/5th London

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of Gommecourt

3/9006

Pte

COOK

Alfred

2nd Suffolk

20th July

 

Caterpillar Valley Cemetery

Attack of Longueval

20980

Pte

COOK

Alfred

15th Hampshire

15th September

20

Thiepval Memorial

Capture of Flers

G7715

Pte

COOK

Alfred

10th The Queen's

17th September

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

12403

Pte

COOK

Alfred Cecil

5th Dorsetshire

26th September

20

Thiepval Memorial

Taking of the Mouquet Farm

17899

Pte

COOK

Alfred George

1st Hampshire

3rd July

34

Beauval Communal Cemetery

Attack on the Redan Ridge

6398

L/Cpl

COOK

Alfred George

3rd South African Infantry

15th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Delville Wood

12098

Pte

COOK

Alfred John

7th Suffolk

3rd July

27

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of Ovillers and towards La Boisselle

2818

Pte

COOK

Alfred S.

1/8th Argyll and Sutherland

13th November

 

Mailly Wood Cemetery

Capture of Beaumont-Hamel

16476

Pte

COOK

Allan Byron

12th Gloucestershire

21st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

S2830

Sgt

COOK

Andrew

1st Black Watch

18th August

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack on Intermediate Trench

1446

L/Cpl

COOK

Andrew Gordon

2nd Welsh

20th August

 

Caterpillar Valley Cemetery

Mametz Wood/Bazentin-le-Petit

200752

Pte

COOK

Archie K.

5th/6th Cameronians

20th July

23

Caterpillar Valley Cemetery

Attack in High Wood

S3185

Pte

COOK

Arthur

8th Black Watch

17th July

33

Thiepval Memorial

Longueval

13165

Pte

COOK

Arthur

3rd Worcestershire

6th October

26

Puchevillers British Cemetery

East of Thiepval

 

2/Lt

COOK

Arthur Basil Kemball

9th Royal Fusiliers

7th July

30

Thiepval Memorial

 

 

2/Lt

COOK

Arthur Clifford

4th Liverpool

16th August

19

Flatiron Copse Cemetery

 

13/60

Pte

COOK

Arthur Theodore

13th East Yorkshire

13th November

18

Thiepval Memorial

Attack North of Serre

 

2/Lt

COOK

Arthur Thomas

8th Gloucestershire

9th August

27

Heilly Station Cemetery

 

19200

Pte

COOK

Arthur William

1st East Yorkshire

16th September

35

Thiepval Memorial

Attack on Gueudecourt

A203119

Rfn

COOK

Arthur Walter

1st K.R.R.C.

14th November

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of New Munich Trench and Munich Trench

5363

Pte

COOK

Benjamin

1/10th Liverpool

9th August

 

Caterpillar Valley Cemetery

Attack of Guillemont

 

2/Lt

COOK

Bernard

7th Liverpool

6th September

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

9194

Cpl

COOK

Bertie

2nd Suffolk

18th August

23

Quarry Cemetery

South of Guillemont

97982

Gnr

COOK

CA

Royal Field Artillery

4th October

20

Etaples Military Cemetery

 

G8247

Pte

COOK

CR

2nd Middlesex

1st July

 

Ovillers Military Cemetery

 

 

2/Lt

COOK

CSB

1/8th London

15th September

 

Aveluy Wood Cemetery

 

G298

Pte

COOK

Charles

11th Middlesex

30th July

29

Thiepval Memorial

 

C6267

Rfn

COOK

Charles

18th K.R.R.C.

15th September

 

Thiepval Memorial

Capture of Flers

43257

Cpl

COOK

Charles

10th Essex

17th October

22

Contay British Cemetery

North West of Courcelette

G8886

Pte

COOK

Charles Albert

9th Royal Sussex

18th August

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack on Guillemont

19147

Pte

COOK

Charles Foster

11th Essex

15th October

22

Thiepval Memorial

Attack on Mild Trench and Cloudy Trench

350709

Pte

COOK

Charles Thomas

1/7th London

7th October

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack on the Butte de Warlencourt

37023

Pte

COOK

Charles Vancouver Stuart

13th Welsh

13th July

24

Boulogne Eastern Cemetery

Attack of Mametz Wood

27399

Pte

COOK

Charles William

7th Royal Fusiliers

13th November

19

Thiepval Memorial

Attack on Beaucourt

827

Pte

COOK

Christian Frederick

1st South African Infantry

20th July

 

Corbie Communal Cemetery Extension

Delville Wood

4297

Pte

COOK

Clarence

52nd Australian Infantry

6th September

 

Puchevillers British Cemetery

 

10960

Cpl

COOK

Cuthbert Edward

2nd Royal Scots

13th November

22

Serre Road Cemetery n1

 

2145

Pte

COOK

David

1/7th Argyll and Sutherland

16th November

 

Thiepval Memorial

Beaumont-Hamel sector

30146

Pte

COOK

David James

4th Bedfordshire

13th November

26

Ancre British Cemetery

Attack towards Beaucourt

401150

Pte

COOK

Donald

1st Canadian Infantry

19th September

 

Sunken Road Cemetery

 

L7813

Sgt

COOK

E

1st Royal West Kent

22nd July

 

Caterpillar Valley Cemetery

 

S8297

L/Cpl

COOK

E

8th Seaforth Highlanders

17th August

22

Fricourt British Cemetery

 

45436

Pte

COOK

ES

Machine Gun Corps (Inf)

27th September

 

Puchevillers British Cemetery

 

228407

Pte

COOK

Earl John

Royal Canadian Regiment

8th October

 

Regina Trench Cemetery

 

43218

Pte

COOK

Edgar

10th Essex

26th September

20

Thiepval Memorial

Taking of Zollern Trench

7219

Pte

COOK

Edgar Charles

1/14th London

5th October

 

Thiepval Memorial

East of Lesboeufs

6205

Pte

COOK

Edward

11th Northumberland Fusiliers

7th July

24

Gordon Dump Cemetery

 

12300

Pte

COOK

Edward

19th Manchester

23rd July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

10042

L/Sgt

COOK

Edward James

12th East Surrey

15th September

42

Thiepval Memorial

Capture of Flers

38697

Gnr

COOK

Edward John

Royal Field Artillery

15th November

17

Etaples Military Cemetery

 

300335

CSM

COOK

Eli

1/8th Durham Light Infantry

5th November

23

Thiepval Memorial

 

14602

Pte

COOK

Ernest

2nd Devonshire

1st July

 

Ovillers Military Cemetery

Attack of Ovillers

3/7387

Pte

COOK

Ernest

1st Bedfordshire

27th July

19

Thiepval Memorial

 

13834

Pte

COOK

Ernest

12th Gloucestershire

3rd September

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

3980

Pte

COOK

Ernest

1/4th Northumberland Fusiliers

15th September

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

22070

Pte

COOK

Ernest Arthur

32nd Royal Fusiliers

15th September

39

Thiepval Memorial

Capture of Flers

138555

Pte

COOK

Ernest Benjamin

3rd Canadian Infantry

3rd September

21

Sunken Road Cemetery

 

18329

Pte

COOK

Ernest William

13th Essex

9th August

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack on Guillemont.

C12234

Rfn

COOK

Francis Robert

21st K.R.R.C.

10th October

 

A.I.F. Burial Ground

East of Eaucourt-l'Abbaye

603237

Pte

COOK

Ferguson

60th Canadian Infantry

16th September

 

London Cemetery and Extension

 

24661

Pte

COOK

Francis Henry

9th Essex

3rd July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack on Ovillers and La Boisselle

7524

Pte

COOK

Francis John Richard

1/14th London

11th October

19

Thiepval Memorial

East of Lesboeufs

22347

Pte

COOK

Frank

7th Lincolnshire

9th August

 

Thiepval Memorial

Longueval / Delville Wood

8694

L/Sgt

COOK

Frank

1st South Staffordshire

31st August

 

Delville Wood Cemetery

Delville Wood

41101

Cpl

COOK

Frank

Royal Field Artillery

23rd September

24

Aveluy Wood Cemetery

 

6127

Gnr

COOK

Frank Mitchell

Australian Field Artillery

22nd July

28

Pozieres British Cemetery

 

204016

Pte

COOK

Fred

1/4th Northumberland Fusiliers

15th September

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

41

Pte

COOK

Fred Ernest

22nd Australian Infantry

28th July

 

Warloy-Baillon Communal Cemetery Extension

 

22153

Pte

COOK

Frederick

7th Northamptonshire

18th July

 

Peronne Road Cemetery

 

23465

Pte

COOK

Frederick

10th Royal Welsh Fusiliers

19th August

 

Thiepval Memorial

South of Guillemont

8715

L/Cpl

COOK

Frederick

5th K.S.L.I.

24th August

28

Thiepval Memorial

Delville Wood

19895

Pte

COOK

Frederick

8th Bedfordshire

15th September

22

Thiepval Memorial

 

18354

Pte

COOK

Frederick

15th Hampshire

7th October

 

A.I.F. Burial Ground

Attack of Gird Lines

18738

Pte

COOK

Frederick

1st Royal Warwickshire

15th October

23

Allonville Communal Cemetery

 

5361

Pte

COOK

Frederick

8th Australian Infantry

6th November

 

Villers-Bretonneux Memorial

 

63241

Spr

COOK, MM

Frederick Ernest

Royal Engineers

15th November

38

Thiepval Memorial

 

1959

Sgt

COOK

Frederick George

1/4th O.B.L.I.

26th August

21

Varennes Military Cemetery

 

17752

Pte

COOK

Frederick George

8th Royal Berkshire

3rd September

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

1880

Pte

COOK

Frederick Gooding

1/8th Liverpool

2nd August

20

Peronne Road Cemetery

Attack towards Guillemont

7535

L/Cpl

COOK

Frederick James

11th Royal Fusiliers

26th September

20

Thiepval Memorial

Capture of Thiepval

1767

Pte

COOK

Frederick Percy

1/2nd London

1st July

18

Thiepval Memorial

 

6720

Pte

COOK

Frederick William

1st East Surrey

27th July

38

Thiepval Memorial

Longueval / Delville Wood

S10818

Pte

COOK

Frederick William

8th The Buffs

18th August

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

19357

Dvr

COOK

GC

Royal Field Artillery

3rd November

30

Grove Town Cemetery

 

R9126

Rfn

COOK

George

13th K.R.R.C.

28th June

34

Berles-au-Bois Churchyard Extension

 

3269

Pte

COOK

George

2nd South African Infantry

8th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Bernafay Wood

20815

Pte

COOK

George

9th Devonshire

13th July

 

Clovelly (All Saints) Churchyard

Died of wounds

15839

Pte

COOK

George

1st East Yorkshire

14th July

35

Thiepval Memorial

Capture of Bazentin-le-Petit Wood

50160

Dvr

COOK

George

Royal Field Artillery

5th August

29

St Sever Cemetery

 

738

Pte

COOK

George

7th East Surrey

13th August

 

Pozieres British Cemetery

North of Ovillers

6/2897

Pte

COOK

George

1/6th Duke of Wellington's

17th August

 

Lonsdale Cemetery

Thiepval sector

8066

Pte

COOK

George

1st Black Watch

22nd September

34

Dartmoor Cemetery

Flers sector

16692

Cpl

COOK

George

1st Essex

12th October

29

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of Hilt Trench and Grease Trench

B21498

Sgt

COOK

George

2nd Highland Light Infantry

13th November

24

Thiepval Memorial

Attack North of Beaumont-Hamel

2045

L/Cpl

COOK

George

1/6th Seaforth Highlanders

21st November

21

Boulogne Eastern Cemetery

 

604

Sgt

COOK

George Edward

2nd Australian Infantry

24th July

29

Warloy-Baillon Communal Cemetery Extension

 

206158

PPtevt

COOK

George Goodwin

Machine Gun Corps (Heavy)

15th September

28

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of Gird Trench in front of Gueudecourt

S10310

Pte

COOK

George McAndrew

2nd Seaforth Highlanders

1st July

18

Thiepval Memorial

 

89258

Spr

COOK

George Masson

Royal Engineers

30th September

22

Grove Town Cemetery

 

26976

Pte

COOK

George Richard

6th Somerset Light Infantry

16th September

25

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of Gird Trench

 

Cpt/Ch

COOK

George Thornhill

3rd South African Infantry

11th July

41

Thiepval Memorial

Carnoy area

2566

Pte

COOK

George William

4th Australian Infantry

23rd July

22

Courcelette British Cemetery

 

7664

Pte

COOK

Gilbert Beadon

8th Devonshire

1st July

 

Devonshire Cemetery

Attack South of Mametz

5843

Pte

COOK

Griffith Nesbitt

13th Northumberland Fusiliers

18th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

21594

Pte

COOK

H

8th Royal Fusiliers

1st July

 

Dantzig Alley British Cemetery

 

7018

Pte

COOK

HF

1st Royal Irish Rifles

24th November

 

St Pierre Cemetery

 

1161

L/Cpl

COOK

HR

20th Australian Infantry

5th August

 

Tincourt New British Cemetery

 

Y1661

Rfn

COOK

Harold

9th K.R.R.C.

24th August

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of Edge Trench

30

Cpl

COOK

Harold Owen

26th Australian Infantry

5th August

31

Serre Road Cemetery n2

 

43535

Pte

COOK

Harold William

9th Essex

18th October

 

Heilly Station Cemetery

Attack of Bayonet Trench

18241

Pte

COOK

Harry

1st East Yorkshire

1st July

21

Gordon Dump Cemetery

Attack North of Fricourt

12021

Cpl

COOK

Harry

6th Wiltshire

3rd July

23

Thiepval Memorial

La Boisselle

20819

Pte

COOK

Harry Arthur

1st East Surrey

24th September

24

Thiepval Memorial

West of Leuze Wood

2340

Sgt

COOK

Henry

1/5th Gloucestershire

20th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

63479

Pte

COOK

Henry

20th Royal Fusiliers

25th October

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

14460

Pte

COOK

Henry George

32nd Royal Fusiliers

19th October

19

Etaples Military Cemetery

Gueudecourt sector

G12732

Pte

COOK

Henry George

16th Middlesex

19th September

24

Brighton (Lewes Road) Borough Cemetery

 

12927

Pte

COOK

Henry James

7th Norfolk

12th August

 

Pozieres British Cemetery

Capture of a part of Sixth Avenue

9093

Pte

COOK

Henry John Hugh

1st Leicestershire

15th September

23

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of Straight Trench

483

Pte

COOK

Henry William

Newfoundland Regiment

12th October

20

Beaumont-Hamel (Newfoundland) Memorial

Capture of Hilt Trench and attack of Grease Trench

23019

Pte

COOK

Herbert

1st Lincolnshire

27th September

21

Grove Town Cemetery

Lesboeufs sector

12/2249

Pte

COOK

Herbert

1st Auckland, N.Z.E.F.

30th September

21

AIF Burial Ground

 

8960

Pte

COOK

Herbert

17th Sherwood Foresters

8th October

 

Thiepval Memorial

Thiepval sector

12806

Pte

COOK

Herbert Henry

6th Bedfordshire

9th August

28

Thiepval Memorial

 

23143

Cpl

COOK

Herbert Roland

2nd Worcestershire

5th November

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of Mirage Trench and Boritska Trench

21761

Cpl

COOK

Hubert Archibald

1st Loyal North Lancashire

15th July

22

Thiepval Memorial

 

2658

Spr

COOK

J

Royal Engineers

2nd July

 

Knightsbridge Cemetery

 

13754

Pte

COOK

J

14th Durham Light Infantry

18th September

 

Guards Cemetery, Lesboeufs

 

 

2/Lt

COOK

J

22nd Durham Light Infantry

23rd October

 

Bernafay Wood British Cemetery

 

32087

Pte

COOK

JO

10th Durham Light Infantry

18th September

22

Heilly Station Cemetery

 

19791

Pte

COOK

JW

10th West Yorkshire

1st July

 

Dantzig Alley British Cemetery

 

7173

Pte

COOK

John William Cecil

3rd South African Infantry

15th July

 

Delville Wood Cemetery

Delville Wood

24/963

Pte

COOK

James

24th Northumberland Fusiliers

1st July

39

Thiepval Memorial

 

10111

Pte

COOK

James

2nd Royal Berkshire

1st July

23

Thiepval Memorial

 

13059

Pte

COOK

James

2nd Royal Warwickshire

4th July

35

Thiepval Memorial

 

11126

Pte

COOK

James

8th Yorkshire

10th August

22

Puchevillers British Cemetery

 

SD406

Pte

COOK

James

11th Royal Sussex

21st October

24

Grandcourt Road Cemetery

Taking of Stuff Trench

25130

Pte

COOK

James

7th East Lancashire

18th November

24

Thiepval Memorial

 

 

Sb/Lt

COOK

James Archibald

Hawke Battalion

13th November

 

Y Ravine Cemetery

Attack on Beaucourt

10443

Pte

COOK

James John

2nd Royal Munster Fusiliers

24th August

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of Intermediate Line

8395

L/Cpl

COOK

James Winter

6th K.O.S.B.

11th August

 

St Sever Cemetery

 

8714

Pte

COOK

John

2nd Northamptonshire

9th July

30

Thiepval Memorial

North of Fricourt

R17504

Rfn

COOK

John

1st K.R.R.C.

27th July

19

Serre Road Cemetery n2

Attack in Delville Wood

G5722

Pte

COOK

John

8th Royal West Kent

3rd September

41

Thiepval Memorial

 

171604

Pte

COOK

John

5th Canadian Mounted Rifles

14th September

 

Vimy Memorial

North of Pozieres

3496

Pte

COOK

John

5th Yorkshire

15th September

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

141653

Pte

COOK

John

4th Canadian Infantry

8th October

21

Adanac Military Cemetery

 

R17504

Rfn

COOK

John

1st K.R.R.C.

21st October

19

Serre Road Cemetery n2

In front of Serre

10601

Pte

COOK

John

1st Hampshire

23rd October

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of Boritska Trench

4671

Pte

COOK

John Eaden

20th Royal Fusiliers

20th July

24

Thiepval Memorial

 

53044

Gnr

COOK

John Francis William

Royal Field Artillery

22nd July

23

Quarry Cemetery

 

S1586

Pte

COOK

John Harold

7th The Buffs

13th July

20

Thiepval Memorial

 

12671

L/Sgt

COOK

John Henry

2nd Scots Guards

15th September

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack in front of Lesboeufs

20352

Pte

COOK

John Robert

1/8th Worcestershire

4th November

23

A.I.F. Burial Ground

Le Sars sector

3632

L/Cpl

COOK

John W.

1/9th Highland Light Infantry

15th July

 

Caterpillar Valley Cemetery

Attack of High Wood

26547

Pte

COOK

John W.

8th Bedfordshire

25th September

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

3/10476

L/Cpl

COOK

John William

2nd Duke of Wellington's

1st July

21

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of The Quadrilateral

18402

Pte

COOK

John William

1st Border

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

19465

Pte

COOK

John William

9th West Yorkshire

27th September

31

Thiepval Memorial

 

G9739

Pte

COOK

Joseph

1st Middlesex

15th July

36

Thiepval Memorial

 

TZ1966

L/Smn

COOK

Joseph

Anson Battalion

9th November

 

Knightsbridge Cemetery

Englebelmer / Hamel

16826

Pte

COOK

Kenrick Watkyn B. Richard

Machine Gun Corps (Inf)

3rd July

18

Thiepval Memorial

 

31091

Pte

COOK

Laister

1st East Yorkshire

25th September

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack on Gueudecourt

835

Cpl

COOK

Laurence

20th Australian Infantry

5th August

 

Villers-Bretonneux Memorial

 

4466

Rfn

COOK

Leonard A

1/5th London

9th October

19

Thiepval Memorial

 

11088

Pte

COOK

Leonard Walter

2nd Essex

23rd October

19

Thiepval Memorial

Attack North East of Lesboeufs

3/9601

L/Cpl

COOK

Martin

12th West Yorkshire

12th October

22

Thiepval Memorial

 

G2507

Pte

COOK

Maurice

7th Royal West Kent

1st October

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

22844

Pte

COOK

Norman Henry

1st Wiltshire

28th August

20

Forceville Communal Cemetery and Extension

Leipzig Salient

2361

Pte

COOK

Oscar

28th Australian Infantry

29th July

 

Villers-Bretonneux Memorial

Pozieres. Attack of O.G.I.

1141

Cpl

COOK

Percy

15th West Yorkshire

1st July

24

Serre Road Cemetery n1

 

2737

Pte

COOK

Percy

47th Australian Infantry

9th August

19

Villers-Bretonneux Memorial

 

3457

L/Cpl

COOK

Percy

5th Australian Infantry

18th August

 

Villers-Bretonneux Memorial

 

C4027

Cpl

COOK

Percy

17th K.R.R.C.

3rd September

 

Knightsbridge Cemetery

Attack North of the Ancre

 

2/Lt

COOK

Percy Mellows

18th K.R.R.C.

4th October

29

Thiepval Memorial

North of Delville Wood

5201

Pte

COOK

Percy Stewart

1/22nd London

19th September

21

Etaples Military Cemetery

 

15257

L/Cpl

COOK, MM

Philip Howard

17th Liverpool

30th July

30

Thiepval Memorial

 

23051

Pte

COOK

R

1st Border

1st July

 

Ancre British Cemetery

 

201861

Pte

COOK

Ralph Herbert

9th Devonshire

6th September

21

Thiepval Memorial

Ginchy

20818

Cpl

COOK

Reginald

6th Somerset Light Infantry

6th September

23

Thiepval Memorial

 

19440

Pte

COOK

Robert

16th Royal Scots

1st July

19

Thiepval Memorial

 

4394

Pte

COOK

Robert

1/7th Northumberland Fusiliers

15th September

19

Thiepval Memorial

 

467343

Pte

COOK

Robert

8th Canadian Infantry

26th September

 

Courcelette British Cemetery

Attack of Zollern Graben and Hessian Trench

26634

Pte

COOK

Robert

12th Duke of Cornwall's L.I.

10th October

29

Meaulte Military Cemetery

 

200997

Pte

COOK

Robert Morrison

5th/6th Cameronians

29th October

19

Thiepval Memorial

Attack on Hazy Trench and Boritska Trench

321829

Rfn

COOK

Robert William

1/6th London

15th September

23

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of High Wood

L3029

Gnr

COOK

Robert Walter

Royal Field Artillery

20th October

21

Thiepval Memorial

 

12803

Pte

COOK

Roland

9th Essex

3rd July

 

Ovillers Military Cemetery

Attack on Ovillers and La Boisselle

430172

Pte

COOK

Ross Stanley

1st Canadian Pioneer

8th October

25

St Sever Cemetery

 

4668

Pte

COOK

Rosslyn Charles

18th Australian Infantry

12th November

21

Heilly Station Cemetery

 

TS9647

Dvr

COOK

S

Army Service Corps

19th July

 

Becourt Military Cemetery

 

29194

Sgt

COOK

Samuel

13th Cheshire

7th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

20750

Pte

COOK

Samuel

2nd Royal Scots

12th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

201206

L/Cpl

COOK

Samuel

1/4th K.O.Y.L.I.

22nd July

34

Thiepval Memorial

Leipzig Salient

3/10689

Pte

COOK

Sidney

7th Northamptonshire

17th August

27

Thiepval Memorial

Trnes Wood

26898

Pte

COOK

Sidney

9th K.O.Y.L.I.

16th September

20

Thiepval Memorial

Attack on Gird Trench

19888

Pte

COOK

Stuart

2nd South Wales Borderers

25th October

22

Thiepval Memorial

Gueudecourt sector

401777

Pte

COOK

Sydney

4th Canadian Mounted Rifles

1st October

 

Stump Road Cemetery

Attack of Regina Trench

2398

Rfn

COOK

Sydney Henri Frederic

1/21st London

15th September

21

Warlencourt British Cemetery

 

17289

Pte

COOK

Sydney Isaac

19th Liverpool

30th July

20

Thiepval Memorial

 

19358

Cpl

COOK

T

21st Manchester

1st July

 

Carnoy Military cemetery

 

15915

Pte

COOK

T

11th East Lancashire

1st July

 

Queens Cemetery, Puisieux

 

22194

Pte

COOK

TA

2nd Bedfordshire

30th July

 

Quarry Cemetery

 

14640

L/Sgt

COOK

Terence Raymond

7th K.S.L.I.

14th July

18

Thiepval Memorial

Attack between Bazentin-le-Grand Wood and Longueval

29001

L/Cpl

COOK

Thomas

14th Welsh

10th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack of Mametz Wood

12538

Pte

COOK

Thomas

10th Durham Light Infantry

16th September

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

S7018

L/Cpl

COOK, MM

Thomas

1st The Queen's

4th November

35

Serre Road Cemetery n2

 

24309

Pte

COOK

Thomas Arthur

8th York and Lancaster

1st July

23

Thiepval Memorial

 

1694

L/Cpl

COOK

Thomas Bucklawren

48th Australian Infantry

6th August

29

London Cemetery and Extension

Pozieres. O.G. Lines / windmill

G5390

L/Cpl

COOK

Thomas Henry

2nd Royal Sussex

24th August

 

Heilly Station Cemetery

 

22630

Pte

COOK

Thomas Reginald

32nd Royal Fusiliers

4th October

 

Thiepval Memorial

Gird Trench / Gird Support

8526

Pte

COOK

Vernon

11th Lancashire Fusiliers

16th July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

4172

Pte

COOK

Victor George

51st Australian Infantry

3rd September

21

Villers-Bretonneux Memorial

Attack of Mouquet Farm

17640

Pte

COOK

W

8th Loyal North Lancashire

11th July

 

Warloy-Baillon Communal Cemetery Extension

 

7674

Rfn

COOK

WA

1/9th London

22nd September

19

Etaples Military Cemetery

 

5613

Pte

COOK

WJ

2/4th Royal Berkshire

22nd November

 

Contay British Cemetery

 

3/7364

Pte

COOK

Walter

2nd Yorkshire

3rd July

26

Heilly Station Cemetery

 

23264

Pte

COOK

Walter

1st Duke of Cornwall's L.I.

23rd July

17

Delville Wood Cemetery

Attack North of Longueval

7613

Pte

COOK

Walter Edmund

1/2nd London

4th October

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

533289

Pte

COOK

Walter Frederick

1/15th London

7th October

27

Thiepval Memorial

Attack on the Butte de Warlencourt

8843

Pte

COOK

Walter John

8th Duke of Wellington's

14th September

 

Blighty Valley Cemetery

 

27948

Pte

COOK

Walter Joseph

2nd Bedfordshire

20th October

41

St Sever Cemetery

 

17266

Pte

COOK

Warren Ivan

11th Suffolk

1st July

25

Thiepval Memorial

Attack South of La Boisselle

22/769

Pte

COOK

William

22nd Northumberland Fusiliers

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

Attack South of La Boisselle

24924

Pte

COOK

William

11th East Lancashire

1st July

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

11987

Pte

COOK

William

10th West Yorkshire

1st July

24

Thiepval Memorial

 

18527

Pte

COOK

William

8th Leicestershire

15th July

28

Thiepval Memorial

Capture of Bazentin-le-Petit Wood

5/4914

Rfn

COOK

William

1st K.R.R.C.

27th July

22

Serre Road Cemetery n2

Attack in Delville Wood

25628

Pte

COOK

William

8th Gloucestershire

30th July

35

Caterpillar Valley Cemetery

 

79566

Pte

COOK

William

31st Canadian Infantry

15th September

 

Vimy Memorial

 

8/965

Pte

COOK

William Affleck

2nd Otago, N.Z.E.F.

14th September

 

Caterpillar Valley (New Zealand) Memorial

 

22068

Pte

COOK

William Arthur

8th Bedfordshire

27th September

22

Grove Town Cemetery

 

F3033

Pte

COOK

William E

23rd Middlesex

1st October

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

13724

Pte

COOK

William G

8th Gloucestershire

18th November

21

Thiepval Memorial

 

159721

Pte

COOK

William Henry

4th Canadian Mounted Rifles

1st October

 

Vimy Memorial

Attack of Regina Trench

L8836

Gnr

COOK

William Henry

Royal Field Artillery

10th October

23

Bernafay Wood British Cemetery

 

4868

Pte

COOK

William J. Morison

4th/5th Black Watch

20th October

21

Contay British Cemetery

Schwaben Redoubt

1163

Pte

COOK

William MacDonald

15th Highland Light Infantry

3rd July

32

Thiepval Memorial

Attack in Leipzig Salient

TF9503

Pte

COOK

William Thomas

1/8th Middlesex

15th September

 

Thiepval Memorial

 

PREVIOUS PAGE

COLMAN - CONNOP

NEXT PAGE

COOKE - COOPE